Everton vs Colo-Colo Head to Head Stats

Everton

Colo-Colo

Primera Division Form

Overall Form
Primera Division Form

Overall Form
   

Fixture


Match Started!
Competition: Primera Division 2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Estadio Sausalito(Vina del Mar)

Match Preview

Everton is in good form in Chile Primera Division and they won two home games at Estadio Sausalito.

Colo-Colo won the last five matches in Primera Division and they won 6 away games.

Everton won five times in their past 34 meetings with Colo-Colo.

FREE PREDICTION

Create a SoccerPunter account to view this prediction.
Everton Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall15546
Home8233
Away7313
Colo-Colo Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall151203
Home8602
Away7601

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Everton v Colo-Colo predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Everton home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Colo-Colo home ground.

Team Everton Colo-Colo
Played 34 34
Win 5 22
Draw 7 7
Lose 22 5
Score 36:64 64:36
Goals Scored 1.06 1.88
Goals Allowed 1.88 1.06

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
   
   
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 0
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 1
1 1
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 0
2 0
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
0 1
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 1
4 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 1
0 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
1 1
1 2
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 0
1 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
1 1
1 1
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 0
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 0
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 0
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
0 2
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 0
1 0
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
1 0
1 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
   
   
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
1 0
1 2
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 1
2 1
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
0 0
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
3 1
4 2
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 1
3 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
1 1
2 3
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 0
3 0
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
2 1
3 2
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
1 1
1 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
3 1
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
3 0
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 0
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
3 1
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 2
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
0 3
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
3 0
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
5 3
Everton
 
Colo-Colo
 
0 0
1 3
Colo-Colo
 
Everton
 
0 0
2 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Everton and Colo-Colo in Primera Division.

Team Statistics in Primera Division

Everton Achievement Colo-Colo
Primera Division Form
2 Longest winning run 6
4 Longest losing streak 1
5 Longest run without loss 6
4 Longest run without win 1
5 Clean sheets 7
6 Matches over 2.25 goals 7
9 Matches under 2.25 goals 8
7 Matches First Half Over 0.5 10
8 Matches First Half Under 0.5 5
8 Matches odd 9
7 Matches even 6
1.07 Average goals scored 1.93
1.07 Average goals allowed 0.8
7 Failure to score 2
0 - 3 Biggest victory 6 - 2
0 - 3 Biggest defeat 3 - 1
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
2 (25%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0
Alan Damián Medina Silva Top Goal Scorer Javier Correa
Braian Martínez Top Assist Claudio Aquino

Everton vs Colo-Colo Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Primera Division 2026 - Regular Season Table

Colo-Colo are in the 1st position of Primera Division and they are in contention for CONMEBOL Libertadores.

Everton are in the 7th position of Primera Division.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Colo-Colo 15 12 0 3 29 12 +17 36
2
Universidad Católica 15 8 2 5 35 20 +15 26
3
Universidad Chile 15 6 6 3 17 10 +7 24
4
Coquimbo Unido 15 7 3 5 22 18 +4 24
5
Palestino 15 7 3 5 23 21 +2 24
6
Huachipato 15 7 2 6 23 22 +1 23
7
Everton 15 6 4 5 19 15 +4 22
8
Ñublense 15 5 7 3 18 19 -1 22
9
Deportes Limache 15 6 3 6 30 23 +7 21
10
O'Higgins 15 6 2 7 19 22 -3 20
11
Univ. Concepción 15 5 4 6 13 26 -13 19
12
La Serena 15 4 6 5 21 25 -4 18
13
Audax Italiano 15 4 4 7 18 21 -3 16
14
Concepcion 15 4 2 9 14 23 -9 14
15
Cobresal 15 4 1 10 19 29 -10 13
16
Unión La Calera 15 3 3 9 14 28 -14 12
 
 
CONMEBOL Libertadores
 
 
CONMEBOL Libertadores Qualifiers
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Primera Division Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Chile Primera Division Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Everton vs Colo-Colo .

Do you predict Everton or Colo-Colo to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Chile Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.