Vanspor FK

Founded: 1982
Stadium: Atatürk Şehir Stadyumu
Coach: Zeki Yılmaz
2. Lig: Kirmizi Form:
Overall Form:

Vanspor FK home ground venue is Atatürk Şehir Stadyumu.

Zeki Yılmaz is the current coach for Vanspor FK.

Vanspor FK 2. Lig: Kirmizi Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Vanspor FK have played a total of 38 matches in Turkey 2. Lig: Kirmizi. Their current statistics is 18 win, 12 draw and 8 lose.

Vanspor FK did not lose their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Vanspor FK results for their home or away matches in 2. Lig: Kirmizi 2021/2022.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Vanspor FK 38 18 12 8

07/05/2022
01/05/2022
24/04/2022
17/04/2022
09/04/2022
03/04/2022
30/03/2022
26/03/2022
20/03/2022
09/03/2022
05/03/2022
27/02/2022
23/02/2022
19/02/2022
13/02/2022
09/02/2022
06/02/2022
30/01/2022
16/01/2022
26/12/2021
19/12/2021
12/12/2021
05/12/2021
27/11/2021
20/11/2021
14/11/2021
10/11/2021
06/11/2021
31/10/2021
23/10/2021
17/10/2021
10/10/2021
06/10/2021
02/10/2021
26/09/2021
19/09/2021
12/09/2021
05/09/2021

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Vanspor FK in 2. Lig: Kirmizi.

Statistics & Analysis of Vanspor FK

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
4
Longest losing streak
2
Longest run without loss
12
Longest run without win
6
Clean sheets
10
Matches over 2.25 goals
20
Matches under 2.25 goals
18
Matches First Half Over 0.5
27
Matches First Half Under 0.5
11
Matches odd
17
Matches even
21
Average goals scored
1.45
Average goals allowed
1.21
Failure to score
7
Biggest victory
0 - 3
Biggest defeat
5 - 0
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
6
Own goals
1
Goalless draw at home match
1 (5%)
Goalless draw at away match
1 (5%)
Comeback win
0

Vanspor FK Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Vanspor FK Squad

Detailed statistics of each Vanspor FK player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Vanspor FK top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
4
Mete Yıldız 1440 25 9 3 5
7
Emrah Tacir 2970 35 2 16 6 5
8
Fatih Somuncu 1710 24 5 9 2 3
9
Hamza Küçükköylü 2160 34 10 13 16 6
14
Polat Furkan 1260 34 20 12 4 6 1
15
Uğur Adem Gezer 1530 18 1 1 0 0 2 1 0
18
Ali Aydemir 90 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
19
Mehmet Ali Yurdakul 4 4
20
Furkan İnce 90 10 9 1 3
21
Aras Aydın 2 2
22
İsmet Kavuştu 2430 32 5 4 5
23
Miraç Acer 1530 17 0 0 1 0 4 0 0
25
Sedat Ablak
33
Onur Tekin 990 11
41
Uğur Can 630 13 6 6 1 0 1 0 0
44
Taha Gür 630 10 3 3 0 0 1 0 0
45
Aydın Bağ 2430 27 2
50
Oktay Gürdal 180 11 9 1
61
Ogün Özçiçek 810 12 3 6 0 0 2 0 0
65
Oktay Aydin 2340 29 3 16 3 12
70
İbrahim Bingöl 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
74
Sabri Can
77
Sedat Komi 1260 15 1 9 2 3
79
Eren Kiyağ 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
80
Yusuf Şengüler 90 9 8 1
88
Mehmet Özdıraz 1260 15 1 9 9 2 2 0 0
93
Barış Gök 3150 35 5
94
Barış Sağır 1530 19 2 5 1 0 0 0 0
97
İsa Nalbant 270 11 8 4 1 0 0 0 0
99
Kubilay Akyüz 1800 34 14 17 3 5
Selim Kayacı 1260 17 3 11 0 0 3 0 0
İlyas Ekiz 900 11 1 3 0 0 2 0 0
Kerem Hakan Vapurluoğlu 810 13 4 2 0 0 1 0 0
Yakup Demir 810 10 1 3 0 0 0 0 0
Berat Çetinkaya 630 9 2 2 1 1 1 0 0
Güney Tutcuoğlu 270 10 7 3 3 0 0 0 0
Mehmet Şirin Soydan 270 9 6 2 0 0 1 0 0
Sercan Kaya 90 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Baran Basut 0 8 8 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mehmet Servan Çetin 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Abdulkadir Özdemir
Adem Acar
Ali Say
Bekir Demircan
Burhan Arman
Emre Özkan
İbrahim Halil Çolak
Muhammet Mahmut Emir
Ömer Çetinbaş
Ömer Erişgin
Ömer Yıldız
Sedat Cengiz
Yusuf Kuşat
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.