Edrisa Lubega Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Edrisa
Last name: Lubega
Position: , Attacker
Nationality: Uganda
Date of birth: 17 April 1998
Age: 23
Place of birth: Uganda
Height: 181 cm

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which E. Lubega has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
League Cup 2021/2022 Estrela Amadora 19 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
Segunda Liga 2021/2022 Estrela Amadora 150 3 1 2 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2021 Estrela Amadora 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meistriliiga 2021 Paide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estonian Cup 2020/2021 Paide 11 1 1 0 4 0 0 0
Europa League 2020/2021 Paide 27 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Fortuna Liga 2020/2021 Příbram 697 9 1 4 2 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Paide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meistriliiga 2020 Paide 1577 26 9 8 13 0 1 0
Austrian Cup 2018/2019 Ried 43 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Erste Liga 2018/2019 Ried 691 18 11 6 1 0 0 0
WC Qualification Africa 2018 Uganda 11 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Austrian Cup 2017/2018 Floridsdorfer AC 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Erste Liga 2017/2018 Floridsdorfer AC 559 16 11 5 6 0 3 0
Erste Liga 2016/2017 Floridsdorfer AC 538 11 5 4 2 0 3 0

E. Lubega has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
21/08/2021 Estrela Amadora
3 - 1
Farense 0-1H2H+
Aloísio Genézio 11'  
  0 - 1 17' Pedró
  19' A. Oudrhiri
  20' Fabrício Isidoro
  21' Bura
Fabrício 53'  
  55' M. Mayambela
Mamadu Candé 59'  
  63' Claudio Falcão
  68' Pedró
Leandro Tipote 81' 1 - 1  
Diogo Pinto 85' 2 - 1  
  87' Alex Pinto
Diogo Pinto 88'  
Diogo Pinto 90+2' 3 - 1  
13/08/2021 Trofense
0 - 0
Estrela Amadora 0-0H2H+
Bruno Moreira 85'  
  90+1' Aloísio Genézio
08/08/2021 Estrela Amadora
0 - 2
Mafra 0-1H2H+
  5' S. Okitokandjo
  0 - 1 10' S. Okitokandjo
  45+2' Pedrinho
Sérgio Conceição 45+2'  
  58' Camará
  81' Rodrigo Martins
Aloísio Genézio 85'  
  0 - 2 90' C. Boukholda
01/08/2021 Estrela Amadora
0 - 1
Penafiel 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 37' Roberto
  50' Zé Valente
  65' Rui Sousa
  66' Paraiba
Gonçalo Maria 88'  
  90+3' Feliz Vaz
Dantas 90+4'  
24/07/2021 Estrela Amadora
2 - 1
Vizela 1-0H2H+
  7' Marcos Paulo
Xavier Fernandes 15' 1 - 0  
Aloísio Neto 35'  
  49' Cassiano
Horácio Jau 55'  
Filipe Leão 60'  
  1 - 1 66' Cassiano
Chapi Romano 73'  
  78' Raphael Guzzo
P. Pereira Araújo 89' 2 - 1  
23/05/2021 Příbram
0 - 1
Pardubice 0-1H2H+
S. Kingue 2'  
  0 - 1 2' Cadu
  75' M. Sejvl
  90+4' J. Letáček
15/05/2021 Příbram
1 - 0
Jablonec 0-0H2H+
J. Mezera 3'  
  34' M. Kratochvíl
  57' J. Zelený
T. Pilík 58'  
  60' D. Plestil
J. Mezera 77' 1 - 0  
E. Antwi 88'  
  90+2' P. Rada
08/05/2021 Viktoria Plzeň
3 - 3
Příbram 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 14' T. Pilík
  17' T. Pilík
  0 - 2 23' M. Novy
J. Beauguel 45+5' 1 - 2  
J. Brabec 65'  
  66' S. Kingue
J. Brabec 71' 2 - 2  
  79' O. Kočí
  88' J. Tregler
Z. Ondrášek 90+1' 3 - 2  
  3 - 3 90+6' F. Zorvan
01/05/2021 Příbram
0 - 1
České Budějovice 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 21' B. Čolić
T. Pilík 36'  
J. Obdržal 58'  
J. Kvída 72'  
  74' M. Králik
  89' D. Horejs
  89' D. Diop
  90+4' V. Vorel
25/04/2021 Karviná
0 - 1
Příbram 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 12' E. Lubega
S. Dramé 20'  
R. Mikuš 34'  
  72' M. Novy
  90+7' J. Šiman
21/04/2021 Příbram
1 - 4
Bohemians 1905 0-0H2H+
  15' R. Květ
K. Soldát 26'  
J. Mezera 54'  
  0 - 1 58' I. Keïta
  0 - 2 70' J. Vondra
  0 - 3 75' R. Květ
  0 - 4 77' I. Keïta
E. Lubega 79' 1 - 4  
18/04/2021 Zlín
0 - 1
Příbram 0-0H2H+
D. Janosek 22'  
  28' J. Obdržal
R. Matějov 42'  
P. Buchta 68'  
  0 - 1 70' T. Pilík
10/04/2021 Příbram
0 - 2
Sigma Olomouc 0-0H2H+
O. Kingue 53'  
  63' O. Zmrzlý
  67' F. Poulolo
  0 - 1 74' F. Zorvan
  0 - 2 82' D. Houska
04/04/2021 Mladá Boleslav
0 - 0
Příbram 0-0H2H+
  13' E. Antwi
T. Ladra 83'  
  90' J. Tregler
22/11/2020 Levadia
2 - 2
Paide 1-2H2H+
B. Vaštšuk 9' 1 - 0  
  13' H. Anier
  23' A. Frolov
N. Lakić-Pešić 31'  
  1 - 1 32' H. Anier
  1 - 2 43' K. Mööl
Y. Kolomoets 56' 2 - 2  
I. Zhurakhovskyi 76'  
R. Kirss 79'  
B. Lepistu 87'  
T. Elhi 90+1'  
16/11/2020 South Sudan
1 - 0
Uganda 1-0H2H+
  33' K. Aucho
T. Okello 35' 1 - 0  
A. A. Musa 72'  
83'  
A. A. Musa 83'  
89'  
90+6'  
08/11/2020 Paide
4 - 2
Trans 2-1H2H+
E. Lubega 6' 1 - 0  
K. Kauber 20' 2 - 0  
  32' S. Tounkara
  2 - 1 36' A. Kovaltšuk
K. Pelt 41'  
  49' M. Tšerezov
H. Anier 61' 3 - 1  
A. Yusif 64'  
  69' A. Ivanjušin
H. Anier 70' 4 - 1  
  4 - 2 90' A. Kovaltšuk
  90+4' V. Plotnikov
04/11/2020 Paide
2 - 2
Tulevik 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 26' N. Komissarov
E. Tur 29' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 44' K. Saag
E. Lubega 88' 2 - 2  
  108' R. Peips
01/11/2020 Paide
6 - 2
Kuressaare 2-0H2H+
E. Tur 2' 1 - 0  
  25' S. Kaldma
E. Tur 30' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 55' M. Männilaan
H. Drame 63'  
D. Owusu Sekyere 65' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 67' R. Tutk
E. Lubega 72' 4 - 2  
E. Tur 84' 5 - 2  
K. Kauber 87' 6 - 2  
28/10/2020 Flora
1 - 0
Paide 1-0H2H+
M. Kuusk 39' 1 - 0  
H. Pürg 57'  
  69' J. Saliste
M. Lukka 73'  
  80' K. Kauber
25/10/2020 Nõmme Kalju
1 - 3
Paide 1-3H2H+
  0 - 1 5' S. Mošnikov
  0 - 2 10' H. Anier
A. Volkov 21' 1 - 2  
  1 - 3 36' H. Anier
I. Subbotin 44'  
  77' D. Owusu Sekyere
77'  
S. Puri 83'  
18/10/2020 Legion
0 - 2
Paide 0-0H2H+
A. Dmitrijev 27'  
D. Pankov 34'  
N. Andreev 51'  
  0 - 1 69' D. Pankov
  88' S. Sinilaid
A. Volodin 90'  
  90+2' M. Toom
  0 - 2 90+3' K. Kauber
04/10/2020 Paide
1 - 0
Levadia 0-0H2H+
  41' K. Õigus
  42' M. Podholjuzin
  56' M. Roosnupp
A. Yusif 58'  
  62' E. Kouadio
  67' M. Roosnupp
  67'
D. Owusu Sekyere 73' 1 - 0  
  85'
90'  
30/09/2020 Paide
13 - 0
Pocarr 6-0H2H+
E. Lubega 8' 1 - 0  
K. Pelt 12' 2 - 0  
K. Kauber 25' 3 - 0  
S. Sinilaid 38' 4 - 0  
S. Aer 44' 5 - 0  
S. Sinilaid 45' 6 - 0  
J. Saliste 50' 7 - 0  
K. Palumets 61' 8 - 0  
K. Palumets 64' 9 - 0  
S. Aer 66' 10 - 0  
E. Lubega 67' 11 - 0  
E. Lubega 77' 12 - 0  
K. Kauber 87' 13 - 0  
90' 14 - 0  
30/08/2020 Paide
3 - 1
Tammeka 3-1H2H+
  0 - 1 11' T. Koskor
M. Sanneh 17'  
D. Owusu Sekyere 29' 1 - 1  
D. Owusu Sekyere 35' 2 - 1  
E. Lubega 36' 3 - 1  
  38' A. Paju
27/08/2020 Žalgiris
2 - 0
Paide 2-0H2H+
A. Kaluđerović 9' 1 - 0  
L. Antal 32' 2 - 0  
  64' S. Mošnikov
  71' Bruno Caprioli
M. Kuklys 77'  
22/08/2020 Kuressaare
0 - 4
Paide 0-0H2H+
S. Seeman 38'  
  0 - 1 50' E. Lubega
O. Rass 52'  
  59' S. Luts
M. Pajunurm 64'  
  0 - 2 67' S. Mošnikov
  0 - 3 76' S. Luts
S. Kelder 77'  
M. Miil 81'  
  0 - 4 90' H. Anier
15/08/2020 Tulevik
1 - 3
Paide 0-3H2H+
  0 - 1 16' E. Tur
  0 - 2 23' A. Frolov
  42' K. Kauber
  0 - 3 45+2' S. Sinilaid
K. Saag 55' 1 - 3  
T. Lang 57'  
S. Kapper 64'  
09/08/2020 Paide
4 - 0
Tallinna Kalev 3-0H2H+
E. Lubega 8' 1 - 0  
A. Frolov 14' 2 - 0  
E. Lubega 16' 3 - 0  
  35' T. Tamberg
  53' P. Dõmov
K. Kauber 65'  
K. Mööl 81' 4 - 0  
01/08/2020 Legion
0 - 3
Paide 0-3H2H+
  0 - 1 2' E. Lubega
  0 - 2 25' K. Piht
  0 - 3 43' E. Lubega
D. Pankov 50'  
  51' K. Piht
A. Šarnin 53'  
A. Sidorenkov 56'  
A. Artjunin 75'  
  85' J. Saliste
L. Arhipov 89'  
89'  
25/07/2020 Paide
4 - 2
Levadia 2-2H2H+
  0 - 1 21' A. Gando
K. Piht 24' 1 - 1  
  29' K. Õigus
E. Lubega 31'  
E. Lubega 39' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 44' M. Lipp
  53' R. Peetson
E. Tur 59' 3 - 2  
E. Lubega 66' 4 - 2  
  88' M. Lipp
S. Sinilaid 90+1'  
17/07/2020 Paide
1 - 3
Nõmme Kalju 1-1H2H+
E. Lubega 19' 1 - 0  
  24' K. Usta
Mikel Gurrutxaga 33'  
  36' A. Natkho
  1 - 1 39' M. Gurrutxaga
K. Kauber 44'  
  1 - 2 55' A. Natkho
  1 - 3 58' V. Khomutov
Mikel Gurrutxaga 72'  
11/07/2020 Flora
3 - 1
Paide 0-0H2H+
K. Vassiljev 51' 1 - 0  
R. Sappinen 55' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 66' E. Tur
V. Kreida 77'  
  85' Mikel Gurrutxaga
M. Kuusk 86' 3 - 1  
08/07/2020 Trans
1 - 0
Paide 1-0H2H+
G. Charles 20' 1 - 0  
R. Sobtšenko 55'  
R. Nesterovski 68'  
  70' S. Mošnikov
  86' A. Frolov
  88' Mikel Gurrutxaga
M. Käos 89'  
  90+4' K. Mööl
01/07/2020 Paide
3 - 0
Tammeka 0-0H2H+
  45' A. Uljanov
Bruno Caprioli 53'  
  58'
  58' A. Uljanov
K. Piht 70' 1 - 0  
S. Luts 81' 2 - 0  
E. Tur 87' 3 - 0  
27/06/2020 Paide
2 - 0
Legion 1-0H2H+
E. Tur 1'  
K. Mööl 37'  
E. Tur 39' 1 - 0  
  45' A. Sidorenkov
K. Mööl 54' 2 - 0  
K. Mööl 72'  
K. Mööl 72'  
M. Kase 90+3'  
17/06/2020 Nõmme Kalju
0 - 1
Paide 0-1H2H+
  19' M. Sanneh
I. Lobay 40'  
  0 - 1 44' K. Piht
A. Natkho 61'  
  75' K. Kauber
  83' K. Mööl
14/06/2020 Paide
2 - 1
Trans 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 11' A. Zakarlyuka
S. Luts 27' 1 - 1  
S. Luts 40'  
  43' A. Ivanjušin
  44' A. Škinjov
  49' V. Plotnikov
  59' R. Nesterovski
  68' I. Elysée
  71' R. Sobtšenko
K. Piht 73' 2 - 1  
K. Piht 75'  
  77' I. Elysée
S. Sinilaid 77'  
  77' O. Appiah
Bruno Caprioli 87'  
Bruno Caprioli 87'  
07/06/2020 Tammeka
0 - 2
Paide 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 25' E. Lubega
M. Slashchyov 33'  
D. Maanas 42'  
  43' S. Sinilaid
  0 - 2 45+2' S. Mošnikov
P. Veelma 81'  
03/06/2020 Paide
1 - 3
Flora 1-1H2H+
  7' H. Järvelaid
Mikel Gurrutxaga 8'  
S. Sinilaid 17'  
  0 - 1 20' R. Sappinen
  30' K. Vassiljev
S. Luts 45+2' 1 - 1  
S. Mošnikov 68'  
  1 - 2 73' R. Sappinen
  88' M. Soomets
  90+2'
  1 - 3 90+2' K. Vassiljev

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
Potential Fixed Matches
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.