Founded: 1990
Stadium: A. Le Coq Arena
Coach: Ats Sillaste
Esiliiga A Form:
Overall Form:

Flora II home ground venue is A. Le Coq Arena.

Ats Sillaste is the current coach for Flora II.

Flora II Esiliiga A Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Flora II have played a total of 33 matches in Estonia Esiliiga A. Their current statistics is 15 win, 7 draw and 11 lose.

Flora II did not lose their last match in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Flora II results for their home or away matches in Esiliiga A 2020.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Flora II 33 15 7 11
Date
Home
Score
Away
HT      
28/11/2020 Flora II
4 - 1
Tammeka II 2-1H2H O +
I. Ustritski 8' 1 - 0  
M. Valkiainen 26' 2 - 0  
D. Fedotov 38'  
  2 - 1 39' R. Vahtra
64'  
64'  
G. Sild 72' 3 - 1  
G. Vende 82' 4 - 1  
25/11/2020 Flora II
3 - 5
Elva 3-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 9' H. Härm
I. Ustritski 19' 1 - 1  
M. Palts 23' 2 - 1  
I. Ustritski 25' 3 - 1  
  27' T. Timm
  28' M. Lokk
  3 - 2 32' D. Lehter
  3 - 3 54' N. Karasjov
I. Timofejev 74'  
  3 - 4 76' K. Põldsaar
A. Iljin 78'  
  3 - 5 84' N. Karasjov
A. Iljin 85'  
21/11/2020 Maardu
3 - 5
Flora II 1-1H2H O +
V. Aksjonov 11' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 22' A. Iljin
37'  
  41'
  1 - 2 47' D. Fedotov
  1 - 3 56' A. Iljin
57'  
  1 - 4 58' R. Tohver
I. Zelentsov 67' 2 - 4  
  2 - 5 77' I. Ustritski
V. Aksjonov 90' 3 - 5  
  90+2'
07/11/2020 Vaprus
0 - 3
Flora II 0-3H2H O +
  0 - 1 17' A. Iljin
  0 - 2 29' I. Ustritski
  0 - 3 41' A. Kiivit
  65' A. Iljin
  68' S. Raider
K. Saarts 68'  
90+1'  
  90+1'
  90+3'
29/10/2020 Flora II
3 - 1
Nõmme United 2-0H2H O +
M. Lepik 14' 1 - 0  
R. Shein 15' 2 - 0  
R. Tohver 21'  
M. Lepik 29'  
A. Kiivit 47' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 58' L. Aigro
24/10/2020 Nõmme United
3 - 4
Flora II 1-1H2H O +
E. Tougjas 2' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 15' I. Ustritski
K. Kokka 26'  
R. Saarma 38'  
  45+1' I. Timofejev
  1 - 2 55' A. Jermatšenko
  1 - 3 67' D. Kuraksin
  70'
K. Matas 71' 2 - 3  
L. Aigro 76' 3 - 3  
  3 - 4 88' A. Iljin
  90+3'
  90+4'
90+4'  
15/10/2020 Flora II
2 - 3
Levadia II 0-2H2H O +
O. Otti 16'  
  0 - 1 17' A. Krutogolov
  0 - 2 22' A. Grigorjev
D. Fedotov 36'  
  0 - 3 50' A. Krutogolov
I. Ustritski 54' 1 - 3  
  66' S. Paništšev
R. Shein 76'  
  76' D. Petrunin
D. Kuraksin 90+4' 2 - 3  
11/10/2020 Pärnu
2 - 3
Flora II 0-2H2H O +
J. Kanter 34'  
  36' A. Iljin
  0 - 1 38' A. Iljin
  0 - 2 44' A. Iljin
P. Namujlik 45'  
  54' R. Shein
B. Kushnarenko 62' 1 - 2  
B. Kushnarenko 66' 2 - 2  
  2 - 3 69' I. Ustritski
  71'
  79'
83'  
  90+1'
  90+1' A. Vaher
08/10/2020 Elva
1 - 1
Flora II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 32' I. Ustritski
  38'
53'  
V. Maidla 65' 1 - 1  
  66' I. Timofejev
71'  
80'  
  89'
  89' I. Timofejev
03/10/2020 Flora II
0 - 1
Vaprus 0-0H2H O +
  29' R. Ristikivi
  0 - 1 66' V. Vallik
78'  
16/09/2020 Flora II
4 - 1
Vändra 1-1H2H O +
M. Paskotši 4'  
  0 - 1 4' T. Laurits
A. Kiivit 13' 1 - 1  
  45' A. Avila
A. Jermatšenko 56'  
  56' R. Alles
A. Kiivit 65' 2 - 1  
D. Kuraksin 76' 3 - 1  
D. Fedotov 81' 4 - 1  
13/09/2020 K-Järve JK Järve
0 - 1
Flora II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 32' R. Shein
D. Tsõgankov 90+1'  
28/08/2020 Flora II
0 - 4
Maardu 0-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 9' T. Bulavkin
  0 - 2 21' V. Aksjonov
D. Kuraksin 32'  
A. Jermatšenko 45+2'  
  0 - 3 66' I. Zelentsov
  0 - 4 72' V. Mihhailov
  82' V. Mihhailov
24/08/2020 Tammeka II
3 - 2
Flora II 1-0H2H O +
T. Tammik 4' 1 - 0  
E. Mõttus 16'  
  40' D. Fedotov
M. Preiman 52' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 69' I. Ustritski
  73' M. Paskotši
  2 - 2 77' R. Shein
M. Preiman 90+3' 3 - 2  
20/08/2020 Flora II
0 - 0
Pärnu 0-0H2H O +
R. Shein 20'  
  90+1'
15/08/2020 Flora II
5 - 1
Elva 2-0H2H O +
D. Fedotov 2' 1 - 0  
D. Fedotov 19' 2 - 0  
A. Iljin 56'  
I. Ustritski 60' 3 - 0  
  61' D. Lehter
I. Ustritski 62' 4 - 0  
R. Shein 66' 5 - 0  
77'  
  5 - 1 89' D. Lehter
08/08/2020 K-Järve JK Järve
2 - 1
Flora II 1-1H2H O +
G. Pevtsov 17' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 20' A. Iljin
  52'
I. Žukov 68' 2 - 1  
70'  
86'  
89'  
  90'
  90+2'
90+5'  
01/08/2020 Levadia II
1 - 1
Flora II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 35' A. Iljin
A. Järve 45+1'  
T. T. Teevali 51' 1 - 1  
  84' H. Riiberg
25/07/2020 Flora II
5 - 0
Maardu 2-0H2H O +
I. Kassjantsuk 3' 1 - 0  
A. Iljin 9' 2 - 0  
  26' E. Grigorjev
A. Iljin 73' 3 - 0  
M. Poom 75'  
I. Ustritski 84' 4 - 0  
A. Jermatšenko 88' 5 - 0  
24/07/2020 Flora II
0 - 0
K-Järve JK Järve 0-0H2H O +
E. Veensalu 21'  
32'  
  41'
  53'
19/07/2020 Vändra
1 - 3
Flora II 1-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 8' A. Iljin
  0 - 2 19' R. Shein
K. Saaremets 21'  
R. Peips 35'  
R. Peips 43' 1 - 2  
  45+1' P. Dõmov
  53' R. Suvinõmm
  1 - 3 88' A. Jermatšenko
16/07/2020 Flora II
2 - 0
Tammeka II 0-0H2H O +
N. Balanenkov 9'  
A. Iljin 52' 1 - 0  
  58' C. Mägimets
I. Ustritski 80' 2 - 0  
90+1'  
  90+4'
10/07/2020 Nõmme United
2 - 1
Flora II 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 5' A. Iljin
  36' D. Fedotov
J. Tougjas 37' 1 - 1  
P. Chan 53'  
K. Matas 59' 2 - 1  
  80' D. Kuraksin
06/07/2020 Vaprus
2 - 2
Flora II 1-0H2H O +
  20' H. Riiberg
T. Vihmoja 21' 1 - 0  
  44' M. Paskotši
H. Hansson 63' 2 - 0  
64'  
  67' A. Jermatšenko
  2 - 1 68' A. Iljin
T. Vihmoja 75'  
  2 - 2 90+5' A. Jermatšenko
02/07/2020 Flora II
1 - 2
Vändra 1-1H2H O +
  14' T. Mangusson
R. Shein 20' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 22' K. Saaremets
R. Shein 70'  
  1 - 2 70' M. Parn
  80' M. Parn
  90+3' K. Kaarlimae
E. Grünvald 90+4'  
28/06/2020 Flora II
0 - 0
K-Järve JK Järve 0-0H2H O +
P. Dõmov 32'  
  50' D. Tsõgankov
  85' R. Grigorevskiy
R. Suvinõmm 87'  
23/06/2020 Elva
0 - 1
Flora II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 17' M. Paskotši
  45' D. Fedotov
N. Tamm 60'  
V. Maidla 85'  
  89' R. Suvinõmm
D. Lehter 90+4'  
90+6'  
18/06/2020 Flora II
2 - 3
Nõmme United 2-1H2H O +
I. Ustritski 14' 1 - 0  
I. Ustritski 17' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 27' K. Matas
  2 - 2 59' K. G. Kokka
  65'
  88'
90+2'  
  2 - 3 90+2' K. Matas
11/06/2020 Maardu
1 - 0
Flora II 0-0H2H O +
I. Zelentsov 35'  
I. Zelentsov 53' 1 - 0  
V. Ogorodnik 67'  
D. Maksimenko 90+2'  
08/06/2020 Tammeka II
0 - 2
Flora II 0-0H2H O +
D. Laaneots 39'  
  39' D. Fedotov
K. Tammeorg 54'  
  0 - 1 55' D. Fedotov
  70' D. Kuraksin
  0 - 2 87' A. Iljin
04/06/2020 Flora II
0 - 1
Vaprus 0-0H2H O +
59'  
N. Ustritski 59'  
  0 - 1 90+2' M. Villota
  90+4'
12/03/2020 Flora II
2 - 1
Levadia II 2-0H2H O +
I. Ustritski 18' 1 - 0  
D. Kuraksin 22' 2 - 0  
  31' K. Õigus
R. Suvinõmm 43'  
A. Jermatšenko 60'  
  61' E. Utgof
  2 - 1 79' K. Nesterov
  86' I. Morozov
07/03/2020 Pärnu
1 - 1
Flora II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 11' H. Riiberg
55'  
61' 1 - 1  

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Flora II in Esiliiga A.

Statistics & Analysis of Flora II

I. Ustritski is the leading top goal scorer for Flora II with 17 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
4
Longest losing streak
2
Longest run without loss
5
Longest run without win
4
Clean sheets
9
Matches over 2.25 goals
20
Matches under 2.25 goals
13
Matches First Half Over 0.5
25
Matches First Half Under 0.5
8
Matches odd
18
Matches even
15
Average goals scored
1.94
Average goals allowed
1.39
Failure to score
7
Biggest victory
5 - 0
Biggest defeat
0 - 4
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
1
Own goals
1
Goalless draw at home match
3 (18%)
Goalless draw at away match
0 (0%)
Comeback win
3
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Esiliiga A 2020 Table

Flora II are in the 5th position of Esiliiga A.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Vaprus 27 17 7 3 63 24 +39 58
2
Maardu 27 18 3 6 59 34 +25 57
3
Nõmme United 27 13 7 7 66 36 +30 46
4
Elva 27 12 6 9 45 45 +0 42
5
Flora II 27 11 6 10 46 36 +10 39
6
Tammeka II 27 12 2 13 43 50 -7 38
7
Levadia II 27 10 5 12 36 39 -3 35
8
Pärnu 27 8 7 12 49 55 -6 31
9
Vändra 27 9 2 16 42 64 -22 29
10
K-Järve JK Järve 27 1 3 23 13 79 -66 3
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Flora II Squad

Detailed statistics of each Flora II player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Flora II top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
17
Mark Anders Lepik 21 136 2 1 1 1
23
Henri Välja 19 338 5 3
26
Kristo Hussar 19 630 8 1 1
35
Markus Poom 22 90 1 1
40
Maksim Paskotši 18 793 12 3 0 1 2 1
77
Kristen Lapa 21 1350 15
80
Ralf-Sander Suvinõmm 19 1146 13 1 4
Rocco Robert Shein 18 2232 33 7 5 6 4
Mathias Palts 20 2160 25 1 1
Joonas Vahermägi 18 2089 27 5
Aleksander Iljin 19 2072 31 8 4 15 1 4 1
Daniel Fedotov 20 1930 24 1 8 5 6
Igor Ustritski 20 1877 26 6 8 17
Oliver Niit 17 1859 22 2 1 0
Artjom Jermatšenko 19 1849 26 5 4 4 4
Danil Kuraksin 18 1693 24 5 6 4 3
Sten-Egert Paap 18 1598 21 3 6
Andreas Kiivit 18 1308 17 2 2 4
Andreas Vaher 17 900 11 1 1 1
Richard Tohver 18 720 10 2 1 1
Ivan Timofejev 19 704 10 2 1 3 1
Martin Valkiainen 18 578 10 4 1 1
Auris Veelmaa 18 540 6
Nikita Balanenkov 20 375 11 8 3 1
Richard Aland 27 270 3
Tristan Toomas Teeväli 18 270 3
Pavel Dõmov 27 227 3 2 2
Gregor Gritsenko 17 90 1
Ingmar Krister Paplavskis 22 90 1
Nikita Ustritski 19 90 1 1 1
Oliver-Aleksander Otti 17 90 1 1
Robin Kaljumäe 18 17 1 1
Tristan Saupõld 19 4 1 1
Adrian Mõttus 17
Arthur Jeršov 19
Egert Meriste 22
Even Hurt 18
Evert Grünvald 20
Georg-Marten Meumers 20
Henri Järvelaid 22
Herol Riiberg 24
Joonas Tarn 19
Karl Orren 16 1 1
Markus Orav 21
Mattias Muuk 19
Michael Lilander 24
Mihkel Ainsalu 25
Sergei Zagriva 22
Vlasiy Sinyavskiy 24
Estonia Football
Season:
  • Meistriliiga
  • Esiliiga A
  • Estonian Cup
  • Super Cup
  • II Liiga
  • Super Cup Women
  • Esiliiga B
  • Women's Cup
  • Play-offs 2/3
  • Play-offs 1/2
  • Play-offs 3/4
  • Winter Tournament
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Top Draw Teams
    Teams Home Win 100%
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.