Hapoel Ra'anana vs Hapoel Haifa Head to Head Stats

Hapoel Haifa

Hapoel Ra'anana

Ligat ha'Al Form

Overall Form
Ligat ha'Al Form

Overall Form
   

2 - 2

Competition: Ligat ha'Al 2019/2020
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Sammy Ofer Stadium(Haifa)
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 12.4 ℃
Clouds: 0%
Humidity: 49%
Wind: 5.12 m/s
Half Time: 0 - 2
Full Time: 2 - 2
 

Match Preview

Hapoel Haifa is in poor form in Israel Ligat ha'Al and they won 6 home games at Sammy Ofer Stadium.

Hapoel Ra'anana is in poor form in Ligat ha'Al and they registered only 0 win in the last 17 away games.

Hapoel Haifa won 17 times in their past 34 meetings with Hapoel Ra'anana.

Hapoel Haifa Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall36121113
Home18657
Away18666
Hapoel Ra'anana Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3321120
Home16286
Away170314

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Hapoel Ra'anana v Hapoel Haifa predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Hapoel Ra'anana home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Hapoel Haifa home ground.

Team Hapoel Ra'anana Hapoel Haifa
Played 34 34
Win 7 17
Draw 10 10
Lose 17 7
Score 31:48 48:31
Goals Scored 0.91 1.41
Goals Allowed 1.41 0.91

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 2
2 2
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
0 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
1 0
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 1
0 2
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
1 1
2 2
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 1
0 3
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
0 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
1 0
1 1
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
2 0
2 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
0 2
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
1 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
2 0
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
1 1
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
2 0
2 2
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
1 2
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
2 0
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
1 0
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
0 2
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 1
0 2
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
1 1
1 1
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
1 1
3 1
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
1 1
2 1
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
0 1
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
0 2
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
2 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
1 2
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
2 1
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
2 2
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
1 4
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
2 0
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
2 0
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
3 2
Hapoel Haifa
 
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
0 0
0 0
Hapoel Ra'anana
 
Hapoel Haifa
 
0 0
0 2
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Hapoel Ra'anana and Hapoel Haifa in Ligat ha'Al.

Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ra'anana 1x2 odds

Hapoel Haifa to win Draw Hapoel Ra'anana to win
126
188Bet
200
Bet365
230
10Bet

Team Statistics in Ligat ha'Al

Hapoel Ra'anana Achievement Hapoel Haifa
Ligat ha'Al Form
1 Longest winning run 2
10 Longest losing streak 4
4 Longest run without loss 7
15 Longest run without win 5
3 Clean sheets 14
18 Matches over 2.25 goals 18
15 Matches under 2.25 goals 18
24 Matches First Half Over 0.5 23
9 Matches First Half Under 0.5 13
15 Matches odd 17
18 Matches even 19
0.82 Average goals scored 1.08
1.88 Average goals allowed 1.28
15 Failure to score 13
2 - 1 Biggest victory 4 - 0
4 - 0 Biggest defeat 1 - 4
0 Missed penalties 0
1 Penalty goals 7
0 Own goals 1
3 (19%) Goalless draw at home match 2 (11%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 3 (17%)
0 Comeback win 1

Hapoel Haifa vs Hapoel Ra'anana Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Ligat ha'Al Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Israel Ligat ha'Al Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Hapoel Ra'anana vs Hapoel Haifa .

Do you predict Hapoel Ra'anana or Hapoel Haifa to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Israel Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.