Gorodeya

Stadium: Gorodeya Stadium
Coach: Oleg Raduszko
Vysshaya Liga Form:
Overall Form:

Gorodeya home ground venue is Gorodeya Stadium.

Oleg Raduszko is the current coach for Gorodeya.

Gorodeya Vysshaya Liga Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Gorodeya have played a total of 30 matches in Belarus Vysshaya Liga. Their current statistics is 8 win, 7 draw and 15 lose.

Gorodeya did not lose their last match in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Gorodeya results for their home or away matches in Vysshaya Liga 2020.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Gorodeya 30 8 7 15
Date
Home
Score
Away
HT      
28/11/2020 Isloch
2 - 2
Gorodeya 1-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 8' D. Djouhary
  15' A. Gabaraev
  0 - 2 23' S. Arkhipov
D. Yusov 35' 1 - 2  
  43' I. Lukashevich
S. Karpovich 51' 2 - 2  
  60' D. Djouhary
22/11/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 4
Dinamo Brest 0-0H2H O +
D. Dibirgadzhiev 9'  
  22' Y. Khacheridi
  0 - 1 50' M. Gordeychuk
L. Sajčić 53' 1 - 1  
S. Pushnyakov 60'  
  1 - 2 63' D. Laptev
  1 - 3 78' A. Milevskiy
  81' O. Noyok
84'  
  84' A. Diallo
  1 - 4 90' O. Noyok
07/11/2020 Slutsk
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H O +
Y. Kozlov 39'  
  0 - 1 42' A. Gabaraev
  60' D. Dibirgadzhiev
D. Sasin 69'  
I. Raschenya 72'  
  78' A. Solovey
24/10/2020 Gorodeya
4 - 0
Smolevichy-STI 1-0H2H O +
M. Smirnov 1'  
  8' V. Bocherov
A. Solovey 11'  
M. Alibekov 19' 1 - 0  
  44' I. Shavel
D. Dibirgadzhiev 62' 2 - 0  
D. Djouhary 75' 3 - 0  
Y. Linda 83'  
  85' A. Potapenko
  89' M. Savostikov
M. Shibun 90' 4 - 0  
M. Smirnov 90+3'  
17/10/2020 Neman Grodno
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H O +
  44' L. Sajčić
  51' Y. Linda
G. Kantaria 55'  
  62' D. Dibirgadzhiev
  0 - 1 90+1' L. Sajčić
26/09/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 1
Slavia 0-0H2H O +
D. Bayduk 29'  
A. Poznyak 62' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 77' V. Zukh
A. Poznyak 78'  
A. Gabaraev 80'  
A. Sorokin 90'  
19/09/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 3
Torpedo BelAZ 0-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 10' Y. Gabovda
  10' Y. Gabovda
M. Shibun 21'  
  0 - 2 36' K. Premudrov
  41' N. Kaplenko
A. Sorokin 56'  
  69' M. Afanasyev
D. Ignatenko 76' 1 - 2  
S. Pushnyakov 81'  
  1 - 3 86' K. Premudrov
11/09/2020 Minsk
3 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H O +
V. Nasibulin 7' 1 - 0  
R. Gribovski 69' 2 - 0  
A. Shramchenko 85' 3 - 0  
22/08/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 3
Ruh Brest 0-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 11' D. Grechiho
  0 - 2 42' O. Nikiforenko
A. Gabaraev 50'  
  52' S. Tikhonovskiy
  53' D. Grechiho
S. Pushnyakov 53'  
Y. Senkevich 60' 1 - 2  
D. Bayduk 75'  
  1 - 3 83' V. Sadovskiy
08/08/2020 BATE
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H O +
M. Skavysh 1' 1 - 0  
  33' D. Ignatenko
H. Moukam 34'  
  42' Y. Kozel
02/08/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 1
Ynergetyk-BDU 1-0H2H O +
A. Gabaraev 25'  
  42' G. Osnov
S. Shastsilouski 43'  
  44' A. Nosko
Y. Senkevich 63' 1 - 0  
D. Bayduk 68'  
  1 - 1 68' V. Sovpel
A. Volovich 71'  
25/07/2020 Dinamo Minsk
1 - 0
Gorodeya 0-0H2H O +
  45' S. Arkhipov
V. Khvashchinskiy 52' 1 - 0  
  54' D. Yaskovich
M. Goropevšek 57'  
M. Shvetsov 76'  
  80' Y. Kozel
  87' A. Poznyak
  90+4' M. Shibun
17/07/2020 Gorodeya
2 - 1
Belshina 0-0H2H O +
  51' D. Nechaev
  84' Nivaldo
D. Bayduk 84'  
  90+3' M. Grek
M. Joksimović 90+6' 1 - 0  
M. Joksimović 90+8'  
  1 - 1 90+9' L. Kovel
  90+9' L. Kovel
L. Sajčić 90+10' 2 - 1  
11/07/2020 Shakhtyor
4 - 1
Gorodeya 3-0H2H O +
N. Antić 7' 1 - 0  
Artem Arkhipov 38' 2 - 0  
I. Ivanovic 40' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 50' S. Arkhipov
J. Szoke 56'  
T. Vukmanić 67'  
D. Yakhshibaev 82' 4 - 1  
  84' M. Shibun
04/07/2020 Gorodeya
2 - 2
Vitebsk 1-1H2H O +
  4' A. Kats
  0 - 1 33' I. Nicolăescu
D. Yaskovich 36'  
L. Sajčić 38' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 58' Diego Carioca
M. Joksimović 62'  
A. Volovich 67'  
S. Arkhipov 87' 2 - 2  
28/06/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
Isloch 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 3' A. Makas
A. Poznyak 18'  
S. Shastsilouski 30'  
  0 - 2 54' M. Yansane
  56' A. Bychenok
M. Shibun 67'  
20/06/2020 Dinamo Brest
3 - 1
Gorodeya 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 28' S. Arkhipov
A. Milevskiy 29' 1 - 1  
D. Laptev 66' 2 - 1  
M. Gordeychuk 71' 3 - 1  
A. Pavlovets 75'  
  75' M. Shibun
  79' K. Pavlyuchek
Y. Khacheridi 88'  
12/06/2020 Gorodeya
3 - 0
Slutsk 1-0H2H O +
S. Arkhipov 34' 1 - 0  
  49' V. Trubila
D. Ignatenko 49'  
S. Arkhipov 52' 2 - 0  
K. Pavlyuchek 56' 3 - 0  
05/06/2020 Smolevichy-STI
4 - 1
Gorodeya 2-0H2H O +
Y. Barsukov 16' 1 - 0  
  30' A. Sorokin
  34' L. Sajčić
A. Vakulich 36' 2 - 0  
K. Pavlyuchek 47' 3 - 0  
E. Zhevnerov 55'  
  3 - 1 72' L. Sajčić
  84' D. Yaskovich
A. Makarov 88' 4 - 1  
29/05/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
Neman Grodno 0-0H2H O +
  21' E. Leshko
  50' D. Dudar
D. Bayduk 55'  
I. Baglay 62'  
  0 - 1 67' G. Kadimyan
  0 - 2 76' M. Yablonskiy
  90+3' Z. Marušić
22/05/2020 Slavia
1 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H O +
  21' D. Ignatenko
  0 - 1 30' D. Yaskovich
D. Tetteh 42'  
A. Kotlyarov 53'  
Y. Pantya 58'  
  60' S. Pushnyakov
A. Chukhley 61' 1 - 1  
  79' A. Sorokin
I. Costrov 86'  
15/05/2020 Torpedo BelAZ
3 - 1
Gorodeya 1-0H2H O +
  14' S. Sazanovich
Lipe Veloso 18'  
Lipe Veloso 26' 1 - 0  
  31' S. Sazanovich
  38' M. Joksimović
N. Nikolaevich 45+2'  
Lipe Veloso 53' 2 - 0  
  74' L. Sajčić
  2 - 1 74' L. Sajčić
A. Khachaturyan 77' 3 - 1  
08/05/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 1
Minsk 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 20' V. Khvashchinskiy
S. Sazanovich 42'  
L. Sajčić 44' 1 - 1  
A. Sorokin 63'  
  71' Y. Yarotski
D. Yaskovich 78'  
02/05/2020 Ruh Brest
1 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H O +
  31' A. Sorokin
V. Gayduchik 31'  
  39' D. Bayduk
  0 - 1 50' A. Sorokin
G. Andronic 86'  
I. Kolpachuk 90+1' 1 - 1  
25/04/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
BATE 0-0H2H O +
S. Sazanovich 22'  
  37' N. Milić
S. Arkhipov 60'  
  66' B. Nastić
  69' Z. Volkov
  0 - 1 73' S. Dragun
  0 - 2 90+3' A. Saroka
16/04/2020 Ynergetyk-BDU
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 35' A. Sorokin
D. Yakhshibaev 40'  
11/04/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 0
Dinamo Minsk 1-0H2H O +
  13' D. Dinga
S. Arkhipov 14' 1 - 0  
L. Sajčić 23'  
S. Shastsilouski 28'  
  30' A. Rios
  52' Danilo
  64' Danilo
  90+7' M. Pavlovski
03/04/2020 Belshina
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H O +
  32' D. Yaskovich
  0 - 1 66' L. Sajčić
L. Kovel 74'  
90+5'  
28/03/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H O +
A. Poznyak 24'  
  33' J. Kendysh
  34' D. Bodul
  0 - 1 56' G. Diasamidze
M. Joksimović 58'  
  67' A. Sachivko
  0 - 2 89' D. Podstrelov
21/03/2020 Vitebsk
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H O +
D. Chalov 14'  
A. Poznyak 20' 1 - 0  
S. Volkov 35'  
M. Kalenchuk 42'  
  44' L. Sajčić
M. Kalenchuk 45+1'  
A. Matveenko 52'  
  86' Artem Arkhipov
  89' A. Poznyak

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Gorodeya in Vysshaya Liga.

Statistics & Analysis of Gorodeya

L. Sajcic is the leading top goal scorer for Gorodeya with 8 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
4
Longest run without loss
4
Longest run without win
7
Clean sheets
7
Matches over 2.25 goals
13
Matches under 2.25 goals
17
Matches First Half Over 0.5
20
Matches First Half Under 0.5
10
Matches odd
14
Matches even
16
Average goals scored
1
Average goals allowed
1.6
Failure to score
8
Biggest victory
4 - 0
Biggest defeat
4 - 1
Missed penalties
1
Penalty goals
2
Own goals
1
Goalless draw at home match
0 (0%)
Goalless draw at away match
0 (0%)
Comeback win
0
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Vysshaya Liga 2020 Table

Gorodeya are in the 13th position of Vysshaya Liga.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Shakhtyor 30 17 8 5 57 21 +36 59
2
BATE 30 17 7 6 65 32 +33 58
3
Torpedo BelAZ 30 16 8 6 55 37 +18 56
4
Dinamo Brest 30 17 3 10 63 40 +23 54
5
Neman Grodno 30 16 5 9 41 29 +12 53
6
Dinamo Minsk 30 16 4 10 38 25 +13 52
7
Isloch 30 13 6 11 47 46 +1 45
8
Ruh Brest 30 11 11 8 57 38 +19 44
9
Slavia 30 10 9 11 41 49 -8 39
10
Ynergetyk-BDU 30 11 5 14 43 46 -3 38
11
Minsk 30 11 5 14 45 57 -12 38
12
Vitebsk 30 8 12 10 30 38 -8 36
13
Gorodeya 30 8 7 15 30 48 -18 31
14
Slutsk 29 8 3 18 31 55 -24 27
15
Belshina 30 5 6 19 34 71 -37 21
16
Smolevichy-STI 29 3 5 21 27 72 -45 14
 
 
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
 
 
UEFA Europa League
 
 
Relegation

Gorodeya Squad

Detailed statistics of each Gorodeya player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Gorodeya top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
1
Igor Dovgyallo 36 2026 23 2
3
Dmitri Ignatenko 26 1641 22 3 5 1 3
4
Siamion Shastsilouski 27 1398 19 4 2 3
5
Didine Mohamed Djouhary 22 450 5 1 2 1
5
Ilya Baglay 23 90 1
7
Maxim Smirnov 21 457 6 1 1 1 1 0
8
Sergey Usenya 33 590 7 1
10
Yan Senkevich 26 338 7 4 2 2
11
Andrei Sorokin 25 1434 19 3 6 2 6
15
Artem Solovey 30 484 7 1 5 2
16
Andrey Sakovich 29 224 3 1
17
Albert Gabaraev 24 916 12 2 1 1 4
19
Mikhail Shibun 25 994 24 14 4 1 5
20
Dmitri Bayduk 25 1685 24 6 7 6
21
Yuriy Volovik 28 1201 21 8 5 0
23
Dzhamal Dibirgadzhiev 25 288 4 4 1 3
24
Artem Zakharov 19
27
Stanislav Sazanovich 29 1074 16 4 3 3 1
27
Yanis Linda 27 450 5 2
28
Lazar Sajčić 25 2457 28 1 0 8 4
30
Denis Yaskovich 26 1612 22 3 4 1 5
32
S. Chernik 33 450 5
35
Sergey Pushnyakov 28 1541 20 4 2 4
41
Pavel Pashevich 17 2 2
53
Artem Volovich 22 280 7 5 1 2
72
Aleksandr Poznyak 27 2110 24 1 1 5
77
Rostislav Shavel 20 210 5 3 2
91
Illia Lukashevich 23 90 1 1
94
Sergey Arkhipov 24 1448 21 5 12 7 1 2
95
Maksim Makarov 20
99
Alexandr Bulychev 21 80 3 2 1
Kirill Pavlyuchek 37 1080 12
Milan Joksimović 31 1080 12 2
Yevgeny Kozel 20 388 6 2 2 2
Ilariya Baglay 23 187 4 2 1
Artem Arkhipov 24 180 2 1
Vladislav Morozov 20 75
Dmitriy Lebedev 35 34 2 2
Aleksey Solovey 20
Artem Vasilyeu 24
G. Efimov 22
Martin Artykh 25
Belarus Football
Season:
  • Vysshaya Liga
  • Pershaya Liga
  • Second Division
  • Belarusian Cup
  • Vysshaya Liga Reserve
  • Vysshaya Liga Women
  • Women's Cup
  • Super Cup
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    Potential Fixed Matches
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Teams Home Win 100%
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.