Roman Begunov Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Roman
Last name: Begunov
Position: , Defender
Nationality: Belarus
Date of birth: 22 March 1993
Age: 28
Place of birth: Belarus
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 72 kg

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Roman Begunov has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Champions League 2021/2022 Shakhtyor 13 2 2 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2021 Shakhtyor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Euro U21 2021 Belarus U21 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2021 Belarus 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2021 Shakhtyor 609 9 3 0 0 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2020/2021 Shakhtyor 465 6 1 1 1 0 1 0
Europa League 2020/2021 Shakhtyor 90 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2020 Shakhtyor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2020 Shakhtyor 994 13 1 3 3 0 2 0
Belarusian Cup 2019/2020 Shakhtyor 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2019/2020 Torpedo BelAZ 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League 2019/2020 Shakhtyor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Euro U21 2019 Belarus U21 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2019 Torpedo BelAZ 630 7 0 0 0 0 3 0
Europa League 2018/2019 Dinamo Minsk 493 6 1 0 1 0 2 0
Vysshaya Liga 2018 Dinamo Minsk 1181 16 3 3 0 0 3 0
Europa League 2017/2018 Dinamo Minsk 297 4 0 2 0 0 2 0
Friendly International 2017 Belarus U21 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2017 Dinamo Minsk 1802 24 3 5 1 0 3 0
Europa League 2016/2017 Dinamo Minsk 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Roman Begunov has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
02/08/2021 Isloch
0 - 1
Shakhtyor 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 4' B. Pankratov
A. Kovalev 55'  
A. Hurenka 64'  
N. Stepanov 84'  
19/07/2021 Uzda
0 - 3
Shakhtyor 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 39' Y. Kozel
  0 - 2 43' D. Podstrelov
A. Lapshin 69'  
  82' A. Pejić
  0 - 3 90+1' E. Karpitsky
13/07/2021 Shakhtyor
0 - 1
Ludogorets 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 71' K. Despodov
G. Shevchenko 90+1'  
07/07/2021 Ludogorets
1 - 0
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  31' A. Sachivko
  34' J. Szoke
  86' N. Antić
Cauly 90+2' 1 - 0  
K. Despodov 90+3'  
26/06/2021 Shakhtyor
1 - 1
Dinamo Brest 1-0H2H+
V. Ahmedi 18' 1 - 0  
  69' Y. Affi
  1 - 1 71' S. Bilenkiy
  79' A. Shestyuk
D. Darboe 79'  
I. Ivanovic 80'  
  89' D. Ivan
29/05/2021 Torpedo BelAZ
0 - 1
Shakhtyor 0-1H2H+
Y. Gabovda 19'  
A. Khachaturyan 25'  
  0 - 1 28' D. Darboe
  53' N. Korzun
K. Kirilenko 69'  
A. Khachaturyan 80'  
A. Antilevskiy 82'  
21/05/2021 Shakhtyor
1 - 0
Dinamo Minsk 0-0H2H+
  45' S. Kislyak
  60' J. Poe
D. Darboe 81' 1 - 0  
15/05/2021 Neman Grodno
1 - 2
Shakhtyor 1-1H2H+
C. Kouadio 14' 1 - 0  
A. Şukurov 17'  
G. Kantaria 35'  
  1 - 1 37' E. Okeuhie
  42' J. Szoke
A. Gavrilovich 47'  
  1 - 2 59' J. Kendysh
A. Legchilin 67'  
M. Yablonskiy 70'  
A. Gavrilovich 88'  
09/05/2021 Shakhtyor
1 - 0
BATE 1-0H2H+
  4' E. Yablonski
D. Darboe 20' 1 - 0  
  75' N. Milić
E. Okeuhie 87'  
A. Gutor 90+3'  
J. Kendysh 90+4'  
05/05/2021 Isloch
2 - 0
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  46' E. Filipenko
D. Lisakovich 56'  
J. Nyabeye Dibango 68' 1 - 0  
D. Yusov 76' 2 - 0  
V. Morozov 90+2'  
25/04/2021 Shakhtyor
4 - 1
Ruh Brest 2-0H2H+
D. Darboe 14' 1 - 0  
D. Darboe 22' 2 - 0  
G. Shevchenko 67' 3 - 0  
N. Korzun 77'  
D. Darboe 77' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 87' P. Savitskiy
21/04/2021 Shakhtyor
1 - 0
Isloch 0-0H2H+
  33' A. Hurenka
M. Myakish 76' 1 - 0  
D. Podstrelov 79'  
07/04/2021 Neman Grodno
2 - 1
Shakhtyor 1-0H2H+
A. Dzhigero 16' 1 - 0  
A. Gavrilovich 27'  
Y. Kozlov 37'  
  41' E. Filipenko
A. Şukurov 60'  
Y. Zubovich 67' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 88' E. Okeuhie
03/04/2021 Shakhtyor
4 - 0
Isloch 2-0H2H+
  19' Y. Kozyrenko
  37' D. Lisakovich
D. Darboe 37' 1 - 0  
J. Szoke 41' 2 - 0  
V. Ahmedi 54' 3 - 0  
J. Szoke 63'  
D. Darboe 70' 4 - 0  
20/03/2021 Ynergetyk-BDU
1 - 2
Shakhtyor 0-2H2H+
A. Sokol 17'  
  0 - 1 18' J. Kendysh
  0 - 2 31' A. Sachivko
A. Rylach 55'  
V. Vassiljev 58' 1 - 2  
  62' V. Ahmedi
D. Miroshnikau 79'  
  86' D. Darboe
M. Bashilov 90'  
07/03/2021 Shakhtyor
3 - 0
Neman Grodno 0-0H2H+
D. Darboe 14'  
N. Korzun 35'  
  48' R. Gribovski
  58' G. Kantaria
J. Kendysh 61' 1 - 0  
D. Darboe 77' 2 - 0  
S. Ubaydullayev 80' 3 - 0  
28/11/2020 Shakhtyor
4 - 2
Minsk 1-1H2H+
  8' D. Klimovich
  0 - 1 18' G. Zherdev
J. Kendysh 24' 1 - 1  
  40' P. Ten
  42' E. Chagovets
  1 - 2 52' A. Shramchenko
R. Begunov 70'  
Artem Arkhipov 72' 2 - 2  
  76' D. Ryzhuk
  82' A. Shramchenko
  85' S. Sazontchik
D. Podstrelov 88'  
R. Begunov 90+2' 3 - 2  
Artem Arkhipov 90+9' 4 - 2  
22/11/2020 Ruh Brest
1 - 2
Shakhtyor 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 8' N. Antić
V. Sadovskiy 13' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 21' Artem Arkhipov
O. Kovtun 56'  
A. Antilevskiy 67'  
E. Shevchenko 82'  
07/11/2020 Shakhtyor
1 - 1
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 25' P. Nekhajchik
  30' S. Dragun
R. Khadarkevich 57'  
D. Yakhshibaev 69'  
R. Begunov 81' 1 - 1  
  81' M. Skavysh
31/10/2020 Belshina
1 - 5
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
Denis Kovalevskiy 23'  
  48' Diego Carioca
  0 - 1 58' D. Yakhshibaev
  0 - 2 63' D. Yakhshibaev
S. Glebko 67'  
  0 - 3 75' J. Szoke
  0 - 4 81' D. Yakhshibaev
  0 - 5 86' J. Kendysh
D. Levitskiy 90+2' 1 - 5  
25/10/2020 Ynergetyk-BDU
1 - 2
Shakhtyor 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 6' J. Kendysh
  0 - 2 32' D. Podstrelov
  37' S. Balanovich
Y. Yudchits 61' 1 - 2  
  80' J. Kabananga
  84' I. Ivanovic
B. D. Arno M. 86'  
18/10/2020 Shakhtyor
0 - 1
Dinamo Minsk 0-0H2H+
  24' M. Kozlov
  36' E. Olekhnovich
J. Szoke 50'  
D. Bodul 76'  
  0 - 1 81' V. Klimovich
02/10/2020 Slutsk
1 - 4
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  20' R. Begunov
  36' R. Khadarkevich
  52' N. Antić
  0 - 1 61' S. Balanovich
  0 - 2 64' A. Sachivko
  0 - 3 67' R. Begunov
  0 - 4 84' J. Szoke
A. Gafar 87' 1 - 4  
20/09/2020 Slavia
1 - 0
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  28' R. Begunov
  33' R. Khadarkevich
V. Malkevich 71'  
I. Tlupov 81' 1 - 0  
  88' D. Yakhshibaev
12/09/2020 Shakhtyor
5 - 0
Vitebsk 2-0H2H+
I. Ivanovic 20' 1 - 0  
D. Bodul 24' 2 - 0  
J. Szoke 25'  
  29' R. Teverov
J. Kendysh 52' 3 - 0  
D. Bodul 57'  
Artem Arkhipov 77' 4 - 0  
  83' Maranhão
D. Yakhshibaev 88' 5 - 0  
  90+1' Y. Klopotskiy
30/08/2020 Gomel
1 - 4
Shakhtyor 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 10' Artem Arkhipov
  41' I. Lukashevich
  0 - 2 55' D. Bodul
D. Kaplunov 60'  
R. Yudenkov 81' 1 - 2  
P. Tseslykevich 87'  
  1 - 3 90+1' D. Yakhshibaev
  1 - 4 90+3' D. Yakhshibaev
27/08/2020 Shakhtyor
0 - 0
Sfîntul Gheorghe 0-0H2H+
D. Bodul 28'  
  55' E. Slivca
  72' R. Mochuliak
J. Szoke 88'  
  90'
A. Sachivko 112'  
06/08/2020 Shakhtyor
1 - 0
Dinamo Brest 0-0H2H+
A. Gutor 3'  
  15' D. Twe
  33' O. Noyok
  63' Y. Khacheridi
D. Podstrelov 78' 1 - 0  
D. Bodul 81'  
  85' A. Milevskiy
30/05/2020 Dinamo Minsk
0 - 1
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 50' V. Lisakovich
  86' S. Balanovich
M. Goropevšek 90+1'  
22/05/2020 Shakhtyor
4 - 0
Belshina 1-0H2H+
R. Begunov 21' 1 - 0  
  54' K. Malyarov
  69' M. Bashilov
J. Kendysh 73'  
D. Podstrelov 77' 2 - 0  
D. Podstrelov 81' 3 - 0  
D. Bodul 88' 4 - 0  
16/05/2020 Shakhtyor
2 - 0
Slavia 1-0H2H+
  26' E. Potapov
V. Lisakovich 30' 1 - 0  
  32' V. Malkevich
S. Balanovich 55'  
G. Diasamidze 59'  
  72' V. Malkevich
J. Szoke 85'  
S. Balanovich 87' 2 - 0  
  90' M. Baranovskiy
10/05/2020 Vitebsk
0 - 0
Shakhtyor 0-0H2H+
S. Volkov 44'  
A. Matveenko 59'  
  76' R. Khadarkevich
  78' J. Kendysh
  81' S. Balanovich
  90' R. Khadarkevich
08/04/2020 Dinamo Brest
2 - 0
Shakhtyor 2-0H2H+
O. Noyok 6' 1 - 0  
P. Savitskiy 13' 2 - 0  
  43' V. Lisakovich
O. Noyok 70'  
01/12/2019 Torpedo BelAZ
1 - 2
BATE 1-1H2H+
  6' D. Bessmertny
B. Myshenko 8'  
D. Yusov 13' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 15' S. Dragun
R. Begunov 36'  
  71' Z. Volkov
N. Nikolaevich 79'  
  1 - 2 80' I. Stasevich
  90' I. Stasevich
24/11/2019 Dnyapro
2 - 1
Torpedo BelAZ 0-0H2H+
  12' D. Yusov
  20' Y. Affi
  45+1' I. Kuzminok
52'  
  0 - 1 74' D. Yusov
Y. Kozlov 86' 1 - 1  
89'  
  89' Y. Affi
Aleksey Zaleski 90' 2 - 1  
10/11/2019 Ynergetyk-BDU
2 - 1
Torpedo BelAZ 0-1H2H+
  10' Y. Affi
  0 - 1 30' N. Nikolaevich
  35' V. Gorbachik
I. Skurin 35'  
A. Nosko 70' 1 - 1  
  77' V. Klimovich
A. Shkurdyk 86' 2 - 1  
03/11/2019 Torpedo BelAZ
4 - 0
Dinamo Minsk 1-0H2H+
R. Begunov 24'  
D. Yusov 33' 1 - 0  
  40' Y. Zubovich
D. Yusov 53' 2 - 0  
S. Bukorac 60' 3 - 0  
  84' V. Kichin
J. Poe 85' 4 - 0  
27/10/2019 Vitebsk
0 - 0
Torpedo BelAZ 0-0H2H+
  32' B. Myshenko
S. Volkov 82'  
  90+3' A. Solovey
  90+5'
20/10/2019 Torpedo BelAZ
1 - 3
Isloch 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 39' D. Komarovski
M. Mishchenko 63'  
  0 - 2 64' D. Komarovski
  71' A. Bychenok
B. Myshenko 74' 1 - 2  
  1 - 3 87' D. Komarovski
05/10/2019 Shakhtyor
3 - 0
Torpedo BelAZ 1-0H2H+
P. Rybak 11' 1 - 0  
I. Burko 17'  
A. Sachivko 21'  
  29' D. Aliseiko
  41' J. Poe
  68' Y. Affi
D. Bodul 79' 2 - 0  
N. Yanush 81' 3 - 0  
P. Rybak 90+3'  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.