Kristiyan Kitov Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Kristiyan
Last name: Kitov
Position: , Midfielder
Nationality: Bulgaria
Date of birth: 14 October 1996
Age: 24
Place of birth: Bulgaria

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Kristiyan Kitov has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Club Friendlies 2021 Strumska slava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2020/2021 Strumska slava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2020/2021 Strumska slava 412 8 3 3 1 0 2 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Strumska slava 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2019/2020 Strumska slava 591 12 2 4 2 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2018/2019 Strumska slava 525 10 5 3 0 0 1 0
Vtora Liga 2018/2019 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 653 12 6 2 2 0 1 0
Parva Liga 2017/2018 Ludogorets 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2017/2018 Ludogorets II 634 15 8 5 0 0 3 0
Parva Liga 2016/2017 Ludogorets 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2016/2017 Ludogorets II 33 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2015/2016 Ludogorets II 107 7 6 1 0 0 0 0
Parva Liga 2013/2014 Ludogorets 33 1 1 0 1 0 0 0

Kristiyan Kitov has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
13/02/2021 Septemvri Sofia
0 - 0
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
M. Achkov 38'  
  58' K. Kitov
  85' D. Mitsakov
04/12/2020 Strumska slava
1 - 2
OFK Pirin 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 6' A. Karachanakov
  43' A. Karachanakov
  0 - 2 53' P. Yordanov
N. Genadiev Ganchev 73' 1 - 2  
  76' F. Ruberto
  90+1' S. Nikolov
28/11/2020 Kariana Erden
2 - 1
Strumska slava 1-0H2H+
V. Tsekov 2' 1 - 0  
  42' M. Dilchovski
V. Michev 49'  
  1 - 1 62' N. Genadiev Ganchev
G. Tartov 65'  
E. Ignatov 67'  
  67' R. Sandev
  83' A. Tungarov
P. Stanev 87'  
Justino 89' 2 - 1  
21/11/2020 Strumska slava
3 - 3
Lovech 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 14' S. Nedelchev
  0 - 2 35' S. Nedelchev
B. Nikolov 45+1' 1 - 2  
B. Nikolov 51' 2 - 2  
  55' I. Ivanov
E. Ivanov 57'  
  58' Y. Baurenski
Dimitar Petkov 61'  
  63' H. Petrov
  2 - 3 69' D. Bonev
G. Ivanov 90+2' 3 - 3  
08/11/2020 Dobrudzha 1919
2 - 0
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
T. Radev 55' 1 - 0  
  55' D. Mitsakov
E. Karadaya 70' 2 - 0  
17/10/2020 Strumska slava
1 - 0
Neftohimik 1-0H2H+
K. Kitov 27' 1 - 0  
  36' T. Chahov
G. Ivanov 48'  
  68' I. Yordanov
  81' B. Danchev
A. Tungarov 85'  
  89' G. Dimov
08/08/2020 Strumska slava
1 - 1
Septemvri Sofia 1-0H2H+
K. Kitov 31'  
B. Nikolov 45+1' 1 - 0  
M. Kostov 56'  
  58' A. Smilkov
  1 - 1 63' S. Gavrilov
A. Asparuhov 73'  
  73' A. Smilkov
Dimitar Petkov 78'  
22/02/2020 Strumska slava
1 - 0
Chernomorets Balchik 0-0H2H+
N. Borisov 53'  
J. Alzáte 63' 1 - 0  
08/12/2019 Strumska slava
0 - 4
Septemvri Sofia 0-3H2H+
  0 - 1 25' I. Tilev
K. Evgeniev 37'  
  0 - 2 39' V. Nikolov
  42' S. Gavrilov
  0 - 3 45+1' S. Nikolov
  0 - 4 54' B. Galchev
23/11/2019 OFK Pirin
3 - 1
Strumska slava 0-1H2H+
I. Mihaylov 15'  
M. Pushkarov 28'  
  0 - 1 36' K. Kitov
  36' J. Alzáte
  42' L. Tanev
R. Ivanov 51'  
Gabriel Pereira 65' 1 - 1  
C. Henderson 73' 2 - 1  
  81' A. Tungarov
D. Blagov 82' 3 - 1  
31/10/2019 Strumska slava
1 - 1
Pomorie 0-0H2H+
  41' W. Grimaud
N. Nikolov 44'  
Dragomir Petkov 57'  
  0 - 1 58' T. Kanev
  71' G. Petkov
  78' G. Chukalov
  78' R. Kasabov
B. Nikolov 81' 1 - 1  
  85' Y. Idrizov
24/10/2019 Montana
2 - 0
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
V. Aytov 27'  
  29' L. Tanev
S. Tsonkov 31'  
  36' B. Nikolov
  44' R. Krastev
N. Tsvetkov 59'  
M. Antonov 64' 1 - 0  
  67' K. Tasev
N. Minkov 84'  
I. Mihov 84'  
T. Tasev 86' 2 - 0  
19/10/2019 Strumska slava
3 - 0
Spartak Varna 1-0H2H+
L. Matados 36' 1 - 0  
  53' G. Dinkov
L. Tanev 57'  
D. Burov 73' 2 - 0  
R. Krastev 90+1' 3 - 0  
05/10/2019 Spartak Pleven
0 - 1
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
A. Dimitrov 19'  
P. Antonov 26'  
L. Kovachev 39'  
K. Grigorov 56'  
  0 - 1 61' B. Nikolov
  66' J. Alzáte
  90+3' M. Kostov
21/09/2019 Botev Galabovo
2 - 1
Strumska slava 0-1H2H+
  11' A. Tungarov
  0 - 1 20' D. Burov
E. Karadaya 49' 1 - 1  
D. Yashar 57'  
  61' M. Kostov
D. Aleksiev 79' 2 - 1  
15/09/2019 Strumska slava
4 - 2
Ludogorets II 1-1H2H+
S. Petrov 7' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 25' T. Dimitrov
  38' B. Kostadinov
B. Nikolov 58' 2 - 1  
  64' Preslav Petrov
B. Nikolov 65' 3 - 1  
  68' I. Yordanov
L. Tanev 82'  
  3 - 2 88' D. Mitkov
B. Nikolov 90+1' 4 - 2  
10/08/2019 Strumska slava
0 - 2
Kariana Erden 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 33' R. Halil
39'  
  0 - 2 45+1' R. Halil
03/08/2019 Chernomorets Balchik
2 - 1
Strumska slava 2-1H2H+
T. Iliev 14' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 28' K. Kitov
T. Iliev 36' 2 - 1  
A. Stefanov 85'  
20/07/2019 Septemvri Sofia
2 - 0
Strumska slava 2-0H2H+
S. Gavrilov 9'  
P. Yordanov 27' 1 - 0  
G. Stoichkov 33' 2 - 0  
S. Georgiev 40'  
G. Rusev 61'  
  70' H. Mladenov
19/05/2019 Dobrudzha 1919
1 - 2
Strumska slava 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 7' A. Asparuhov
  0 - 2 21' Y. Chapaev
T. Kolev 55' 1 - 2  
12/05/2019 Strumska slava
2 - 3
Ludogorets II 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 12' Tsvetoslav Petrov
B. Nikolov 51' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 51' K. Yanakiev
L. Tanev 56' 2 - 2  
  2 - 3 69' I. Klimentov
04/05/2019 Montana
3 - 1
Strumska slava 1-0H2H+
A. Iliev 39' 1 - 0  
V. Aytov 40'  
  45+1' M. Kostov
Y. Yordanov 56' 2 - 0  
Daniel Georgiev 65'  
A. Iliev 69' 3 - 0  
  70' Y. Chapaev
  3 - 1 80' A. Tungarov
25/04/2019 Strumska slava
1 - 0
Chernomorets Balchik 0-0H2H+
  56' G. Lugo
  60' N. Ivanov
A. Asparuhov 79' 1 - 0  
E. Ivanov 80'  
13/04/2019 Strumska slava
0 - 1
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 0-1H2H+
  16' A. Fidanin
  25' I. Kolev
  33' Z. Pehlivanov
M. Kostov 37'  
  0 - 1 39' I. Kolev
M. Cosse 81'  
  84' T. Ivanov
Dimitar Petkov 87'  
08/04/2019 Nesebar
0 - 0
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
  43' K. Evgeniev
D. Popov 61'  
  67' Dimitar Petkov
G. Dimov 70'  
S. Savov 81'  
04/04/2019 Strumska slava
0 - 2
Septemvri Sofia 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 44' I. Tilev
  78' A. Benga
  82' V. Nikolov
  0 - 2 85' G. Rusev
30/03/2019 Strumska slava
2 - 0
OFK Pirin 1-0H2H+
J. Alzáte 9' 1 - 0  
A. Asparuhov 26'  
K. Evgeniev 28'  
A. Asparuhov 45'  
  49' L. Tsolev
  59' A. Bastunov
Dimitar Petkov 61'  
  61' K. Grozdanov
  64' L. Gutsev
H. Kirev 75' 2 - 0  
Dimitar Petkov 90+3'  
16/03/2019 Lovech
2 - 0
Strumska slava 2-0H2H+
  7' H. Mladenov
T. Yordanov 23' 1 - 0  
I. Kapitanov 32' 2 - 0  
G. Ivanov 44'  
08/03/2019 CSKA 1948 Sofia
3 - 0
Strumska slava 3-0H2H+
D. Aleksandrov 15' 1 - 0  
A. Gushterov 24' 2 - 0  
  30' L. Tanev
M. Ognyanov 36' 3 - 0  
N. Hristov 80'  
02/03/2019 Strumska slava
3 - 1
Kariana Erden 1-0H2H+
M. Cosse 14' 1 - 0  
  42' T. Todorov
  48' I. Iliev
K. Kitov 57'  
E. Ivanov 67'  
  68' Y. Ivanov
B. Nikolov 71' 2 - 0  
J. Alzáte 82' 3 - 0  
  87' A. Tsolov
  3 - 1 90+2' N. Dichev
27/10/2018 Nesebar
2 - 1
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 45+1' S. Ivanov
I. Tsachev 55'  
Z. Pehlivanov 64' 1 - 1  
I. Mihaylov 78' 2 - 1  
I. Mihaylov 79'  
P. Zdravkov 86'  
  89' S. Ivanov
20/10/2018 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
0 - 2
OFK Pirin 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 37' T. Vachev
  49' I. Mitrev
  54' E. Tuntev
  0 - 2 59' D. Blagov
  60' E. Petrov
  75' A. Kostadinov
06/10/2018 Lovech
0 - 1
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa  H2H+
I. Ivanov 18'  
  34' T. Trifonov
  0 - 1 62' M. Nikolov
  81' E. Aleksandrov
  90' T. Kanev
01/10/2018 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
1 - 0
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
  44' I. Popov
M. Nikolov 53'  
  64' G. Yanev
Y. Yordanov 66' 1 - 0  
  84' M. Kostov
  85' L. Tanev
E. Aleksandrov 90+3'  
26/09/2018 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
1 - 1
Dunav 2010 0-1H2H+
  4' Duda
Y. Yordanov 23'  
T. Trifonov 40'  
I. Todorov 41'  
  0 - 1 43' K. Stanoev
D. Yurukov 46' 1 - 1  
  65' P. Petrov
I. Penev 82'  
  83' D. Mensah
22/09/2018 Kariana Erden
0 - 2
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 12' I. Todorov
T. Ivanov 18'  
  44' I. Todorov
N. Iliyanov 59'  
N. Dichev 74'  
T. Todorov 74'  
  0 - 2 90+1' T. Kanev
  90+3' S. Simeonov
15/09/2018 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
1 - 2
Botev Galabovo 1-0H2H+
  15' B. Beysim
  32' S. Shterev
  35' N. Yankov
K. Trifonov 45+2' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 73' R. Abushev
I. Todorov 77'  
  1 - 2 77' S. Shterev
K. Velikov 90+1'  
  90+3' Plamen Kolev
03/09/2018 Arda
3 - 0
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 0-0H2H+
A. Isuf 9'  
D. Makriev 63'  
  66' M. Nikolov
D. Makriev 67' 1 - 0  
D. Makriev 72' 2 - 0  
V. Bengyuzov 75' 3 - 0  
25/08/2018 Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa
3 - 2
Pomorie 1-0H2H+
  19' Z. Petkov
  33' B. Rasim
T. Kanev 35' 1 - 0  
Y. Yordanov 38'  
  1 - 1 48' Z. Petkov
Y. Yordanov 51' 2 - 1  
K. Kitov 75' 3 - 1  
I. Penev 81'  
  3 - 2 83' Z. Petkov
S. Ivanov 90+3'  
18/08/2018 Tsarsko selo
2 - 1
Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa 2-1H2H+
  17' P. Chalakov
G. Minchev 19' 1 - 0  
G. Minchev 24' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 31' T. Trifonov
  45+2' K. Kitov
  87' K. Trifonov
  90' T. Kanev
  90+2' E. Aleksandrov

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.