Joonas Kartsep Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Joonas
Last name: Kartsep
Position: , Defender
Nationality: Estonia
Date of birth: 13 November 1997
Age: 24
Place of birth: Estonia

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Joonas Kartsep has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Estonian Cup 2022/2023 Tartu Welco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2022 Tartu Welco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esiliiga B 2022 Tartu Welco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estonian Cup 2021/2022 Tartu Welco 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esiliiga A 2021 Tartu Welco 1497 17 0 2 0 0 7 0
Esiliiga A 2021 Tammeka II 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Estonian Cup 2020/2021 Tammeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2020 Tammeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esiliiga A 2020 Tammeka II 516 8 2 2 3 1 1 0
Meistriliiga 2020 Tammeka 236 5 2 2 0 0 2 0
Estonian Cup 2019/2020 Tammeka 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Esiliiga A 2019 Tammeka II 766 9 1 1 0 0 3 0
Meistriliiga 2019 Tammeka 293 8 9 3 0 0 4 0
Esiliiga A 2018 Tartu Santos 1372 18 3 2 2 0 4 0
Esiliiga A 2017 Tartu Santos 2610 29 0 1 2 0 5 0

Joonas Kartsep has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
20/11/2021 Tammeka II
1 - 1
Tartu Welco 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 14' M. Roos
C. Mägimets 20' 1 - 1  
40'  
68'  
74'  
74'  
  90+1'
07/11/2021 Pärnu
0 - 3
Tartu Welco 0-2H2H+
J. Novikov 23'  
  0 - 1 27' J. Raudmäe
  0 - 2 39' M. Valtna
  0 - 3 52' M. Mugra
  54'
71'  
  71'
73'  
31/10/2021 Tartu Welco
2 - 3
Tallinna Kalev 1-3H2H+
  0 - 1 9' T. Tamberg
M. Roos 18' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 21' A. Purje
  1 - 3 39' R. Sillamaa
J. Luts 53'  
M. Valtna 65' 2 - 3  
23/10/2021 Trans
3 - 0
Tartu Welco 1-0H2H+
M. Valtna 20' 1 - 0  
E. Golovljov 53' 2 - 0  
A. Zakarlyuka 58' 3 - 0  
20/10/2021 Paide U21
4 - 0
Tartu Welco 1-0H2H+
K. Metso 7' 1 - 0  
K. Piht 13'  
K. Piht 48' 2 - 0  
M. Einer 69' 3 - 0  
J. Poolma 77' 4 - 0  
17/10/2021 Tartu Welco
2 - 3
Nõmme United 0-2H2H+
J. Luts 14'  
  0 - 1 34' L. Aigro
  0 - 2 36' L. Aigro
J. Kartsep 39'  
R. Reesar 52' 1 - 2  
  1 - 3 65' L. Aigro
K. Mark 67' 2 - 3  
M. Mugra 90+2'  
03/10/2021 Tartu Welco
3 - 2
Levadia II 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 2' A. Mones
M. Valtna 13'  
M. Mugra 19'  
K. Mark 23' 1 - 1  
A. Aus 48' 2 - 1  
  56' I. Morozov
M. Valtna 64' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 76' C. Lugtmeijer
  80' A. Vitrikus
  89' A. Voilenko
29/09/2021 Tartu Welco
0 - 4
Nõmme United 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 44' A. Alteberg
  58' R. Reesar
  0 - 2 65' R. Saarma
  0 - 3 76' H. Leoke
  0 - 4 83' R. Saarma
25/09/2021 Flora II
5 - 1
Tartu Welco 4-1H2H+
A. Kiivit 16' 1 - 0  
T. Usta 23' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 34' M. Mugra
  36' J. Kartsep
A. Kiivit 38' 3 - 1  
A. Kiivit 41' 4 - 1  
A. Smirnov 68'  
T. Usta 77' 5 - 1  
  82' A. Karjagin
15/09/2021 Tartu Welco
2 - 1
Pärnu 1-1H2H+
  5' V. Kudryk
A. Vool 13' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 29' R. Pärnat
K. Mark 58' 2 - 1  
  88' H. Aas
A. Vool 90'  
11/09/2021 Elva
4 - 2
Tartu Welco 2-1H2H+
  0 - 1 6' E. Pärn
J. Reilson 31' 1 - 1  
  33' J. Raudmäe
M. Thomson 34' 2 - 1  
  48' J. Kartsep
J. Reilson 48' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 53' M. Roos
T. Timm 59' 4 - 2  
T. Timm 61'  
  87' J. Luts
K. Kolesnitšenko 90'  
06/09/2021 Levadia II
1 - 2
Tartu Welco 1-0H2H+
N. Krimm 10' 1 - 0  
C. Lugtmeijer 24'  
  26' M. Mugra
A. Mones 32'  
  1 - 1 55' R. Näkk
  73' J. Raudmäe
  89' K. Mäestu
  1 - 2 90+1' R. Näkk
28/08/2021 Tartu Welco
1 - 1
Tammeka II 0-0H2H+
M. Tiik 28'  
E. Pärn 31'  
J. Luts 56'  
E. Pärn 58' 1 - 0  
  64' G. Uggeri
  1 - 1 72' E. Naruson
  74' M. Agarmaa
  79' A. Toomsalu
  79' D. Laaneots
M. Tiik 79'  
  88' D. Laaneots
A. Karjagin 89'  
  90+1' M. Preiman
O. Arst 90+4'  
05/08/2021 Pärnu
2 - 1
Tartu Welco 1-0H2H+
S. Simanis 2' 1 - 0  
  41' J. Raudmäe
  1 - 1 48' R. Näkk
S. Simanis 55'  
  58' M. Tiik
T. Kovalevski 84' 2 - 1  
  90+3' J. Kartsep
31/07/2021 Tartu Welco
3 - 0
Elva 2-0H2H+
12'  
  12'
R. Näkk 14' 1 - 0  
  16'
20'  
M. Roos 41' 2 - 0  
K. Mark 48' 3 - 0  
51'  
54'  
67'  
84'  
90+1'  
28/07/2021 Paide U21
2 - 1
Tartu Welco 1-1H2H+
S. Aer 15' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 22' M. Mägi
M. Kelement 72' 2 - 1  
  85' C. Heinakroon
K. Metso 87'  
17/07/2021 Tammeka II
6 - 0
Tartu Welco 3-0H2H+
E. Naruson 3' 1 - 0  
  10' M. Roos
C. Mägimets 10' 2 - 0  
H. Kablik 45+1' 3 - 0  
  51' J. Kartsep
G. Uggeri 52' 4 - 0  
  57' R. Näkk
K. Krull 64'  
E. Naruson 69' 5 - 0  
M. Tiik 79' 6 - 0  
  81' K. Mark
14/07/2021 Tartu Welco
0 - 4
Maardu 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 12' R. Sobtšenko
32'  
33'  
  0 - 2 39' V. Mihhailov
  0 - 3 51' M. Tiik
  0 - 4 67' V. Ogorodnik
  74'
  89'
90+1'  
24/08/2020 Tammeka II
3 - 2
Flora II 1-0H2H+
T. Tammik 4' 1 - 0  
E. Mõttus 16'  
  40' D. Fedotov
M. Preiman 52' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 69' I. Ustritski
  73' M. Paskotši
  2 - 2 77' R. Shein
M. Preiman 90+3' 3 - 2  
01/08/2020 Tammeka II
5 - 1
Elva 3-1H2H+
M. Jõgi 15' 1 - 0  
A. Uljanov 20' 2 - 0  
  30' R. Kõivik
J. Kartsep 40' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 44' K. Kolesnitšenko
M. Jõgi 54' 4 - 1  
C. Mägimets 65'  
  67' K. Tinn
E. Mõttus 77'  
J. Kartsep 84' 5 - 1  
29/07/2020 Elva
2 - 1
Tammeka II 2-0H2H+
K. Kolesnitšenko 18' 1 - 0  
K. Kolesnitšenko 19' 2 - 0  
  42' C. Mägimets
M. Thomson 73'  
  2 - 1 75' M. Jõgi
25/07/2020 Vändra
2 - 0
Tammeka II 2-0H2H+
M. Jurgenstein 6' 1 - 0  
  32'
  39' C. Kiidjärv
M. Parn 39' 2 - 0  
  42' J. Kartsep
  65' K. Läänelaid
16/07/2020 Flora II
2 - 0
Tammeka II 0-0H2H+
N. Balanenkov 9'  
A. Iljin 52' 1 - 0  
  58' C. Mägimets
I. Ustritski 80' 2 - 0  
90+1'  
  90+4'
11/07/2020 Kuressaare
2 - 4
Tammeka 2-3H2H+
  0 - 1 6' S. Reinkort
K. Pechter 10' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 12' A. Paju
  16' I. Dudarev
M. Pajunurm 16' 2 - 2  
S. Kelder 28'  
M. Lukka 29'  
  2 - 3 31' A. Paju
M. Pajunurm 48'  
  2 - 4 67' P. Veelma
  84' J. Kartsep
08/07/2020 Tammeka
1 - 3
Legion 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 9' L. Arhipov
  24' N. Mashichev
  26' G. Ussov
M. Slashchyov 31'  
A. Paju 44'  
  48' A. Artjunin
J. Kartsep 54'  
M. Slashchyov 60' 1 - 1  
  62' A. Volodin
T. Koskor 62'  
64'  
  1 - 2 65' N. Mashichev
  1 - 3 74' M. Šatov
90'  
01/07/2020 Paide
3 - 0
Tammeka 0-0H2H+
  45' A. Uljanov
Bruno Caprioli 53'  
  58'
  58' A. Uljanov
K. Piht 70' 1 - 0  
S. Luts 81' 2 - 0  
E. Tur 87' 3 - 0  
27/06/2020 Vaprus
3 - 0
Tammeka II 2-0H2H+
R. Tiismaa 18' 1 - 0  
  21' A. Kreegipuu
G. Grahv 22' 2 - 0  
T. Vihmoja 66' 3 - 0  
21/06/2020 Tammeka II
1 - 0
Vändra 1-0H2H+
J. Kartsep 28' 1 - 0  
K. Vaabel 38'  
  40' R. Peips
  45+1' C. Anderson
  47' K. Saaremets
  75' R. Peips
E. Mõttus 78'  
90+3'  
17/06/2020 Trans
0 - 1
Tammeka 0-0H2H+
R. Sobtšenko 51'  
N. Mihhailov 57'  
  58' I. Dudarev
  66' M. Slashchyov
  69' R. Laabus
  0 - 1 70' P. Veelma
A. Škinjov 80'  
13/06/2020 Levadia
2 - 2
Tammeka 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 4' T. Koskor
  21' A. Paju
Z. Ochihava 23'  
Z. Ochihava 31' 1 - 1  
M. Roosnupp 32'  
  34' D. Maanas
Z. Ochihava 45'  
Y. Kolomoets 48'  
  69' I. Dudarev
  1 - 2 82' P. Veelma
  82' S. Reinkort
  89' S. Reinkort
M. Podholjuzin 90'  
O. Safronov 90+2' 2 - 2  
O. Safronov 90+3' 3 - 2  
08/06/2020 Tammeka II
0 - 2
Flora II 0-0H2H+
D. Laaneots 39'  
  39' D. Fedotov
K. Tammeorg 54'  
  0 - 1 55' D. Fedotov
  70' D. Kuraksin
  0 - 2 87' A. Iljin
04/06/2020 K-Järve JK Järve
0 - 1
Tammeka II 0-0H2H+
33'  
  41'
58'  
  0 - 1 63' K. Tammeorg
80'  
86'  
89'  
26/10/2019 Tallinna Kalev
1 - 2
Tammeka 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 14' A. Paju
  27' A. Paju
  39' J. Kartsep
  0 - 2 43' T. Koskor
W. Alli 62' 1 - 2  
D. Sõtšugov 69'  
D. Sõtšugov 80'  
20/10/2019 Tammeka
1 - 3
Tulevik 1-0H2H+
R. Laabus 37' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 62' I. Ilves
K. Pechter 62'  
  64' S. Post
T. Tekko 78'  
  1 - 2 80' I. Ilves
  1 - 3 85' I. Ilves
  87' M. Edur
  90' M. Allik
17/10/2019 Tammeka II
1 - 0
Elva 0-0H2H+
D. Maanas 17'  
  23' V. Maidla
  33' K. Tinn
  33' D. Samoilov
E. Mõttus 36'  
  37' J. Kuresoo
E. Mõttus 41'  
  55' V. Kütt
  60' M. Thomson
M. Preiman 62' 1 - 0  
D. Laaneots 84'  
C. Kiidjärv 90+1'  
05/10/2019 Legion
4 - 0
Tammeka II 1-0H2H+
D. Kovtunovitš 16' 1 - 0  
M. Šatov 50' 2 - 0  
65' 3 - 0  
86'  
90+1' 4 - 0  
23/09/2019 Tammeka II
0 - 1
Tartu Welco 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 21'
45'  
  56'
  66' M. Pihu
  77' K. Mark
  81' A. Laks
82'  
18/09/2019 Trans
3 - 2
Tammeka 1-1H2H+
E. McWoods 9' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 12' A. Paju
  14' T. Tekko
D. Polyakov 28'  
  54' F. Okoye
E. McWoods 77'  
A. Zakarlyuka 82' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 88' K. Aloe
J. Saliste 90+1' 3 - 2  
90+2'  
  90+4'
01/09/2019 Tammeka II
3 - 1
Vaprus 1-1H2H+
M. Akhmedov 13' 1 - 0  
A. Toomsalu 34'  
  1 - 1 35' R. Tiismaa
  37'
42'  
45+2'  
M. Akhmedov 62' 2 - 1  
M. Preiman 81' 3 - 1  
87'  
29/08/2019 Elva
4 - 1
Tammeka II 3-1H2H+
V. Maidla 19' 1 - 0  
  22'
P. Frei 22' 2 - 0  
33'  
  2 - 1 45' E. Mõttus
R. Kõivik 45+2' 3 - 1  
T. Timm 84' 4 - 1  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.