AaB II

Stadium: AaB's Anlæg
Denmark Series Group 4 Form:
Overall Form:

AaB II home ground venue is AaB's Anlæg.

AaB II Denmark Series Group 4 Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

AaB II have played a total of 14 matches in Denmark Denmark Series Group 4. Their current statistics is 5 win, 1 draw and 8 lose.

AaB II did not lose their last three matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze AaB II results for their home or away matches in Denmark Series Group 4 2021/2022.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
AaB II 14 5 1 8
Date
Home
Score
Away
HT      
18/06/2022 Norresundby
0 - 3
AaB II 0-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 21'
  0 - 2 24'
  0 - 3 62'
05/06/2022 Holstebro
2 - 3
AaB II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 23'
47' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 65'
  1 - 3 68'
90+2' 2 - 3  
20/05/2022 Vejgaard B
3 - 4
AaB II 1-1H2H O +
4' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 12'
  1 - 2 56'
  1 - 3 61'
68' 2 - 3  
89' 3 - 3  
  3 - 4 90+2'
07/05/2022 ASA Aarhus
1 - 0
AaB II 1-0H2H O +
6' 1 - 0  
23/04/2022 Odder
3 - 0
AaB II 0-0H2H O  
09/04/2022 VRI
1 - 0
AaB II 0-0H2H O  
26/03/2022 Kjellerup
1 - 0
AaB II 0-0H2H O  
31/10/2021 Ringkøbing
3 - 2
AaB II 1-0H2H O +
30' 1 - 0  
63' 2 - 0  
65' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 70'
  3 - 2 76'
16/10/2021 Fuglebakken KFUM
1 - 0
AaB II 0-0H2H O +
  78' Jakob Holdt
Daniel Enevold Andersen 82' 1 - 0  
  90' Mathias Dyg Jensen
  90+1' Morten Uglebjerg Thomsen
Jesper Thor Larsen 90+2'  
  90+3' Omar Nabih Loubani
02/10/2021 Norresundby
2 - 2
AaB II 1-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 6'
  0 - 2 15'
25' 1 - 2  
67' 2 - 2  
19/09/2021 Holstebro
1 - 2
AaB II 0-1H2H O +
  33' Jonas Skulstad
  0 - 1 44' Andreas Kiilerich
  0 - 2 61' Mathias Dyg Jensen
Sebastian Lau Nielsen 69'  
Mathias Vistisen Lisby 81' 1 - 2  
04/09/2021 Vejgaard B
2 - 1
AaB II 1-1H2H O +
30' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 39'
73' 2 - 1  
21/08/2021 ASA Aarhus
0 - 5
AaB II 0-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 6'
  0 - 2 20'
  0 - 3 46'
  0 - 4 56'
  0 - 5 76'
07/08/2021 Odder
3 - 1
AaB II 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 16' Mathias Dyg Jensen
Thomas Rohde 23'  
Jacob Kongsmark Sørensen 47' 1 - 1  
Thomas Rohde 50' 2 - 1  
Nicolai Johansen 70' 3 - 1  

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of AaB II in Denmark Series Group 4.

Statistics & Analysis of AaB II

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
6
Longest run without loss
3
Longest run without win
7
Clean sheets
2
Matches over 2.25 goals
10
Matches under 2.25 goals
4
Matches First Half Over 0.5
10
Matches First Half Under 0.5
4
Matches odd
12
Matches even
2
Average goals scored
1.64
Average goals allowed
1.64
Failure to score
5
Biggest victory
0 - 5
Biggest defeat
3 - 0
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0
Goalless draw at away match
0 (0%)
Comeback win
0

AaB II Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel
Denmark Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.