Ekwendeni Hammers

Super League Form:
Overall Form:

Ekwendeni Hammers Super League Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Ekwendeni Hammers have played a total of 30 matches in Malawi Super League. Their current statistics is 11 win, 9 draw and 11 lose.

Ekwendeni Hammers did not win their last match in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Ekwendeni Hammers results for their home or away matches in Super League 2020.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Ekwendeni Hammers 30 11 9 11

09/10/2021
03/10/2021
30/09/2021
13/09/2021
05/09/2021
25/08/2021
15/08/2021
25/07/2021
11/07/2021
20/06/2021
13/06/2021
04/06/2021
30/05/2021
29/05/2021
23/05/2021
09/05/2021
08/05/2021
02/05/2021
17/04/2021
10/04/2021
03/04/2021
16/01/2021
15/01/2021
09/01/2021
03/01/2021
02/01/2021
27/12/2020
13/12/2020
05/12/2020
28/11/2020
11/07/2020

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Ekwendeni Hammers in Super League.

Statistics & Analysis of Ekwendeni Hammers

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
3
Longest run without loss
4
Longest run without win
8
Clean sheets
10
Matches over 2.25 goals
10
Matches under 2.25 goals
20
Matches First Half Over 0.5
17
Matches First Half Under 0.5
13
Matches odd
15
Matches even
15
Average goals scored
1.07
Average goals allowed
1.03
Failure to score
13
Biggest victory
3 - 0
Biggest defeat
0 - 3
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
1 (7%)
Goalless draw at away match
3 (20%)
Comeback win
1

Ekwendeni Hammers Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.