Aleksandr Poznyak Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Aleksandr
Last name: Poznyak
Position: , Defender
Nationality: Belarus
Date of birth: 23 July 1994
Age: 26
Place of birth: Belarus
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 77 kg

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Aleksandr Poznyak has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Club Friendlies 2021 Dinamo Brest 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Euro U21 2021 Belarus U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2021 Dinamo Brest 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2020/2021 Gorodeya 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Gorodeya 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Euro Qualification 2020 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2020 Belarus 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2020 Gorodeya 2110 24 0 1 1 0 5 0
Belarusian Cup 2019/2020 Gorodeya 88 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
Euro U21 2019 Belarus U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2019 Neman Grodno 24 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2019 Gorodeya 180 2 2 1 0 0 1 0
Vysshaya Liga 2018 Gorodeya 2058 26 4 0 1 0 2 0
Europa League 2017/2018 Shakhtyor 44 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2017 Belarus U21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2017 Shakhtyor 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Aleksandr Poznyak has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
18/06/2021 Dinamo Brest
2 - 2
Smorgon 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 7' A. Bondarenko
S. Bilenkiy 16' 1 - 1  
  22' C. Intsoen
  40' A. Bondarenko
  1 - 2 61' B. Zadi Zokou
P. Sedko 63' 2 - 2  
Y. Oreshkevich 68'  
  81' B. Zadi Zokou
Y. Oreshkevich 82'  
S. Bilenkiy 90'  
  90+3' S. Bondarenko
S. Lynko 90+3'  
  90+3' Y. Camara
30/05/2021 Dinamo Brest
0 - 1
Ynergetyk-BDU 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 56' A. Vasilyeu
  58' A. Lauryk
V. Gayduchik 72'  
  87' V. Bakonin
22/11/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 4
Dinamo Brest 0-0H2H+
D. Dibirgadzhiev 9'  
  22' Y. Khacheridi
  0 - 1 50' M. Gordeychuk
L. Sajčić 53' 1 - 1  
S. Pushnyakov 60'  
  1 - 2 63' D. Laptev
  1 - 3 78' A. Milevskiy
  81' O. Noyok
84'  
  84' A. Diallo
  1 - 4 90' O. Noyok
07/11/2020 Slutsk
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H+
Y. Kozlov 39'  
  0 - 1 42' A. Gabaraev
  60' D. Dibirgadzhiev
D. Sasin 69'  
I. Raschenya 72'  
  78' A. Solovey
24/10/2020 Gorodeya
4 - 0
Smolevichy-STI 1-0H2H+
M. Smirnov 1'  
  8' V. Bocherov
A. Solovey 11'  
M. Alibekov 19' 1 - 0  
  44' I. Shavel
D. Dibirgadzhiev 62' 2 - 0  
D. Djouhary 75' 3 - 0  
Y. Linda 83'  
  85' A. Potapenko
  89' M. Savostikov
M. Shibun 90' 4 - 0  
M. Smirnov 90+3'  
17/10/2020 Neman Grodno
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H+
  44' L. Sajčić
  51' Y. Linda
G. Kantaria 55'  
  62' D. Dibirgadzhiev
  0 - 1 90+1' L. Sajčić
03/10/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 3
Arsenal 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 24' V. Senko
  0 - 2 42' A. Miroevski
  49' D. Matsiash
  0 - 3 55' V. Senko
  76' D. Osipenko
M. Smirnov 90+1'  
D. Ignatenko 90+4'  
26/09/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 1
Slavia 0-0H2H+
D. Bayduk 29'  
A. Poznyak 62' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 77' V. Zukh
A. Poznyak 78'  
A. Gabaraev 80'  
A. Sorokin 90'  
19/09/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 3
Torpedo BelAZ 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 10' Y. Gabovda
  10' Y. Gabovda
M. Shibun 21'  
  0 - 2 36' K. Premudrov
  41' N. Kaplenko
A. Sorokin 56'  
  69' M. Afanasyev
D. Ignatenko 76' 1 - 2  
S. Pushnyakov 81'  
  1 - 3 86' K. Premudrov
11/09/2020 Minsk
3 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
V. Nasibulin 7' 1 - 0  
R. Gribovski 69' 2 - 0  
A. Shramchenko 85' 3 - 0  
22/08/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 3
Ruh Brest 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 11' D. Grechiho
  0 - 2 42' O. Nikiforenko
A. Gabaraev 50'  
  52' S. Tikhonovskiy
  53' D. Grechiho
S. Pushnyakov 53'  
Y. Senkevich 60' 1 - 2  
D. Bayduk 75'  
  1 - 3 83' V. Sadovskiy
08/08/2020 BATE
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
M. Skavysh 1' 1 - 0  
  33' D. Ignatenko
H. Moukam 34'  
  42' Y. Kozel
25/07/2020 Dinamo Minsk
1 - 0
Gorodeya 0-0H2H+
  45' S. Arkhipov
V. Khvashchinskiy 52' 1 - 0  
  54' D. Yaskovich
M. Goropevšek 57'  
M. Shvetsov 76'  
  80' Y. Kozel
  87' A. Poznyak
  90+4' M. Shibun
17/07/2020 Gorodeya
2 - 1
Belshina 0-0H2H+
  51' D. Nechaev
  84' Nivaldo
D. Bayduk 84'  
  90+3' M. Grek
M. Joksimović 90+6' 1 - 0  
M. Joksimović 90+8'  
  1 - 1 90+9' L. Kovel
  90+9' L. Kovel
L. Sajčić 90+10' 2 - 1  
11/07/2020 Shakhtyor
4 - 1
Gorodeya 3-0H2H+
N. Antić 7' 1 - 0  
Artem Arkhipov 38' 2 - 0  
I. Ivanovic 40' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 50' S. Arkhipov
J. Szoke 56'  
T. Vukmanić 67'  
D. Yakhshibaev 82' 4 - 1  
  84' M. Shibun
04/07/2020 Gorodeya
2 - 2
Vitebsk 1-1H2H+
  4' A. Kats
  0 - 1 33' I. Nicolăescu
D. Yaskovich 36'  
L. Sajčić 38' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 58' Diego Carioca
M. Joksimović 62'  
A. Volovich 67'  
S. Arkhipov 87' 2 - 2  
28/06/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
Isloch 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 3' A. Makas
A. Poznyak 18'  
S. Shastsilouski 30'  
  0 - 2 54' M. Yansane
  56' A. Bychenok
M. Shibun 67'  
22/05/2020 Slavia
1 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H+
  21' D. Ignatenko
  0 - 1 30' D. Yaskovich
D. Tetteh 42'  
A. Kotlyarov 53'  
Y. Pantya 58'  
  60' S. Pushnyakov
A. Chukhley 61' 1 - 1  
  79' A. Sorokin
I. Costrov 86'  
15/05/2020 Torpedo BelAZ
3 - 1
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
  14' S. Sazanovich
Lipe Veloso 18'  
Lipe Veloso 26' 1 - 0  
  31' S. Sazanovich
  38' M. Joksimović
N. Nikolaevich 45+2'  
Lipe Veloso 53' 2 - 0  
  74' L. Sajčić
  2 - 1 74' L. Sajčić
A. Khachaturyan 77' 3 - 1  
08/05/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 1
Minsk 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 20' V. Khvashchinskiy
S. Sazanovich 42'  
L. Sajčić 44' 1 - 1  
A. Sorokin 63'  
  71' Y. Yarotski
D. Yaskovich 78'  
02/05/2020 Ruh Brest
1 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H+
  31' A. Sorokin
V. Gayduchik 31'  
  39' D. Bayduk
  0 - 1 50' A. Sorokin
G. Andronic 86'  
I. Kolpachuk 90+1' 1 - 1  
25/04/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
BATE 0-0H2H+
S. Sazanovich 22'  
  37' N. Milić
S. Arkhipov 60'  
  66' B. Nastić
  69' Z. Volkov
  0 - 1 73' S. Dragun
  0 - 2 90+3' A. Saroka
16/04/2020 Ynergetyk-BDU
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 35' A. Sorokin
D. Yakhshibaev 40'  
11/04/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 0
Dinamo Minsk 1-0H2H+
  13' D. Dinga
S. Arkhipov 14' 1 - 0  
L. Sajčić 23'  
S. Shastsilouski 28'  
  30' A. Rios
  52' Danilo
  64' Danilo
  90+7' M. Pavlovski
03/04/2020 Belshina
0 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H+
  32' D. Yaskovich
  0 - 1 66' L. Sajčić
L. Kovel 74'  
90+5'  
28/03/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
A. Poznyak 24'  
  33' J. Kendysh
  34' D. Bodul
  0 - 1 56' G. Diasamidze
M. Joksimović 58'  
  67' A. Sachivko
  0 - 2 89' D. Podstrelov
21/03/2020 Vitebsk
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
D. Chalov 14'  
A. Poznyak 20' 1 - 0  
S. Volkov 35'  
M. Kalenchuk 42'  
  44' L. Sajčić
M. Kalenchuk 45+1'  
A. Matveenko 52'  
  86' Artem Arkhipov
  89' A. Poznyak
21/03/2020 Vitebsk
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
D. Chalov 14'  
A. Poznyak 20' 1 - 0  
S. Volkov 35'  
M. Kalenchuk 42'  
  44' L. Sajčić
M. Kalenchuk 45+1'  
A. Matveenko 52'  
  86' Artem Arkhipov
  89' A. Poznyak
26/02/2020 Bulgaria
0 - 1
Belarus 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 15' D. Podstrelov
01/12/2019 Shakhtyor
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
A. Llullaku 9' 1 - 0  
  48'
  71'
D. Bodul 79'  
20/09/2019 Gorodeya
1 - 3
Dinamo Brest 0-1H2H+
  4' A. Pavlovets
  0 - 1 14' P. Savitskiy
S. Sazanovich 29'  
F. Rudik 36'  
  53' M. Vitus
  0 - 2 54' O. Noyok
Artem Arkhipov 64' 1 - 2  
S. Shastsilouski 71'  
  1 - 3 77' M. Gordeychuk
  79' S. Kislyak
  87' M. Vitus
Artem Arkhipov 90'  
  90+1' R. Yuzepchukh
14/09/2019 BATE
2 - 1
Gorodeya 0-0H2H+
  25' K. Pavlyuchek
  0 - 1 46' A. Mitasov
  53' S. Pushnyakov
M. Skavysh 61' 1 - 1  
  67' F. Rudik
I. Stasevich 67'  
  75' M. Joksimović
  75' A. Poznyak
N. Milić 79'  
I. Stasevich 81' 2 - 1  
  87' M. Joksimović
30/08/2019 Gorodeya
3 - 2
Dnyapro 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 16' R. Gribovski
E. Žarskis 19'  
Artem Arkhipov 43' 1 - 1  
K. Pavlyuchek 49' 2 - 1  
Artem Arkhipov 54'  
  2 - 2 64' V. Pobudey
L. Sajčić 82' 3 - 2  
  89' A. Beglaryan
I. Dovgyallo 90+3'  
18/08/2019 Gorodeya
3 - 1
Dinamo Minsk 2-0H2H+
S. Pushnyakov 36' 1 - 0  
D. Bayduk 44' 2 - 0  
E. Žarskis 55' 3 - 0  
  65'
  3 - 1 69' D. Yatchenko
S. Sazanovich 79'  
  87' Danilo
27/07/2019 Gomelzheldortrans
3 - 0
Gorodeya 2-0H2H+
D. Sviridzenko 22' 1 - 0  
A. Solovey 41' 2 - 0  
  44' A. Poznyak
  48' A. Sorokin
Y. Kudash 60'  
D. Vaschkel 73'  
  86' E. Žarskis
  88' A. Poznyak
V. Starostin 89' 3 - 0  
13/07/2019 Neman Grodno
0 - 0
Slutsk 0-0H2H+
A. Yakimov 30'  
  51' D. Obrazov
  81' E. Savostyanov
14/04/2019 Isloch
1 - 0
Neman Grodno 0-0H2H+
M. Yansane 68' 1 - 0  
A. Rudenok 83'  
02/12/2018 Gorodeya
2 - 0
Slutsk 1-0H2H+
S. Pushnyakov 36' 1 - 0  
B. Dubajić 51'  
  52' D. Obrazov
  60' A. Abubakar
  66' A. Timoshenko
B. Dubajić 90+4' 2 - 0  
24/11/2018 Vitebsk
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
K. Vergeychik 19' 1 - 0  
Bruno Furlan 55'  
K. Vergeychik 64'  
  64' K. Pavlyuchek
  67' Y. Volovik
  77' M. Bashilov
17/11/2018 BATE
0 - 0
Gorodeya 0-0H2H+
  27' A. Poznyak
  44' S. Tikhonovskiy
H. Moukam 101'  
E. Filipenko 120'  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.