Dante Leverock Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Dante
Last name: Leverock
Position: , Defender
Nationality: Bermuda
Date of birth: 4 November 1992
Age: 30
Place of birth: Bermuda
Height: 193 cm

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Dante Leverock has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
WC Qualification Concacaf 2022 Bermuda 180 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
CONCACAF Nations League 2021/2022 Bermuda 270 3 0 0 1 0 1 0
1. Liga 2020/2021 Radomiak Radom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Polish Cup 2020/2021 Radomiak Radom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2020 Radomiak Radom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2020 Sligo Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2020 Bermuda 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Premier Division 2020 Sligo Rovers 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1. Liga 2019/2020 Radomiak Radom 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
CONCACAF Nations League 2019/2020 Bermuda 180 2 0 0 1 0 0 0
CONCACAF Gold Cup 2019 Bermuda 270 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
FAI Cup 2019 Sligo Rovers 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
Friendly International 2019 Bermuda 90 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
League Cup 2019 Sligo Rovers 90 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Premier Division 2019 Sligo Rovers 1104 14 1 2 2 0 4 0
Europa League 2018/2019 Trans 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2018 Bermuda 270 3 0 0 1 0 0 0
Meistriliiga 2018 Trans 3060 34 0 0 8 0 9 0
Friendly International 2017 Bermuda 242 3 0 1 0 0 0 0

Dante Leverock has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
11/06/2022 Montserrat
3 - 2
Bermuda 0-0H2H+
L. Taylor 47' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 54' W. Clemons
A. Clifton 67' 2 - 1  
74'  
  2 - 2 78' N. Wells
B. Comley 78'  
L. Taylor 85' 3 - 2  
07/06/2022 Guyana
2 - 1
Bermuda 2-1H2H+
T. Ondaan 22'  
T. Bobb 36' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 42' D. Leverock
O. Glasgow 45+2' 2 - 1  
L. Lovell 55'  
  88' J. Harvey
N. Moriah-Welsh 90+3'  
04/06/2022 Bermuda
0 - 0
Haiti 0-0H2H+
R. Lee 50'  
W. Clemons 78'  
D. Leverock 90+2'  
31/03/2021 Bermuda
5 - 0
Aruba 2-0H2H+
L. Simmons 24'  
R. Lee 30'  
K. Crichlow 36' 1 - 0  
J. Bather 40' 2 - 0  
D. Leverock 57' 3 - 0  
K. Scott 64' 4 - 0  
J. Bather 75'  
K. Crichlow 80' 5 - 0  
26/03/2021 Canada
5 - 1
Bermuda 2-0H2H+
C. Larin 19' 1 - 0  
C. Larin 27' 2 - 0  
  47' J. Bather
R. Laryea 53' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 63' K. Crichlow
C. Larin 69' 4 - 1  
T. Corbneau 81' 5 - 1  
25/07/2020 Puszcza Niepołomice
4 - 0
Radomiak Radom 1-0H2H+
E. Radionov 3' 1 - 0  
  12' M. Lewandowski
  28' M. Gorski
  63' M. Karwot
M. Sitek 64' 2 - 0  
J. Serafin 69' 3 - 0  
  90+1' M. Kryczka
P. Stawarczyk 90+2' 4 - 0  
20/11/2019 Mexico
2 - 1
Bermuda 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 10' D. Leverock
F. Córdova 27' 1 - 1  
  40' N. Wells
  67' O. Bascome
C. Antuna 90+3' 2 - 1  
  90+5' R. Lambe
12/10/2019 Bermuda
1 - 5
Mexico 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 25' C. Antuna
  0 - 2 45+2' J. Macías
  0 - 3 54' J. Macías
N. Wells 57' 1 - 3  
  1 - 4 60' H. Lozano
  66' H. Lozano
  1 - 5 71' H. Herrera
24/08/2019 Sligo Rovers
6 - 2
Limerick 3-2H2H+
  0 - 1 7' K. O’Sullivan
  0 - 2 10' K. O’Sullivan
R. Parkes 24' 1 - 2  
R. Coughlin 31' 2 - 2  
D. Leverock 37'  
  44' S. Kelly
R. Donelon 45' 3 - 2  
R. Parkes 46' 4 - 2  
D. Cawley 60' 5 - 2  
  61' C. O'Connell
  64' J. Hughes
K. Twardek 75' 6 - 2  
16/08/2019 St Patrick's
2 - 1
Sligo Rovers 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 23' R. Parkes
  41' L. Banks
D. Clarke 41'  
G. McAuley 51' 1 - 1  
K. Toner 59'  
  60' D. Cawley
  65' R. Parkes
  71' E. McGinty
D. Webster 84' 2 - 1  
09/08/2019 Glebe North
0 - 8
Sligo Rovers 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 12' D. Cawley
  0 - 2 37' R. Donelon
  0 - 3 50' D. Cawley
  0 - 4 53' D. Leverock
  0 - 5 65' K. Twardek
  0 - 6 76' D. Cawley
  0 - 7 79' K. Twardek
  0 - 8 89' K. Twardek
27/07/2019 Sligo Rovers
1 - 1
Bohemians 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 37' D. Mandroiu
M. Barker 45' 1 - 1  
13/07/2019 Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Waterford United 0-0H2H+
R. Parkes 17'  
D. Leverock 22'  
  71' T. Holland
D. Leverock 86'  
05/07/2019 Shamrock Rovers
0 - 0
Sligo Rovers 0-0H2H+
  35' D. Cawley
  51' R. Murray
  83' E. McGinty
01/07/2019 Sligo Rovers
5 - 1
UCD 3-1H2H+
  0 - 1 9' L. Scales
J. Dunleavy 20' 1 - 1  
R. Coughlin 22' 2 - 1  
R. Coughlin 45' 3 - 1  
R. Parkes 50' 4 - 1  
R. Coughlin 52' 5 - 1  
  90' M. Treanor
28/06/2019 Finn Harps
2 - 0
Sligo Rovers 1-0H2H+
  19' D. Leverock
N. Boyle 28' 1 - 0  
  46' J. Russell
  69' L. Banks
  76' S. Warde
N. Boyle 79' 2 - 0  
24/06/2019 Bermuda
2 - 0
Nicaragua 0-0H2H+
L. Simmons 24'  
L. Simmons 60' 1 - 0  
N. Wells 71' 2 - 0  
  84' K. Serapio
21/06/2019 Costa Rica
2 - 1
Bermuda 1-0H2H+
Ó. Duarte 13'  
  27' J. Bather
M. George 30' 1 - 0  
E. Aguilar 54' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 59' N. Wells
B. Ruiz 77'  
  85' W. Ming
16/06/2019 Haiti
2 - 1
Bermuda 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 45+2' D. Leverock
F. Pierrot 54' 1 - 1  
F. Pierrot 66' 2 - 1  
  73' J. Donawa
W. Guerrier 75'  
06/06/2019 Bermuda
1 - 0
Guyana 1-0H2H+
D. Brangman 37' 1 - 0  
C. Minors 83'  
  88' D. Wilson
D. Leverock 90+1'  
24/05/2019 Bohemians
1 - 2
Sligo Rovers 0-0H2H+
C. Levingston 45'  
  0 - 1 47' R. Parkes
C. Levingston 51' 1 - 1  
J. Talbot 70'  
  73' D. Cawley
  88' J. Mahon
  1 - 2 89' R. Parkes
J. Finnerty 90+1'  
18/05/2019 Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Derry City 0-0H2H+
  90+4' C. Coll
  90+5' D. Parkhouse
11/05/2019 Waterford United
3 - 3
Sligo Rovers 2-1H2H+
  0 - 1 17' K. Twardek
C. Galvin 19' 1 - 1  
  27' J. Keaney
S. Duggan 29'  
M. Beeney 36' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 55' R. Coughlin
  2 - 3 64' R. Parkes
I. Akinade 80' 3 - 3  
G. Poynton 83'  
04/05/2019 Sligo Rovers
2 - 1
Shamrock Rovers 0-0H2H+
D. Cawley 5'  
  5' A. Greene
  16' D. Watts
D. Fordyce 55' 1 - 0  
D. Leverock 59'  
  1 - 1 66' A. Greene
J. Keaney 74' 2 - 1  
  84' T. Clarke
29/04/2019 UCD
0 - 2
Sligo Rovers 0-0H2H+
  12' J. Dunleavy
  40' J. Keaney
  41' J. Mahon
  0 - 1 54' D. Leverock
  55' R. Coughlin
  0 - 2 80' D. Cawley
26/04/2019 Sligo Rovers
1 - 1
Finn Harps 0-1H2H+
S. Warde 13'  
J. Mahon 29'  
L. Banks 40'  
  0 - 1 42' S. Boyd
  59' M. Coyle
  69' J. Kavanagh
  77' D. O'Reilly
R. Coughlin 90+1' 1 - 1  
  90+1' D. O'Reilly
22/04/2019 Cork City
0 - 0
Sligo Rovers 0-0H2H+
C. McCormack 34'  
  58' L. Banks
19/04/2019 St Patrick's
2 - 1
Sligo Rovers 2-0H2H+
C. Forrester 16' 1 - 0  
M. Drennan 24' 2 - 0  
C. Kelly 29'  
I. Bermingham 53'  
  64' J. Mahon
  64' R. Parkes
R. McCabe 87'  
  2 - 1 88' D. Cawley
15/04/2019 Sligo Rovers
0 - 0
Waterford United 0-0H2H+
  8' S. Duggan
K. Callan-McFadden 12'  
12/04/2019 Sligo Rovers
2 - 1
Dundalk 2-1H2H+
R. Parkes 1' 1 - 0  
  13' M. Duffy
  1 - 1 23' P. Hoban
K. Callan-McFadden 25'  
R. Coughlin 34'  
  40' D. Cleary
D. Leverock 41' 2 - 1  
  43' J. McGrath
  57' S. Hoare
K. Twardek 82'  
06/04/2019 Sligo Rovers
0 - 2
Bohemians 0-0H2H+
R. Murray 43'  
R. Coughlin 44'  
  0 - 1 48' J. Finnerty
D. Fordyce 51'  
D. Cawley 70'  
  0 - 2 76' D. Corcoran
  79' R. Cornwall
01/04/2019 Finn Harps
2 - 1
Sligo Rovers 0-0H2H+
M. Place 64'  
M. Coyle 86' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 88' D. Leverock
S. Doherty 99' 2 - 1  
  104' L. Kerrigan
N. Logue 114'  
  114' D. Leverock
29/03/2019 Derry City
2 - 0
Sligo Rovers 0-0H2H+
D. Parkhouse 59' 1 - 0  
  73' R. Donelon
  79' J. Russell
C. Harkin 90+4' 2 - 0  
24/03/2019 Dominican Republic
1 - 3
Bermuda 1-1H2H+
E. Peña 3' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 15' Z. Lewis
  28' R. Lee
E. Japa 34'  
  43' N. Wells
  62' J. Bather
  1 - 2 64' N. Wells
  1 - 3 74' J. Donawa
15/02/2019 Dundalk
1 - 1
Sligo Rovers 0-1H2H+
P. Hoban 12'  
  28' J. Keaney
  40' K. Callan-McFadden
  0 - 1 43' J. Keaney
S. Murray 49' 1 - 1  
  61' D. Leverock
S. Gannon 64'  
P. McEleney 69'  
  74' L. Kerrigan
17/11/2018 Bermuda
1 - 0
El Salvador 0-0H2H+
  28' A. Mendoza
N. Wells 71' 1 - 0  
10/11/2018 Nõmme Kalju
4 - 1
Trans 2-0H2H+
  12' A. Zakarlyuka
M. Brtan 24' 1 - 0  
  25' T. Tamberg
Liliu 34' 2 - 0  
  44' D. Leverock
T. Elhi 58'  
A. Markovych 61'  
M. Uggè 65' 3 - 0  
D. Tjapkin 70' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 88' A. Zakarlyuka
03/11/2018 Trans
1 - 2
Levadia 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 48' R. Debelko
  57' I. Zhurakhovskyi
  64' M. Podholjuzin
  0 - 2 70' M. Roosnupp
M. Tšerezov 76'  
V. Plotnikov 87' 1 - 2  
  90+1' N. Andreev
28/10/2018 Tulevik
4 - 1
Trans 0-0H2H+
  28' A. Zakarlyuka
  38' A. Zakarlyuka
J. Õunap 45+1'  
  53' I. Elysée
R. Teor 59'  
H. Riiberg 61' 1 - 0  
G. Seeder 69'  
  73' I. Elysée
K. Kask 82' 2 - 0  
R. Peips 87' 3 - 0  
H. Riiberg 89' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 90+1' V. Mihhailov
20/10/2018 Trans
1 - 2
Flora 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 22' E. Sorga
  24' A. Nurmela
V. Plotnikov 25' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 42' R. Alliku
  45' G. Kams
V. Plotnikov 67'  
D. Polyakov 72'  
D. Barkov 80'  
  80' M. Kuusk
  90' M. Ainsalu
I. Elysée 90+2'  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.