Igor Costrov Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Igor
Last name: Costrov
Position: , Midfielder
Nationality: Moldova
Date of birth: 3 August 1987
Age: 34
Place of birth: Moldova
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 72 kg

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Igor Costrov has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
WC Qualification Europe 2022 Moldova 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2021/2022 Gomel 138 2 1 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2021 Gomel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2021 Moldova 69 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2021 Gomel 959 21 9 5 1 0 1 0
Belarusian Cup 2020/2021 Gomel 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2020/2021 Slavia 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Slavia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2020 Slavia 1423 21 5 3 0 0 6 0
Belarusian Cup 2019/2020 Slavia 285 4 1 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2019 Slavia 1878 21 0 3 1 0 4 0
Pershaya Liga 2018 Slavia 2062 28 6 6 6 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2017 Slavia 564 10 4 4 0 0 1 0
National Division 2014/2015 Veris 962 11 0 2 0 0 1 0
National Division 2013/2014 Costuleni 1040 13 1 6 0 0 0 0
National Division 2012/2013 Tiraspol 1314 18 2 9 1 0 2 0
National Division 2012/2013 Dacia 416 7 1 6 0 0 0 0
National Division 2011/2012 Tiraspol 2087 28 4 8 4 0 2 0
National Division 2010/2011 Tiraspol 733 11 2 6 0 0 1 0
National Division 2008/2009 Tighina 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

Igor Costrov has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
18/09/2021 Slutsk
1 - 4
Gomel 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 30' D. Gomza
  0 - 2 50' A. Solovey
  0 - 3 54' A. Solovey
  0 - 4 82' A. Solovey
S. Alfred 88' 1 - 4  
11/09/2021 Gomel
4 - 1
Vitebsk 2-1H2H+
D. Gomza 22' 1 - 0  
A. Solovey 25' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 32' Y. Krasnov
  44' A. Lebedev
  46' Julio Cesar
A. Vaskov 54'  
  69' M. Kalenchuk
  81' Julio Cesar
A. Ivanov 82' 3 - 1  
A. Ivanov 90+4' 4 - 1  
28/08/2021 Torpedo BelAZ
0 - 1
Gomel 0-0H2H+
  15' P. Chikida
D. Yashin 61'  
  0 - 1 62' A. Solovey
  90+3' B. Myshenko
21/08/2021 Gomel
2 - 0
Dinamo Minsk 1-0H2H+
D. Levitskiy 30'  
  30' S. Matveichyk
V. Pobudey 43' 1 - 0  
O. Vasyliev 54' 2 - 0  
  61' A. Batsula
Y. Ivanenko 88'  
  90' I. Bakhar
15/08/2021 Neman Grodno
1 - 0
Gomel 1-0H2H+
A. Yakimov 22' 1 - 0  
V. Zhukovski 61'  
09/08/2021 Shakhtyor
1 - 2
Gomel 1-0H2H+
D. Darboe 21' 1 - 0  
  50' I. Zayats
  1 - 1 74' V. Pobudey
  75' V. Pobudey
  82' D. Borodin
  97' D. Levitskiy
  1 - 2 106' A. Solovey
N. Korzun 116'  
02/08/2021 Gomel
2 - 2
BATE 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 18' D. Bessmertny
V. Pobudey 32'  
A. Vaskov 45+2' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 70' D. Yusov
O. Vasyliev 88' 2 - 2  
17/07/2021 Gomel
0 - 0
Ruh Brest 0-0H2H+
  38' D. Grechiho
  54' K. Pechenin
  57' R. Yuzepchukh
  64' E. Bakaj
A. Vaskov 76'  
I. Costrov 87'  
26/06/2021 Smorgon
1 - 2
Gomel 1-0H2H+
B. Dao 5'  
S. Bondarenko 22' 1 - 0  
  32' A. Solovey
  35' D. Levitskiy
S. Bondarenko 51'  
  1 - 1 54' O. Vasyliev
A. Shtygel 60'  
  1 - 2 60' A. Vaskov
C. Intsoen 90+4'  
22/06/2021 Orsha
2 - 6
Gomel 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 12' P. Tseslykevich
15' 1 - 1  
  35'
36'  
  1 - 2 54' P. Pashevich
  1 - 3 61' D. Gomza
62'  
  1 - 4 65' L. Sajčić
71' 2 - 4  
74'  
79'  
  2 - 5 87' R. O. Adeola
  2 - 6 90+3' A. Vaskov
19/06/2021 Gomel
2 - 0
Isloch 2-0H2H+
A. Solovey 13' 1 - 0  
  44' O. Patotsky
O. Vasyliev 45' 2 - 0  
  47' D. Komarovski
  62' A. Hurenka
O. Kovalyov 90+1'  
Y. Ivanenko 90+6'  
11/06/2021 Ynergetyk-BDU
3 - 2
Gomel 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 7' V. Pobudey
Y. Yudchits 18'  
  27' L. Sajčić
  0 - 2 33' A. Solovey
H. Mosahanian 45+3' 1 - 2  
D. Girs 54' 2 - 2  
81'  
A. Vasilyeu 83' 3 - 2  
D. Mamadu 83'  
06/06/2021 Moldova
1 - 0
Azerbaijan 1-0H2H+
V. Damaşcan 8' 1 - 0  
D. Spătaru 80'  
03/06/2021 Turkey
2 - 0
Moldova 0-0H2H+
  39' V. Damaşcan
B. Yılmaz 58' 1 - 0  
C. Ünder 77' 2 - 0  
30/05/2021 Gomel
5 - 0
Minsk 2-0H2H+
L. Sajčić 3' 1 - 0  
A. Solovey 22' 2 - 0  
D. Levitskiy 32'  
I. Zayats 43'  
V. Pobudey 48' 3 - 0  
  55' S. Sazontchik
D. Levitskiy 63' 4 - 0  
  64' P. Prishivalko
  84' S. Muniru
I. Costrov 85' 5 - 0  
  89' S. Stolbov
21/05/2021 Slavia
2 - 4
Gomel 2-2H2H+
F. Narh 6' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 12' L. Sajčić
  1 - 2 15' D. Gomza
  21' V. Pobudey
D. Tetteh 29' 2 - 2  
  43' R. Yudenkov
  2 - 3 61' R. Yudenkov
  70' D. Levitskiy
Y. Barsukov 81'  
  2 - 4 89' N. Nekrasov
16/05/2021 Dinamo Brest
1 - 0
Gomel 0-0H2H+
  22' D. Levitskiy
  45' I. Zayats
V. Yasykevich 59'  
P. Sedko 64' 1 - 0  
S. Bilenkiy 90+2'  
07/05/2021 Gomel
4 - 1
Slutsk 1-1H2H+
D. Gomza 6' 1 - 0  
P. Chikida 38'  
  1 - 1 39' D. Sasin
O. Vasyliev 46' 2 - 1  
V. Pobudey 65' 3 - 1  
A. Solovey 78' 4 - 1  
30/04/2021 Vitebsk
0 - 0
Gomel 0-0H2H+
R. Teverov 8'  
  22' Y. Pantya
  33' D. Gomza
  54' A. Ivanov
A. Lebedev 74'  
  77' O. Vasyliev
25/04/2021 Gomel
1 - 1
Torpedo BelAZ 0-0H2H+
D. Gomza 21'  
A. Batishchev 27'  
  46' Y. Pavlykovets
  49' E. Astakhov
  63' N. Nikolaevich
N. Nekrasov 74' 1 - 0  
R. Yudenkov 89'  
  1 - 1 90' D. Antsilevski
18/04/2021 Dinamo Minsk
1 - 2
Gomel 1-1H2H+
J. Poe 1' 1 - 0  
  7' D. Gomza
  10' A. Ivanov
  1 - 1 45+1' D. Gomza
S. Kislyak 54'  
  55' R. Yudenkov
  1 - 2 58' V. Pobudey
R. Davyskiba 59'  
A. Bykov 67'  
  86' Y. Pantya
  90+3' O. Kovalyov
11/04/2021 Gomel
2 - 0
Neman Grodno 2-0H2H+
A. Solovey 11' 1 - 0  
  30' A. Gavrilovich
A. Solovey 33' 2 - 0  
  40' G. Kantaria
A. Ivanov 45'  
A. Vaskov 64'  
  66' M. Yablonskiy
V. Pobudey 67'  
A. Batishchev 74'  
  89' A. Legchilin
03/04/2021 BATE
3 - 2
Gomel 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 31' A. Vaskov
  35' A. Batishchev
J. Filipović 40' 1 - 1  
S. Umarov 52' 2 - 1  
S. Umarov 54' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 89' A. Solovey
21/03/2021 Gomel
2 - 0
Sputnik 1-0H2H+
  3' A. Kholodinskiy
D. Gomza 9'  
D. Gomza 9' 1 - 0  
A. Batishchev 41'  
  53' V. Kurlovich
A. Solovey 56' 2 - 0  
  66' G. Monastyrski
R. Yudenkov 81'  
13/03/2021 Ruh Brest
1 - 1
Gomel 0-0H2H+
A. Rakhmanov 17'  
G. Kiki 19'  
A. Kontsevoy 63' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 77' A. Solovey
  86' Y. Pantya
04/11/2020 Slavia
1 - 1
Belshina 1-0H2H+
  4' K. Kuchinski
F. Narh 7' 1 - 0  
I. Tymonyk 36'  
  42' R. Salimov
  59' V. Yasykevich
  1 - 1 66' D. Rekish
V. Malkevich 78'  
  78' S. Odeoibo
  89' S. Sazanovich
  90+4' P. Bordukov
25/10/2020 Neman Grodno
1 - 2
Slavia 0-2H2H+
A. Legchilin 25'  
  0 - 1 27' G. Shevchenko
  0 - 2 36' D. Dudar
  57' G. Shevchenko
V. Zhukovski 74' 1 - 2  
  78' N. Romanyuk
  81' A. Chukhley
V. Zhukovski 81'  
  85' I. Costrov
04/10/2020 Slavia
0 - 2
Neman Grodno 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 7' V. Zhukovski
  12' G. Kadimyan
D. Tetteh 43'  
  61' A. Vasilyev
  0 - 2 90+2'
  90+4' M. Yablonskiy
26/09/2020 Gorodeya
1 - 1
Slavia 0-0H2H+
D. Bayduk 29'  
A. Poznyak 62' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 77' V. Zukh
A. Poznyak 78'  
A. Gabaraev 80'  
A. Sorokin 90'  
20/09/2020 Slavia
1 - 0
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  28' R. Begunov
  33' R. Khadarkevich
V. Malkevich 71'  
I. Tlupov 81' 1 - 0  
  88' D. Yakhshibaev
24/07/2020 Ruh Brest
3 - 3
Slavia 1-0H2H+
  11' M. Stojanović
D. Grechiho 25' 1 - 0  
A. Kontsevoy 49' 2 - 0  
  67' V. Zukh
  2 - 1 68' F. Narh
O. Nikiforenko 76' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 87' V. Malkevich
Y. Oreshkevich 88'  
  89' Y. Barsukov
C. Osuchukwu 90+2'  
  3 - 3 90+5' M. Slyusar
11/07/2020 BATE
1 - 1
Slavia 0-0H2H+
  36' K. Pavlyuchek
E. Yablonski 40'  
I. Stasevich 43'  
  54' F. Narh
Z. Volkov 55'  
P. Nekhajchik 61'  
E. Yablonski 74' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 76' A. Chukhley
  86' A. Raevskiy
  87'
03/07/2020 Slavia
3 - 1
Slutsk 2-1H2H+
M. Slyusar 5' 1 - 0  
M. Slyusar 11' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 21' I. Semenov
  30' Y. Velko
F. Narh 39'  
  40' D. Obrazov
  66' A. Anyukevich
  71' Y. Teterenko
  73'
G. Shevchenko 74' 3 - 1  
26/06/2020 Ynergetyk-BDU
5 - 0
Slavia 1-0H2H+
D. Yakhshibaev 4' 1 - 0  
  24' I. Costrov
D. Bakić 26'  
D. Yakhshibaev 39'  
D. Twe 47' 2 - 0  
D. Yakhshibaev 58' 3 - 0  
V. Sovpel 70' 4 - 0  
V. Sovpel 90' 5 - 0  
13/06/2020 Dinamo Minsk
1 - 0
Slavia 1-0H2H+
  10' I. Costrov
Y. Schikavko 36' 1 - 0  
M. Kozlov 78'  
D. Bilonog 86'  
06/06/2020 Slavia
1 - 3
Neman Grodno 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 19' Z. Marušić
F. Narh 31' 1 - 1  
  59' A. Legchilin
G. Shevchenko 73'  
  1 - 2 75' Z. Marušić
  1 - 3 86' Z. Marušić
30/05/2020 Belshina
2 - 3
Slavia 2-1H2H+
M. Bashilov 16' 1 - 0  
S. Glebko 22'  
V. Solanovich 24' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 33' Y. Nedashkovskiy
  43' Y. Nedashkovskiy
M. Bashilov 54'  
P. Bordukov 67'  
D. Nechaev 69'  
  2 - 2 78' L. Kovel
  81' G. Shevchenko
  2 - 3 90' F. Narh
22/05/2020 Slavia
1 - 1
Gorodeya 0-1H2H+
  21' D. Ignatenko
  0 - 1 30' D. Yaskovich
D. Tetteh 42'  
A. Kotlyarov 53'  
Y. Pantya 58'  
  60' S. Pushnyakov
A. Chukhley 61' 1 - 1  
  79' A. Sorokin
I. Costrov 86'  
16/05/2020 Shakhtyor
2 - 0
Slavia 1-0H2H+
  26' E. Potapov
V. Lisakovich 30' 1 - 0  
  32' V. Malkevich
S. Balanovich 55'  
G. Diasamidze 59'  
  72' V. Malkevich
J. Szoke 85'  
S. Balanovich 87' 2 - 0  
  90' M. Baranovskiy
09/05/2020 Slavia
0 - 0
Torpedo BelAZ 0-0H2H+
E. Potapov 38'  
  43' Gabriel Ramos
  60' Lipe Veloso
Dimitri Kovalevskiy 66'  
  77' N. Kaplenko

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.