Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest Head to Head Stats

Vitebsk

Dinamo Brest

Vysshaya Liga Form

Overall Form
Vysshaya Liga Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 2

Competition: Vysshaya Liga 2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Half Time: 1 - 2
Full Time: 1 - 2
 

Match Preview

Vitebsk is in poor form in Belarus Vysshaya Liga and they won two home games.

Dinamo Brest is in poor form in Vysshaya Liga and they won three away games.

Vitebsk won 13 times in their past 39 meetings with Dinamo Brest.

Vitebsk Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall13355
Home6222
Away7133
Dinamo Brest Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall13535
Home6213
Away7322

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Vitebsk v Dinamo Brest predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Vitebsk home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Dinamo Brest home ground.

Team Vitebsk Dinamo Brest
Played 39 39
Win 13 21
Draw 5 5
Lose 21 13
Score 42:56 56:42
Goals Scored 1.08 1.44
Goals Allowed 1.44 1.08

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
   
   
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
1 2
1 2
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 3
4 3
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 0
2 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
   
   
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 1
1 3
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
2 0
2 0
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 0
1 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
3 2
4 4
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 1
1 1
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
0 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 0
1 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
1 0
2 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
3 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 0
0 0
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 0
1 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
1 0
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 0
1 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
0 1
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
0 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
2 1
3 1
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
2 2
2 2
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 0
2 0
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
2 0
3 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
1 0
1 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
2 0
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 1
3 2
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
1 0
3 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
1 0
2 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 0
3 0
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
1 0
2 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
0 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
3 1
2 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
2 0
3 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 2
0 2
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 0
1 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
1 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
3 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 0
0 1
Dinamo Brest
 
Vitebsk
 
0 0
0 0
Vitebsk
 
Dinamo Brest
 
0 0
1 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Belarus Vysshaya LigaLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Vitebsk and Dinamo Brest in Vysshaya Liga.

Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest 1x2 odds

Vitebsk to win Draw Dinamo Brest to win
277
Pinnacle Sports
210
bwin
123
Pinnacle Sports

Team Statistics in Vysshaya Liga

Vitebsk Achievement Dinamo Brest
Vysshaya Liga Form
2 Longest winning run 2
2 Longest losing streak 2
4 Longest run without loss 4
6 Longest run without win 2
3 Clean sheets 6
4 Matches over 2.25 goals 7
9 Matches under 2.25 goals 6
11 Matches First Half Over 0.5 9
2 Matches First Half Under 0.5 4
6 Matches odd 8
7 Matches even 5
0.92 Average goals scored 1.23
1.23 Average goals allowed 0.92
4 Failure to score 4
2 - 0 Biggest victory 3 - 0
3 - 0 Biggest defeat 1 - 3
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (17%) Goalless draw at home match 1 (17%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (14%)
0 Comeback win 0
Roman Minaev Top Goal Scorer Egor Kortsov
I. Novichkov Top Assist Roman Yuzepchuk 

Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Vysshaya Liga 2026 - Regular Season Table

Dinamo Brest are in the 8th position of Vysshaya Liga.

Vitebsk are in the 11th position of Vysshaya Liga.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Dinamo Minsk 13 9 3 1 23 12 +11 30
2
ML Vitebsk 13 8 4 1 26 11 +15 28
3
Isloch 13 7 4 2 22 10 +12 25
4
Torpedo BelAZ 13 6 5 2 23 10 +13 23
5
Gomel 13 6 4 3 19 12 +7 22
6
Neman Grodno 13 6 2 5 15 13 +2 20
7
Minsk 13 5 4 4 19 16 +3 19
8
Dinamo Brest 13 5 3 5 16 12 +4 18
9
Arsenal 13 4 6 3 17 18 -1 18
10
Slavia 13 3 6 4 11 14 -3 15
11
Vitebsk 13 3 5 5 12 16 -4 14
12
Baranovichi 13 3 3 7 13 25 -12 12
13
Dnepr Mogilev 13 2 5 6 11 19 -8 11
14
Belshina 13 3 1 9 12 25 -13 10
15
BATE 13 1 6 6 9 16 -7 9
16
Naftan 13 1 3 9 8 27 -19 6
 
 
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
 
 
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
 
 
Relegation Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Vysshaya Liga Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Belarus Vysshaya Liga Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Vitebsk vs Dinamo Brest .

Do you predict Vitebsk or Dinamo Brest to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Belarus Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.