José Arnulfo Montiel Núñez Profile and Player Statistics
First name: José Arnulfo
Last name: Montiel Núñez
Position: , Midfielder, NA
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 19 March 1988
Age: 33
Place of birth: Paraguay
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 71 kg

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which José Arnulfo Montiel Núñez has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Copa Sudamericana 2021 12 de Octubre 65 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
Division 1 2021 12 de Octubre 223 5 2 2 0 0 2 0
Division 1 2020 12 de Octubre 964 13 2 4 1 0 7 0
Football League 2018/2019 Panachaiki 199 4 1 3 0 0 1 0
Primera Division 2018 Ayacucho 536 14 9 4 0 0 0 0
Copa Sudamericana 2017 Sport Huancayo 20 1 1 0 1 0 1 0
Division 1: Clausura 2015 Nacional Asunción 608 11 5 2 1 0 1 0
Division 1 2014 Olimpia 726 14 5 7 0 0 3 0
Division 1: Clausura 2014 Olimpia 726 14 5 7 0 0 3 0
Coppa Italia 2013/2014 Benevento 211 3 0 2 2 0 0 0
Serie C: Girone B 2013/2014 Benevento 1011 23 12 6 3 0 3 0
Coppa Italia 2012/2013 Benevento 160 2 0 1 0 0 0 0
Serie C: Girone B 2012/2013 Benevento 1814 25 3 9 2 0 5 0
Serie B 2011/2012 Reggina 91 5 5 0 1 0 1 0
Coppa Italia 2010/2011 Reggina 120 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Serie B 2010/2011 Reggina 405 8 3 3 1 0 1 0
Serie B 2009/2010 Reggina 77 3 3 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A 2007/2008 Reggina 88 5 5 0 0 0 0 0
Serie A 2006/2007 Udinese 146 8 7 1 0 0 0 0

José Arnulfo Montiel Núñez has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
20/05/2021 12 de Octubre
0 - 2
San Lorenzo 0-1H2H+
P. Velázquez 21'  
J. Ojeda 25'  
  35' Y. Gordillo
  0 - 1 45' A. Díaz
  0 - 2 59' Óscar Romero
V. Cáceres 75'  
R. Salinas 88'  
  90' A. Sabella
12/05/2021 12 de Octubre
1 - 2
Huachipato 0-1H2H+
  20' B. Gazzolo
  0 - 1 25' W. Mazzantti
  35' B. Gazzolo
F. Manenti 43'  
A. Shuartzman 47'  
A. Núñez 55' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 57' W. Mazzantti
F. Manenti 64'  
  73' C. Sepúlveda
V. Barrios 76'  
  79' N. Silva
01/05/2021 12 de Octubre
1 - 0
Sportivo Luqueño 1-0H2H+
V. Cáceres 38' 1 - 0  
  43' M. Duré
J. Aguilar 68'  
  72' D. Vera
M. Jacquet 90+5'  
17/04/2021 12 de Octubre
1 - 1
Guaraní 0-1H2H+
  15' A. Villalva
  24' Rodrigo Fernández
D. Mendieta 30'  
  0 - 1 35' J. Colmán
  45' D. Villalba
  47' G. Benítez
A. Núñez 50' 1 - 1  
C. Benitez 73'  
M. Jacquet 90+1'  
20/02/2021 12 de Octubre
0 - 5
Sol de América 0-4H2H+
  0 - 1 3' I. Cazal
  0 - 2 14' O. Martínez
  33' Luís Leal
  0 - 3 42' O. Martínez
  0 - 4 43' N. Viera
A. Shuartzman 45+1'  
  0 - 5 60' Luís Leal
J. Marabel 73'  
13/02/2021 Guaraní
2 - 1
12 de Octubre 1-0H2H+
J. Florentín 15' 1 - 0  
  18' D. Ríos
J. Florentín 43'  
J. Morel 52'  
M. Maciel 53'  
A. Villalva 54'  
  68' A. Núñez
  1 - 1 72' A. Núñez
J. Franco 73'  
A. Marín 79' 2 - 1  
  90' J. Montiel
06/02/2021 12 de Octubre
2 - 2
River Plate 2-2H2H+
P. Velázquez 9' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 13' P. Zeballos
  1 - 2 15' I. Miño
P. Da Silva 27' 2 - 2  
G. Fatecha 39'  
J. Montiel 45+1'  
D. Ríos 67'  
  72' O. Gallardo
A. Núñez 82'  
28/12/2020 Guaireña
0 - 1
Guaraní 0-0H2H+
  15' J. Morel
J. Montiel 16'  
T. Bartoméus 43'  
R. Toledo 55'  
S. Candia 68'  
  0 - 1 72' J. Florentín
  73' J. Florentín
23/12/2020 12 de Octubre
1 - 2
Guaireña 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 8' L. Gonzalez
G. Navarro Galeano 18'  
  20' A. Giménez
  0 - 2 24' L. Gonzalez
G. Navarro Galeano 45+4'  
  53' T. Bartoméus
O. Molinas 67'  
Á. Garcete 74' 1 - 2  
  90+3' Á. Martínez
19/12/2020 Guaraní
1 - 0
Guaireña 0-0H2H+
  54' E. Aranda
N. Maná 54'  
R. Redes 70' 1 - 0  
Á. Benítez 76'  
C. Báez 85'  
G. Benítez 86'  
11/12/2020 Guaireña
1 - 0
Sportivo Luqueño 0-0H2H+
R. Toledo 65'  
  73' H. Aquino
O. Toledo 79'  
  90+3' R. Cabrera
  90+8' O. Giménez
S. Candia 90+9' 1 - 0  
06/12/2020 12 de Octubre
3 - 0
Guaireña 1-0H2H+
F. Ovejero 42' 1 - 0  
  44' R. Toledo
J. Marabel 69' 2 - 0  
90+6' 3 - 0  
27/11/2020 Guaireña
2 - 2
Sportivo San Lorenzo 1-0H2H+
A. Toledo 29'  
A. Toledo 43' 1 - 0  
  45+3' O. Gallardo
  1 - 1 54' I. Miño
  57' G. Viera
L. Gonzalez 58'  
J. Mendoza 68'  
  1 - 2 78' S. Salcedo
  90+4' S. Salcedo
S. Candia 90+5' 2 - 2  
M. Báez 90+6'  
14/11/2020 Guaireña
1 - 1
General Díaz 1-0H2H+
J. Salinas 1' 1 - 0  
  9' P. Gaitán
P. Delvalle 21'  
  55' F. Quiroz
  87' G. Cristaldo
  1 - 1 90+3' P. Velázquez
10/11/2020 River Plate
1 - 2
Guaireña 1-1H2H+
A. Quiñónez 25'  
D. Pérez 33' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 42' R. Toledo
  55' S. Candia
R. Fernández 68'  
A. Rojas 86'  
  1 - 2 90+1' P. Delvalle
  90+4' J. Montiel
07/11/2020 Guaireña
1 - 1
Cerro Porteño 0-0H2H+
R. Toledo 50'  
  0 - 1 66' N. Valdez
  74' J. Patiño
C. Duarte Martínez 88' 1 - 1  
C. Duarte Martínez 90'  
02/11/2020 Sol de América
1 - 1
Guaireña 0-0H2H+
  24' J. Mendoza
  0 - 1 54' P. Delvalle
J. Canale 65' 1 - 1  
  76'
84'  
24/10/2020 Guaireña
2 - 1
Olimpia 0-1H2H+
  16' I. Torres
  20' N. Camacho
  0 - 1 24' J. Recalde
A. Toledo 45+1'  
  45+4' J. Arias
S. Candia 51'  
  61' D. González
J. Mendoza 64'  
F. Romero 88' 1 - 1  
F. Romero 90+7' 2 - 1  
17/10/2020 Guaireña
0 - 3
Libertad 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 19' S. Ferreira
  27' A. Campuzano
J. Montiel 53'  
  0 - 2 70' S. Ferreira
  74' R. Rivero
C. Paredes 90+2'  
  0 - 3 90+10' O. Cardozo
03/10/2020 12 de Octubre
3 - 3
General Díaz 1-3H2H+
A. Recalde 3' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 8' G. Noguera
  1 - 2 21' G. Noguera
  1 - 3 33' G. Noguera
  38' D. Ríos
J. Montiel 53'  
A. Núñez 55' 2 - 3  
P. Zeballos 70' 3 - 3  
  86' P. Meza
P. Ayala 88'  
D. Mendieta Chávez 90+4'  
25/09/2020 Guaireña
3 - 3
12 de Octubre 1-0H2H+
S. Salcedo 23' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 50' P. Zeballos
  1 - 2 55' A. Núñez
  63' D. Mendieta Chávez
  65' M. Paredes Valdez
  73' J. Montiel
S. Candia 83' 2 - 2  
C. Duarte Martínez 85' 3 - 2  
  3 - 3 90+2' F. Ovejero
C. Duarte Martínez 90+4'  
11/09/2020 Sportivo Luqueño
2 - 1
12 de Octubre 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 6' J. Montiel
R. Cabrera 16'  
  18' J. Montiel
  44' M. Paredes Valdez
R. Cabrera 55' 1 - 1  
O. Gaona Lugo 67' 2 - 1  
  75'
04/09/2020 12 de Octubre
0 - 1
River Plate 0-0H2H+
V. Barrios 36'  
  62' M. Maidana
  0 - 1 87' M. González
  89' M. González
29/08/2020 Nacional Asunción
0 - 0
12 de Octubre 0-0H2H+
C. Riveros 3'  
F. Díaz 17'  
  19' V. Ayala
R. Ferreira 26'  
L. Cabral 42'  
26/08/2020 12 de Octubre
0 - 3
Olimpia 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 2' R. Ortiz
G. Di Vanni 13'  
G. Navarro Galeano 17'  
  20' D. González
R. Burgos 39'  
  42' J. Rojas
  0 - 2 45+1' H. Fernández
  0 - 3 50' J. Rojas
79'  
22/08/2020 Cerro Porteño
1 - 0
12 de Octubre 1-0H2H+
E. Giménez 10' 1 - 0  
  90' G. Fatecha
16/08/2020 Guaraní
2 - 2
12 de Octubre 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 4' G. Fatecha
F. Fernández 8' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 34' P. Ayala
  45+2' G. Di Vanni
  57' V. Ayala
R. García 60'  
R. Bobadilla 76' 2 - 2  
  90+1' R. Burgos
13/08/2020 12 de Octubre
1 - 0
Sportivo San Lorenzo 0-0H2H+
J. Montiel 21'  
V. Barrios 45'  
D. Martínez 52' 1 - 0  
  68' J. Santacruz
08/08/2020 Libertad
1 - 1
12 de Octubre 1-0H2H+
Edgar Benítez 9'  
S. Ferreira 15' 1 - 0  
  36' V. Barrios
  40' G. Di Vanni
  46' J. Montiel
  1 - 1 66' G. Navarro Galeano
B. Cáceres 71'  
05/08/2020 Sol de América
0 - 1
12 de Octubre 0-0H2H+
  15' G. Navarro Galeano
  24' J. Montiel
M. Corujo 43'  
  0 - 1 49' P. Ayala
  84' Mauro Cardozo
31/07/2020 General Díaz
1 - 1
12 de Octubre 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 28' P. Zeballos
  41' V. Barrios
  53' J. Montiel
S. Bareiro 59' 1 - 1  
  72' G. Menéndez
N. González 83'  
  89' G. Menéndez
  90'
19/01/2020 12 de Octubre
0 - 3
Libertad 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 5' O. Cardozo
  0 - 2 34' O. Cardozo
  65' A. Mejía
  81'
  0 - 3 89' A. Bareiro
05/05/2019 Kerkyra
0 - 2
Panachaiki 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 33' D. Mavrias
  53' K. Plegas
  0 - 2 73' C. Eleftheriadis
13/04/2019 Panachaiki
1 - 1
Volos NFC 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 41' A. Kokkoris
E. Argyropoulos 47'  
  57' M. Frangos
N. Loumbardeas 81' 1 - 1  
K. Plegas 83'  
  86' M. Penta
D. Polychronis 90+1'  
V. Soulis 90+2'  
25/11/2018 Ayacucho
1 - 1
Real Garcilaso 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 14' I. Santillán
J. Barreda 15'  
E. Chávez 24'  
E. Chávez 27' 1 - 1  
  51'
  79'
11/11/2018 Deportivo Municipal
2 - 2
Ayacucho 1-0H2H+
C. Flores 1'  
I. Bulos 23' 1 - 0  
  28' R. Bogado
  28' T. Carranza
I. Regalado 29'  
  1 - 1 49' E. Chávez
P. Larrauri 68' 2 - 1  
R. Guarderas 71'  
  72' K. Sandoval
R. Buitrago 75'  
  2 - 2 89' K. Sandoval
07/11/2018 Ayacucho
1 - 2
Alianza Lima 0-1H2H+
Ó. Vílchez 2'  
  0 - 1 4' M. Affonso
  15' R. Cruzado
  29' L. Butrón
  38' T. Costa
C. Mejía 43'  
  54' J. Guidino
  55' L. Ramírez
R. Bogado 59'  
T. Carranza 59'  
M. Montes 61'  
  61' H. Riojas
M. Montes 61' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 83' J. Pósito
S. Morales 90+2'  
04/11/2018 Sporting Cristal
6 - 0
Ayacucho 2-0H2H+
E. Herrera 16' 1 - 0  
R. Garcés 24'  
C. Lobatón 30' 2 - 0  
  39' J. Barreda
  47' S. Morales
C. Lobatón 52'  
J. Ballón 54' 3 - 0  
M. López 58' 4 - 0  
M. López 71'  
  71' A. Rosell
E. Herrera 72' 5 - 0  
  74' A. Rosell
P. Álvarez 82'  
C. Olivares 88' 6 - 0  
30/10/2018 Ayacucho
3 - 2
Sport Boys 2-1H2H+
C. Mejía 29' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 31' L. Tejada
M. Montes 33' 2 - 1  
M. Montes 58' 3 - 1  
C. Mejía 66'  
  66' D. Ferreyra
J. Gonzáles Vigil 72'  
  3 - 2 80' M. Velasco
E. Chávez 84'  
K. Sandoval 88'  
  89' J. Herrera
27/10/2018 Sport Rosario
2 - 3
Ayacucho 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 13' T. Carranza
G. Távara 41' 1 - 1  
J. Gutiérrez 55' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 67' M. Montes
  2 - 3 77' A. Rosell
J. Tapia 83'  
C. Uribe 90+1'  
F. Jasaui 90+4'  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.