Muhammed Sanneh Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Muhammed
Last name: Sanneh
Position: Defender, Midfielder
Nationality: Gambia
Date of birth: 19 February 2000
Age: 21
Place of birth: Gambia

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Muhammed Sanneh has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Fortuna Liga 2021/2022 Baník Ostrava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2021 Baník Ostrava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2021 Gambia 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Czech Cup 2020/2021 Baník Ostrava 174 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
Estonian Cup 2020/2021 Paide 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League 2020/2021 Paide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fortuna Liga 2020/2021 Baník Ostrava 318 5 0 3 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Paide 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meistriliiga 2020 Paide 1970 23 1 1 0 0 3 0
Estonian Cup 2019/2020 Paide 90 1 0 0 2 0 0 0
Meistriliiga 2019 Paide 1857 22 1 2 0 0 5 0

Muhammed Sanneh has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
08/06/2021 Gambia
1 - 0
Togo 0-0H2H+
J. Gomez 74' 1 - 0  
23/05/2021 Viktoria Plzeň
4 - 0
Baník Ostrava 1-0H2H+
  5' D. Buchta
  19' A. Jánoš
L. Hejda 30' 1 - 0  
  30' J. Laštůvka
J. Brabec 51' 2 - 0  
P. Bucha 62'  
L. Kalvach 78'  
Z. Ondrášek 82' 3 - 0  
D. Ba Loua 88' 4 - 0  
01/05/2021 Baník Ostrava
1 - 1
Zbrojovka Brno 0-0H2H+
M. Sanneh 15'  
  37' A. Čermák
D. Buchta 53' 1 - 0  
  57' A. Růsek
  73' J. Sedlák
  1 - 1 79' P. Štepanovský
G. Ndefe 80'  
F. Kaloč 90+1'  
24/04/2021 Sigma Olomouc
0 - 2
Baník Ostrava 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 27' D. Buchta
  40' J. Svozil
O. Zmrzlý 42'  
  49' David Tetour
  87' N. Kuzmanovič
Pablo González 90'  
  0 - 2 90+2' F. Kaloč
20/04/2021 Baník Ostrava
2 - 1
Mladá Boleslav 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 10' J. Klíma
  30' T. Malinsky
  64' L. Takács
Azevedo 66' 1 - 1  
David Tetour 75' 2 - 1  
  79' S. Dancák
16/04/2021 Bohemians 1905
1 - 1
Baník Ostrava 0-0H2H+
  31' M. Fillo
R. Květ 39'  
  78' A. Jánoš
  0 - 1 84' Azevedo
V. Novák 90+3' 1 - 1  
17/03/2021 Sparta Praha
1 - 0
Baník Ostrava 0-0H2H+
  40' J. Fleišman
  56' O. Smetana
  63' F. Kaloč
S. Plavšić 69'  
  88' F. Kaloč
D. Hancko 89' 1 - 0  
M. Heča 90+3'  
23/02/2021 Baník Ostrava
2 - 0
Třinec 0-0H2H+
F. Kaloč 57'  
J. Pokorný 67' 1 - 0  
J. Pokorný 86' 2 - 0  
  89' D. Nieslanik
J. Svozil 89'  
31/01/2021 Baník Ostrava
0 - 2
Viktoria Plzeň 0-0H2H+
  42' P. Šulc
Azevedo 45+2'  
  0 - 1 65' Z. Ondrášek
  0 - 2 86' P. Stronati
  88' M. Havel
06/12/2020 Paide
7 - 4
Nõmme Kalju 3-2H2H+
  0 - 1 7' K. Paur
  18' A. Kulinitš
H. Anier 26' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 35' S. Puri
H. Drame 37' 2 - 2  
A. Yusif 39' 3 - 2  
D. Owusu Sekyere 50' 4 - 2  
  4 - 3 57' A. Volkov
D. Owusu Sekyere 59' 5 - 3  
  5 - 4 65' I. Subbotin
H. Anier 82' 6 - 4  
S. Luts 89' 7 - 4  
29/11/2020 Paide
1 - 7
Flora 1-2H2H+
D. Owusu Sekyere 13' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 33' R. Sappinen
  1 - 2 45+2' R. Sappinen
  1 - 3 48' F. Liivak
J. Saliste 53'  
  1 - 4 54' R. Sappinen
  1 - 5 56' F. Liivak
  1 - 6 67' K. Vassiljev
S. Mošnikov 68'  
H. Anier 75'  
A. Yusif 77'  
  1 - 7 86' M. Miller
22/11/2020 Levadia
2 - 2
Paide 1-2H2H+
B. Vaštšuk 9' 1 - 0  
  13' H. Anier
  23' A. Frolov
N. Lakić-Pešić 31'  
  1 - 1 32' H. Anier
  1 - 2 43' K. Mööl
Y. Kolomoets 56' 2 - 2  
I. Zhurakhovskyi 76'  
R. Kirss 79'  
B. Lepistu 87'  
T. Elhi 90+1'  
08/11/2020 Paide
4 - 2
Trans 2-1H2H+
E. Lubega 6' 1 - 0  
K. Kauber 20' 2 - 0  
  32' S. Tounkara
  2 - 1 36' A. Kovaltšuk
K. Pelt 41'  
  49' M. Tšerezov
H. Anier 61' 3 - 1  
A. Yusif 64'  
  69' A. Ivanjušin
H. Anier 70' 4 - 1  
  4 - 2 90' A. Kovaltšuk
  90+4' V. Plotnikov
04/11/2020 Paide
2 - 2
Tulevik 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 26' N. Komissarov
E. Tur 29' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 44' K. Saag
E. Lubega 88' 2 - 2  
  108' R. Peips
01/11/2020 Paide
6 - 2
Kuressaare 2-0H2H+
E. Tur 2' 1 - 0  
  25' S. Kaldma
E. Tur 30' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 55' M. Männilaan
H. Drame 63'  
D. Owusu Sekyere 65' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 67' R. Tutk
E. Lubega 72' 4 - 2  
E. Tur 84' 5 - 2  
K. Kauber 87' 6 - 2  
28/10/2020 Flora
1 - 0
Paide 1-0H2H+
M. Kuusk 39' 1 - 0  
H. Pürg 57'  
  69' J. Saliste
M. Lukka 73'  
  80' K. Kauber
25/10/2020 Nõmme Kalju
1 - 3
Paide 1-3H2H+
  0 - 1 5' S. Mošnikov
  0 - 2 10' H. Anier
A. Volkov 21' 1 - 2  
  1 - 3 36' H. Anier
I. Subbotin 44'  
  77' D. Owusu Sekyere
77'  
S. Puri 83'  
18/10/2020 Legion
0 - 2
Paide 0-0H2H+
A. Dmitrijev 27'  
D. Pankov 34'  
N. Andreev 51'  
  0 - 1 69' D. Pankov
  88' S. Sinilaid
A. Volodin 90'  
  90+2' M. Toom
  0 - 2 90+3' K. Kauber
04/10/2020 Paide
1 - 0
Levadia 0-0H2H+
  41' K. Õigus
  42' M. Podholjuzin
  56' M. Roosnupp
A. Yusif 58'  
  62' E. Kouadio
  67' M. Roosnupp
  67'
D. Owusu Sekyere 73' 1 - 0  
  85'
90'  
26/09/2020 Paide
4 - 1
Tallinna Kalev 2-1H2H+
  15' D. Ivkić
H. Anier 18' 1 - 0  
H. Anier 36' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 41' T. Tamberg
D. Owusu Sekyere 53' 3 - 1  
E. Tur 60' 4 - 1  
  66' T. Tamberg
  90+2' M. Velijev
12/09/2020 Tulevik
1 - 4
Paide 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 1' D. Owusu Sekyere
K. Saag 19' 1 - 1  
  50' A. Frolov
  54' M. Sanneh
  1 - 2 66' D. Owusu Sekyere
  1 - 3 75' S. Mošnikov
  1 - 4 79' S. Mošnikov
  89'
90+3'  
30/08/2020 Paide
3 - 1
Tammeka 3-1H2H+
  0 - 1 11' T. Koskor
M. Sanneh 17'  
D. Owusu Sekyere 29' 1 - 1  
D. Owusu Sekyere 35' 2 - 1  
E. Lubega 36' 3 - 1  
  38' A. Paju
15/08/2020 Tulevik
1 - 3
Paide 0-3H2H+
  0 - 1 16' E. Tur
  0 - 2 23' A. Frolov
  42' K. Kauber
  0 - 3 45+2' S. Sinilaid
K. Saag 55' 1 - 3  
T. Lang 57'  
S. Kapper 64'  
01/07/2020 Paide
3 - 0
Tammeka 0-0H2H+
  45' A. Uljanov
Bruno Caprioli 53'  
  58'
  58' A. Uljanov
K. Piht 70' 1 - 0  
S. Luts 81' 2 - 0  
E. Tur 87' 3 - 0  
27/06/2020 Paide
2 - 0
Legion 1-0H2H+
E. Tur 1'  
K. Mööl 37'  
E. Tur 39' 1 - 0  
  45' A. Sidorenkov
K. Mööl 54' 2 - 0  
K. Mööl 72'  
K. Mööl 72'  
M. Kase 90+3'  
17/06/2020 Nõmme Kalju
0 - 1
Paide 0-1H2H+
  19' M. Sanneh
I. Lobay 40'  
  0 - 1 44' K. Piht
A. Natkho 61'  
  75' K. Kauber
  83' K. Mööl
14/06/2020 Paide
2 - 1
Trans 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 11' A. Zakarlyuka
S. Luts 27' 1 - 1  
S. Luts 40'  
  43' A. Ivanjušin
  44' A. Škinjov
  49' V. Plotnikov
  59' R. Nesterovski
  68' I. Elysée
  71' R. Sobtšenko
K. Piht 73' 2 - 1  
K. Piht 75'  
  77' I. Elysée
S. Sinilaid 77'  
  77' O. Appiah
Bruno Caprioli 87'  
Bruno Caprioli 87'  
07/06/2020 Tammeka
0 - 2
Paide 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 25' E. Lubega
M. Slashchyov 33'  
D. Maanas 42'  
  43' S. Sinilaid
  0 - 2 45+2' S. Mošnikov
P. Veelma 81'  
03/06/2020 Paide
1 - 3
Flora 1-1H2H+
  7' H. Järvelaid
Mikel Gurrutxaga 8'  
S. Sinilaid 17'  
  0 - 1 20' R. Sappinen
  30' K. Vassiljev
S. Luts 45+2' 1 - 1  
S. Mošnikov 68'  
  1 - 2 73' R. Sappinen
  88' M. Soomets
  90+2'
  1 - 3 90+2' K. Vassiljev
31/05/2020 Levadia
4 - 1
Paide 1-0H2H+
  7' J. Saliste
R. Kirss 10' 1 - 0  
B. Lepistu 24'  
  36' M. Kase
M. Kase 46' 2 - 0  
M. Lipp 58' 3 - 0  
M. Lipp 79'  
  3 - 1 80' S. Luts
R. Kirss 81'  
D. Kruglov 86' 4 - 1  
23/05/2020 Paide
2 - 0
Kuressaare 1-0H2H+
  22' S. Kelder
J. Saliste 24'  
  41' M. Pajunurm
S. Luts 42' 1 - 0  
E. Lubega 57' 2 - 0  
  71' M. Miil
19/05/2020 Paide
1 - 2
Tulevik 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 26' H. Riiberg
K. Kauber 38'  
  58' G. Juhkam
  0 - 2 61' P. Marin
S. Sinilaid 87'  
Mikel Gurrutxaga 90+4' 1 - 2  
07/03/2020 Tallinna Kalev
1 - 8
Paide 0-3H2H+
  0 - 1 36' K. Mööl
  0 - 2 42' J. Saliste
  0 - 3 44' S. Luts
  0 - 4 56' S. Luts
  0 - 5 61' K. Piht
  0 - 6 65' J. Saliste
S. Kaldma 71'  
  0 - 7 77' J. Saliste
  78' J. Saliste
E. Golovljov 80' 1 - 7  
M. Kaljumäe 87'  
  1 - 8 88' A. Valge
09/11/2019 Paide
3 - 1
Levadia 1-1H2H+
  17' Y. Tkachuk
M. Yao 39' 1 - 0  
39'  
  1 - 1 42' N. Andreev
58'  
M. Yao 68' 2 - 1  
  72' R. Peetson
T. Neemelo 75' 3 - 1  
T. Neemelo 75'  
76'  
84'  
  90+4'
03/11/2019 Tammeka
3 - 2
Paide 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 13' A. Frolov
S. Reinkort 49' 1 - 1  
T. Koskor 56' 2 - 1  
  68' S. Aer
M. Kase 73' 3 - 1  
  74' M. Yao
  78' Bruno Caprioli
A. Uljanov 78'  
  3 - 2 85' M. Kase
  87' A. Frolov
30/10/2019 Paide
1 - 3
Flora 1-0H2H+
H. Välja 17' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 57' M. Poom
  1 - 2 73' V. Sinyavskiy
M. Toom 76'  
  1 - 3 78' E. Sorga
Bruno Caprioli 89'  
M. Kase 90+2'  
27/10/2019 Flora
1 - 0
Paide 0-0H2H+
  35' H. Välja
V. Kreida 42'  
E. Sorga 62'  
  72' A. Valge
  73' K. Pelt
  79' S. Sinilaid
  86' K. Mööl
E. Sorga 86' 1 - 0  
19/10/2019 Paide
2 - 1
Tallinna Kalev 0-0H2H+
T. Neemelo 49' 1 - 0  
  60' B. Kouyate
E. Tur 62' 2 - 0  
R. Kallas 69'  
  2 - 1 72' M. Vaherna
  90+3'
06/10/2019 Paide
0 - 1
Nõmme Kalju 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 10' M. Mata
  29' A. Markovych
  57' R. Kirss
  68' R. Kirss
T. Neemelo 74'  
29/09/2019 Trans
0 - 1
Paide 0-0H2H+
  12' Bruno Caprioli
V. Mihhailov 21'  
V. Plotnikov 29'  
  29' M. Kase
  0 - 1 70' E. Tur
71'  
R. Nesterovski 82'  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.