Anton Ognyanov Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Anton
Last name: Ognyanov
Position: , Midfielder
Nationality: Bulgaria
Date of birth: 30 June 1988
Age: 32
Place of birth: Bulgaria

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Anton Ognyanov has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Parva Liga 2020/2021 Etar 625 9 1 4 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Etar 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2019/2020 Botev Galabovo 153 2 0 1 1 0 0 0
Parva Liga 2019/2020 Etar 900 10 0 0 0 0 2 0
Parva Liga 2019/2020 Botev Vratsa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2019/2020 Botev Galabovo 452 10 1 4 2 0 2 0
Parva Liga 2018/2019 Vereya 1159 15 1 5 2 0 2 0
Parva Liga 2018/2019 Botev Vratsa 375 8 4 3 1 0 0 0
Vanarama National League North 2017/2018 Spennymoor Town 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League North 2017/2018 United of Manchester 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2016/2017 Dunav 2010 210 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parva Liga 2016/2017 Levski Sofia 945 15 7 1 1 0 5 0
Parva Liga 2016/2017 Dunav 2010 1532 18 0 4 4 0 3 0
Bulgarian Cup 2015/2016 Beroe 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parva Liga 2015/2016 Beroe 52 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
Vtora Liga 2015/2016 Dunav 2010 663 10 2 4 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2014/2015 Beroe 21 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2014/2015 Levski Sofia 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parva Liga 2014/2015 Levski Sofia 66 4 4 0 0 0 2 0
Parva Liga 2014/2015 Beroe 172 6 5 0 0 0 1 0
Parva Liga 2013/2014 Lyubimets 1850 21 0 4 3 0 5 0
Vtora Liga 2012/2013 Lyubimets 2092 24 0 7 14 0 4 0
Vtora Liga 2011/2012 Lyubimets 2055 23 0 1 1 0 6 0
Parva Liga 2009/2010 Beroe 180 2 0 0 0 0 1 0

Anton Ognyanov has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
15/12/2020 Etar
0 - 0
Montana 0-0H2H+
B. Katsarov 51'  
H. Hubchev 90+1'  
04/12/2020 Cherno More
0 - 1
Etar 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 34' P. Borukov
V. Drobarov 40'  
  68' Y. Pehlivanov
I. Iliev 88'  
  89' G. Kupenov
90+2'  
01/12/2020 Etar
1 - 0
Tsarsko selo 1-0H2H+
S. Shterev 7'  
P. Borukov 11' 1 - 0  
  38' E. Manev
P. Borukov 50'  
S. Shterev 62'  
  64' B. Vasev
M. Angelov 77'  
20/09/2020 Etar
1 - 3
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1-2H2H+
A. Ognyanov 20'  
S. Shterev 22'  
  0 - 1 25' D. Iliev
  27' N. Nikolaev
P. Borukov 33' 1 - 1  
I. Skerlev 45'  
  1 - 2 45+3' Dinis Almeida
  68' V. Pugliese
A. Ognyanov 79'  
  81' V. Pugliese
  86' M. Tsvetanov
  1 - 3 86' G. Minchev
  90+3' A. Aralica
13/09/2020 Levski Sofia
2 - 1
Etar 1-1H2H+
Z. Atanasov 36' 1 - 0  
  37' P. Krachunov
  1 - 1 43' P. Borukov
  45+1' M. Angelov
  75' B. Katsarov
B. Tsonev 79' 2 - 1  
  90+1' Y. Pehlivanov
  90+4' G. Kupenov
29/08/2020 Etar
0 - 2
Ludogorets 0-0H2H+
P. Borukov 38'  
  42' C. Moți
  0 - 1 79' C. Keșerü
Miroslav Ivanov 83'  
  0 - 2 90' M. Tchibota
24/08/2020 Montana
1 - 0
Etar 0-0H2H+
  53' Y. Pehlivanov
B. Baldzhiyski 53'  
  58' B. Katsarov
  62' B. Katsarov
  62' P. Krachunov
V. Aytov 64'  
  72' N. Kolev
V. Aytov 76'  
S. Georgiev 87' 1 - 0  
16/08/2020 Etar
0 - 4
Cherno More 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 4' M. Coureur
  0 - 2 9' M. Coureur
I. Skerlev 55'  
  65' I. Iliev
G. Kupenov 68'  
  0 - 3 77' M. Coureur
  0 - 4 85' D. Angelov
  89' D. Kiki
11/08/2020 Tsarsko selo
3 - 0
Etar 1-0H2H+
Anderson 20' 1 - 0  
  47' P. Krachunov
A. Georgiev 47' 2 - 0  
I. Markov 53'  
  54' P. Krachunov
I. Skerlev 67' 3 - 0  
07/07/2020 Botev Plovdiv
1 - 0
Etar 1-0H2H+
  16' F. Bojaj
  21' Pedro Lagoa
A. Vutov 28' 1 - 0  
  48' M. Angelov
A. Vutov 56'  
  60' Y. Pehlivanov
  64' A. Ognyanov
  71' Pedro Lagoa
  77' G. Kupenov
  79' Y. Pehlivanov
  84' B. Katsarov
  86' B. Katsarov
02/07/2020 Etar
1 - 0
Vitosha Bistritsa 1-0H2H+
T. Yordanov 6' 1 - 0  
Y. Pehlivanov 65'  
  74' D. Kutev
26/06/2020 Cherno More
2 - 2
Etar 1-0H2H+
M. Boukassi 26' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 51' F. Bojaj
  1 - 2 53' M. Angelov
I. Isa 62' 2 - 2  
  68' G. Kupenov
  75' M. Angelov
D. Angelov 79'  
22/06/2020 Etar
0 - 1
Tsarsko selo 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 29' Wesley Natã
  36' R. Daskalov
I. Skerlev 77'  
  77' I. Markov
B. Katsarov 85'  
  86' M. Budinov
11/06/2020 Etar
5 - 3
Dunav 2010 2-1H2H+
M. Angelov 8' 1 - 0  
  18' S. Hristov
  19' L. Nikolov
  1 - 1 20' Fernando Henrique
G. Kupenov 23'  
N. Kolev 26'  
  33' D. Dimov
F. Bojaj 39' 2 - 1  
  54' I. Lazarov
T. Yordanov 63' 3 - 1  
F. Bojaj 74'  
T. Yordanov 76' 4 - 1  
  4 - 2 78' S. Hristov
  4 - 3 83' S. Shterev
Z. Iliev 90+1' 5 - 3  
05/06/2020 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2 - 0
Etar 0-0H2H+
  43' B. Katsarov
  49' Y. Pehlivanov
  71' M. Angelov
D. Malonga 77' 1 - 0  
A. Ognyanov 83' 2 - 0  
05/06/2020 Lokomotiv Plovdiv
2 - 0
Etar 0-0H2H+
  43' B. Katsarov
  49' Y. Pehlivanov
  71' M. Angelov
D. Malonga 77' 1 - 0  
A. Ognyanov 83' 2 - 0  
07/03/2020 Etar
1 - 1
Arda 0-0H2H+
  38' R. Vasilev
T. Yordanov 54' 1 - 0  
A. Ognyanov 71'  
  1 - 1 88' S. Kovachev
02/03/2020 Vitosha Bistritsa
2 - 6
Etar 1-4H2H+
  0 - 1 10' A. Dyulgerov
  0 - 2 12' M. Angelov
  0 - 3 15' Y. Pehlivanov
K. Kochilov 31' 1 - 3  
  1 - 4 41' F. Bojaj
C. Sadula 58'  
Iliya Dimitrov 59' 2 - 4  
E. Zyumbulev 64'  
  2 - 5 65' I. Ivanov
  71' B. Katsarov
L. Kotev 73'  
  2 - 6 76' T. Yordanov
23/02/2020 Etar
1 - 1
Ludogorets 0-0H2H+
M. Angelov 10'  
  43' Marcelinho
N. Kolev 45'  
I. Ivanov 49' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 50' Marcelinho
  70' J. Ikoko
A. Gospodinov 88'  
16/02/2020 Beroe
2 - 0
Etar 0-0H2H+
  6' F. Bojaj
I. Minchev 26'  
  84' Z. Iliev
Octávio 89' 1 - 0  
Octávio 90+1'  
M. Kamburov 90+1' 2 - 0  
08/12/2019 Botev Galabovo
1 - 0
Ludogorets II 0-0H2H+
  37' P. Karaangelov
T. Dimitrov 59' 1 - 0  
04/12/2019 Botev Galabovo
2 - 1
Vitosha Bistritsa 0-0H2H+
N. Yankov 31'  
  0 - 1 46' A. Kabov
T. Radev 70'  
  75' V. Ivanov
E. Karadaya 80' 1 - 1  
E. Karadaya 90+2' 2 - 1  
E. Karadaya 90+3'  
30/11/2019 Botev Galabovo
4 - 5
CSKA 1948 Sofia 1-3H2H+
  0 - 1 9' D. Aleksandrov
  22' N. Hristov
  0 - 2 36' Y. Sandanski
  39' B. Tyutyukov
I. Vinkov 41' 1 - 2  
  42' D. Naumov
  1 - 3 43' B. Tyutyukov
A. Smilkov 44'  
  1 - 4 55' A. Gushterov
  59' D. Aleksandrov
  63' B. Dyakov
D. Aleksiev 70' 2 - 4  
A. Smilkov 81' 3 - 4  
I. Vinkov 85' 4 - 4  
E. Karadaya 88'  
  4 - 5 90+5' A. Gushterov
24/11/2019 Hebar 1918
1 - 0
Botev Galabovo 0-0H2H+
  35' S. Katrankov
  38' T. Radev
T. Chavorski 61' 1 - 0  
Y. Angelov 64'  
  81' D. Yashar
T. Tonev 84'  
09/11/2019 Botev Galabovo
3 - 2
Neftohimik 1-0H2H+
D. Aleksiev 15' 1 - 0  
A. Ognyanov 65' 2 - 0  
I. Vinkov 80' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 87' G. Dimov
  3 - 2 90+2' Penalty Kick
31/10/2019 Kariana Erden
0 - 0
Botev Galabovo 0-0H2H+
  68' D. Traykov
G. Georgiev 70'  
  75' A. Ognyanov
  80' E. Ahmed
  90' I. Vinkov
G. Tartov 90+3'  
05/10/2019 Botev Galabovo
1 - 2
Septemvri Sofia 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 4' P. Yordanov
T. Radev 18'  
  21' R. Sandev
  38' P. Yordanov
  45+1' M. Ivanov
A. Ognyanov 45+2' 1 - 1  
D. Aleksiev 49'  
  53' A. Bashliev
  54' V. Nikolov
A. Smilkov 57'  
  1 - 2 60' S. Georgiev
E. Ahmed 76'  
26/09/2019 Botev Galabovo
2 - 1
Etar 0-0H2H+
E. Ivanov 38'  
  44' A. Artjunin
P. Kolarov 45+4'  
E. Karadaya 65' 1 - 0  
A. Ognyanov 68' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 80' M. Angelov
21/09/2019 Botev Galabovo
2 - 1
Strumska slava 0-1H2H+
  11' A. Tungarov
  0 - 1 20' D. Burov
E. Karadaya 49' 1 - 1  
D. Yashar 57'  
  61' M. Kostov
D. Aleksiev 79' 2 - 1  
10/08/2019 Spartak Pleven
0 - 0
Botev Galabovo 0-0H2H+
  15' S. Katrankov
Z. Benkov 46'  
  55' I. Vinkov
L. Kovachev 83'  
03/08/2019 [N] Botev Galabovo
0 - 3
Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 0-1H2H+
A. Smilkov 26'  
  0 - 1 42' V. Nikolov
  0 - 2 49' Dimitar Georgiev
  50' Z. Švonja
  0 - 3 56' N. Ivanov
  0 - 4 57' Z. Švonja
D. Traykov 61'  
T. Radev 89'  
27/07/2019 OFK Pirin
2 - 2
Botev Galabovo 1-0H2H+
I. Valchanov 44' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 50' D. Aleksiev
  1 - 2 51' D. Aleksiev
  66' Isus Angelov
M. Dinov 68'  
  1 - 3 72' Isus Angelov
  79' E. Zotev
M. Pushkarov 84' 2 - 3  
  85' A. Ognyanov
B. Antonio 85'  
M. Pushkarov 86' 3 - 3  
  90+1' D. Valkov
  90+2' D. Atanasov
21/07/2019 Ludogorets II
2 - 2
Botev Galabovo 2-0H2H+
  20' B. Halil
I. Yordanov 35' 1 - 0  
  42' T. Radev
B. Kostadinov 44'  
H. Kelyovluev 45+1' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 52' D. Aleksiev
  66' D. Traykov
I. Yordanov 75'  
  2 - 2 87' Isus Angelov
  90+3' Isus Angelov
10/05/2019 Slavia Sofia
1 - 0
Botev Vratsa 0-0H2H+
  21' A. Vasev
  33' E. Stoev
T. Chunchukov 40'  
  55' S. Mechev
  90+1' D. Genov
  97' V. Domovchiyski
T. Chunchukov 99' 1 - 0  
G. Petkov 109'  
  109' D. Gadzhev
D. Velkovski 113'  
01/05/2019 Vereya
1 - 6
Botev Vratsa 0-4H2H+
  0 - 1 7' M. Budinov
  0 - 2 20' V. Domovchiyski
  0 - 3 32' M. Vušurović
  0 - 4 34' M. Budinov
  0 - 5 71' A. Ognyanov
  0 - 6 79' S. Mechev
S. Malamov 89' 1 - 6  
  90+1' M. Budinov
05/04/2019 Etar
0 - 0
Botev Vratsa 0-0H2H+
  31' D. Genov
  53' I. Milanov
  64' M. Kavdanski
N. Kolev 70'  
  73' A. Vasev
  75' M. Kavdanski
  90+4' K. Kostov
01/04/2019 Botev Vratsa
3 - 0
Vitosha Bistritsa 1-0H2H+
  2' T. Gochev
  23' R. Gyonov
S. Mechev 32'  
V. Domovchiyski 43' 1 - 0  
  49' G. Kupenov
R. Gyonov 50' 2 - 0  
E. Stoev 54'  
P. Atanasov 67' 3 - 0  
  72' T. Gochev
15/03/2019 Botev Plovdiv
1 - 1
Botev Vratsa 1-1H2H+
Ebert 19'  
  0 - 1 19' M. Kavdanski
V. Shopov 21' 1 - 1  
  26' S. Mechev
  34' M. Ivanov
  35' D. Genov
  56' M. Ivanov
A. Zehirov 69'  
23/02/2019 Botev Vratsa
1 - 3
Slavia Sofia 1-1H2H+
V. Kerchev 6' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 39' R. Kirilov
  48' S. Ashkovski
I. Milanov 51'  
  1 - 2 78' T. Chunchukov
  85' A. Stergiakis
  86' M. Gamakov
  1 - 3 87' V. Uzunov
10/11/2018 Vereya
0 - 1
Etar 0-0H2H+
  52' R. Rumenov
  0 - 1 84' F. Bojaj
  90+1' G. Sarmov

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.