Laurie Walker Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Laurie
Last name: Walker
Position: , Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 14 October 1989
Age: 34
Place of birth: England
Height: 196 cm
Weight: 74 kg

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Laurie Walker has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
National League 2024/2025 Solihull Moors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2024 Solihull Moors 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2024 Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2023/2024 Barnet 450 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2023/2024 Barnet 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
National League 2023/2024 Barnet 2610 29 0 0 0 0 5 0
Club Friendlies 3 2023 Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2022/2023 Barnet 360 4 0 0 0 0 1 0
Fa Trophy 2022/2023 Barnet 450 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Two 2022/2023 Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
National League 2022/2023 Barnet 4230 47 0 0 0 0 4 0
Club Friendlies 3 2022 Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2022 Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carabao Cup 2021/2022 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carabao Cup 2021/2022 Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carabao Cup 2021/2022 Oldham Athletic 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
EFL Trophy 2021/2022 Milton Keynes Dons 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2021/2022 Aldershot Town 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2021/2022 Stevenage 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2021/2022 Aldershot Town 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
League One 2021/2022 Milton Keynes Dons 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Two 2021/2022 Oldham Athletic 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Two 2021/2022 Stevenage 51 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
National League 2021/2022 Aldershot Town 900 10 0 0 0 0 1 0
National League 2021/2022 Barnet 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2021 Milton Keynes Dons 18 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Carabao Cup 2020/2021 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EFL Trophy 2020/2021 Milton Keynes Dons 270 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2020/2021 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
League One 2020/2021 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Two 2020/2021 Oldham Athletic 1170 13 0 0 0 0 1 0
Club Friendlies 1 2020 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2019/2020 Hampton & Richmond 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2019/2020 Chelmsford City 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
League One 2019/2020 Milton Keynes Dons 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League South 2019/2020 Chelmsford City 928 11 0 1 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League South 2019/2020 Hampton & Richmond 1080 12 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2018/2019 Hemel Hempstead Town 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2018/2019 Hemel Hempstead Town 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League South 2018/2019 Hemel Hempstead Town 3780 42 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2017/2018 Hemel Hempstead Town 450 5 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League South 2017/2018 Hemel Hempstead Town 2700 30 0 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2016/2017 Brackley Town 390 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2016/2017 Brackley Town 540 6 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League North 2016/2017 Brackley Town 3510 39 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2015/2016 Oxford City 360 4 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League South 2015/2016 Oxford City 3690 41 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vanarama National League North 2012/2013 Brackley Town 90 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2011/2012 Kettering Town 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fa Trophy 2011/2012 Kettering Town 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
National League 2011/2012 Kettering Town 3549 40 0 0 0 0 2 1
Carabao Cup 2010/2011 Morecambe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
EFL Trophy 2010/2011 Morecambe 81 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
FA Cup 2010/2011 Morecambe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
League Two 2010/2011 Morecambe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
National League 2009/2010 Cambridge United 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0

Laurie Walker has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
29/03/2024 Solihull Moors
2 - 2
Barnet 1-2H2H+
J. Clarke 9' 1 - 0  
  35' C. Stead
  1 - 1 40' N. Kabamba
  1 - 2 45+1' A. Thompson
  55' D. Gorman
  82' A. Thompson
M. Warburton 88' 2 - 2  
23/03/2024 Barnet
6 - 0
Dorking Wanderers 4-0H2H+
  9' J. Taylor
N. Kabamba 10' 1 - 0  
  13' J. Cook
  21' A. Rutherford
G. O'Donkor 21' 2 - 0  
C. Stead 31' 3 - 0  
C. Stead 38' 4 - 0  
R. Hall-Johnson 61'  
L. Walker 74'  
J. Okimo 77'  
D. Gorman 80' 5 - 0  
Z. Brunt 90+1' 6 - 0  
19/03/2024 Barnet
2 - 1
Eastleigh 2-1H2H+
D. Gorman 18' 1 - 0  
B. Coker 32'  
G. O'Donkor 38' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 42' C. Maguire
A. Hartigan 47'  
R. Hall-Johnson 54'  
  76' S. Quigley
30/12/2023 Barnet
1 - 0
Southend United 0-0H2H+
R. Hall-Johnson 27'  
D. Gorman 45+2'  
  45+5' M. Vilhete
  60' G. Scott-Morriss
A. Olowu 84' 1 - 0  
A. Hartigan 90'  
  90' Noor Husin
  90+2' H. Taylor
J. Cropper 90+3'  
26/12/2023 Southend United
0 - 2
Barnet 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 4' R. Hall-Johnson
  41' I. Kanu
O. Kensdale 64'  
  65' L. Walker
C. Andeng Ndi 77'  
  0 - 2 78' H. Pritchard
  80' D. Collinge
23/12/2023 Barnet
6 - 0
Boreham Wood 3-0H2H+
N. Kabamba 14' 1 - 0  
H. Pritchard 28' 2 - 0  
  28' T. Marsh
N. Kabamba 43' 3 - 0  
  49' J. Payne
R. Hall-Johnson 53' 4 - 0  
  68' B. Sass-Davies
N. Kabamba 69' 5 - 0  
B. Sass-Davies 74' 6 - 0  
J. Maguire-Drew 90+4'  
16/12/2023 Ebbsfleet United
1 - 1
Barnet 0-0H2H+
H. White 21'  
T. Edser 31'  
D. Poleon 36'  
  0 - 1 47' N. Kabamba
  62' A. Hartigan
B. Coker 80' 1 - 1  
12/12/2023 Barnet
1 - 4
Newport County 1-3H2H+
  0 - 1 6' L. Payne
  0 - 2 13' O. Bogle
  19' L. Payne
  0 - 3 25' D. Collinge
H. Pritchard 37' 1 - 3  
  1 - 4 76' S. Palmer-Houlden
  86' H. Charsley
  90+4' S. McLoughlin
09/12/2023 Barnet
4 - 0
Maidstone United 3-0H2H+
G. Fowler 31' 1 - 0  
N. Kabamba 40' 2 - 0  
N. Kabamba 45' 3 - 0  
  53' T. Abraham
D. Gorman 73' 4 - 0  
02/12/2023 Newport County
1 - 1
Barnet 1-0H2H+
S. McLoughlin 44' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 89' D. Collinge
25/11/2023 Wealdstone
3 - 2
Barnet 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 13' J. Okimo
J. Cook 15' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 27' N. Kabamba
J. Cook 52' 2 - 2  
  56' L. Walker
B. Mason 61'  
  90' I. Kanu
M. Kretzschmar 90+3'  
C. Barker 90+8' 3 - 2  
  90+9' D. Gorman
22/11/2023 Barnet
1 - 4
Oldham Athletic 0-1H2H+
L. Walker 24'  
  0 - 1 26' J. Norwood
  29' M. Kitching
  44' D. Green
H. Pritchard 56' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 61' M. Fondop-Talum
A. Hartigan 68'  
  1 - 3 76' J. Norwood
  1 - 4 90' H. Hope
90+1'  
  90+7' L. Hogan
18/11/2023 Barnet
0 - 2
Gateshead 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 47' S. Wearne
  60' L. Storey
  0 - 2 67' S. Wearne
  89' A. Mair
I. Kanu 90+4'  
11/11/2023 Chesterfield
4 - 2
Barnet 0-0H2H+
  45+1' D. Collinge
A. Dobra 49' 1 - 0  
M. Jones 54'  
W. Grigg 60' 2 - 0  
  67' Z. Brunt
M. Jacobs 76' 3 - 0  
J. Quigley 86' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 90+2' G. Hooper
  4 - 2 90+4' G. Hooper
04/11/2023 Curzon Ashton
0 - 1
Barnet 0-1H2H+
J. Spencer 8'  
  10' C. Stevens
  0 - 1 15' N. Kabamba
  42' C. Stevens
G. Waring 48'  
  57' I. Kanu
A. Kenyon 66'  
D. Matthews 69'  
C. Mason 90+4'  
28/10/2023 Oxford City
0 - 2
Barnet 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 28' C. Stead
  32' B. Wynter
  0 - 2 33' C. Stead
R. Smith 70'  
24/10/2023 Barnet
1 - 1
Solihull Moors 0-0H2H+
  17' G. Mafuta
  0 - 1 50' J. Newton
  71' J. Newton
A. Hartigan 75'  
  84' K. Craig
C. Stead 85'  
I. Kanu 90+1'  
G. Hooper 90+6' 1 - 1  
21/10/2023 Barnet
3 - 2
Maidenhead United 1-2H2H+
I. Kanu 4' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 11' J. Mitchell-Lawson
J. Okimo 20'  
B. Wynter 33'  
  45' Z. Asare
  1 - 2 45+3' B. Keetch
  45+4' J. Mitchell-Lawson
C. Stead 51' 2 - 2  
  55' C. Adams
  55' J. Golding
  60' S. Beckwith
  64' B. Keetch
  74' W. De Havilland
  81' C. Ross
D. Gorman 90+1' 3 - 2  
  90+4' S. Beckwith
  90+7' L. Kinsella
  90+7'
17/10/2023 Barnet
4 - 0
Aveley 1-0H2H+
N. Kabamba 39' 1 - 0  
N. Kabamba 71' 2 - 0  
N. Kabamba 77' 3 - 0  
H. Pritchard 90+1' 4 - 0  
14/10/2023 [N] Aveley
2 - 2
Barnet 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 4' H. Pritchard
  0 - 2 19' H. Pritchard
C. Hughes 21'  
M. Rush 42' 1 - 2  
C. Hughes 77'  
G. Kelly 78'  
G. Kelly 85'  
J. Benton 90' 2 - 2  
07/10/2023 Dorking Wanderers
2 - 3
Barnet 2-0H2H+
J. Taylor 5' 1 - 0  
J. Prior 21' 2 - 0  
G. Francomb 33'  
  37' Z. Brunt
  2 - 1 56' N. Kabamba
J. Taylor 62'  
D. Pybus 67'  
  2 - 2 67' A. Hartigan
  2 - 3 70' D. Collinge
  90+1'
03/10/2023 Barnet
2 - 1
Fylde 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 1' D. Whitehead
  6' E. Obi
  19' S. Graham
  45+1' D. Whitehead
  47' J. Kay
  51' L. Charman
  61' S. Ligendza
  70' K. Gordon
  71' S. Ligendza
C. Stead 80' 1 - 1  
R. Hall-Johnson 90'  
N. Kabamba 90+6' 2 - 1  
30/09/2023 Kidderminster Harriers
1 - 2
Barnet 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 8' A. Hartigan
  0 - 2 28' C. Stead
K. Pearce 64' 1 - 2  
  64' D. Gorman
Z. Brown 70'  
  79' I. Kanu
  80' C. Stead
K. Phillips 90+4'  
26/09/2023 York City
2 - 4
Barnet 1-1H2H+
D. Akinyemi 6' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 12' H. Pritchard
  20' R. Hall-Johnson
  53' D. Collinge
  1 - 2 65' I. Kanu
  1 - 3 68' R. Hall-Johnson
  1 - 4 82' Z. Brunt
D. Akinyemi 90' 2 - 4  
23/09/2023 Barnet
0 - 0
Halifax Town 0-0H2H+
I. Kanu 20'  
H. Pritchard 35'  
  42'
D. Gorman 65'  
  87' A. Capello
19/09/2023 Barnet
2 - 1
Aldershot Town 1-0H2H+
  9' J. Barham
  20' H. Mnoga
  23' J. van Stappershoef
I. Kanu 26'  
  37' A. Jones
D. Collinge 44' 1 - 0  
N. Kabamba 49' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 59' L. Tolaj
L. Walker 59'  
Z. Brunt 89'  
16/09/2023 Rochdale
4 - 2
Barnet 2-1H2H+
T. Sinclair 24' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 26' N. Kabamba
E. Ebanks-Landell 29'  
T. Sinclair 43' 2 - 1  
  44' A. Hartigan
H. Gilmour 51' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 67' N. Kabamba
L. Moulden 86'  
I. Henderson 89' 4 - 2  
09/09/2023 Barnet
3 - 0
Altrincham 1-0H2H+
D. Collinge 9' 1 - 0  
  32' J. Amaluzor
32'  
  36' O. Crankshaw
  45+3' L. Banks
A. Olowu 45+9'  
D. Gorman 53'  
Z. Brunt 67' 2 - 0  
  77' J. Southern-Cooper
N. Kabamba 90+3' 3 - 0  
02/09/2023 Boreham Wood
0 - 1
Barnet 0-0H2H+
L. Ndlovu 38'  
  47' H. Pritchard
  53' A. Olowu
O. Ilesanmi 54'  
  0 - 1 77' A. Olowu
R. Griffiths 90'  
28/08/2023 Barnet
3 - 2
Ebbsfleet United 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 21' D. Poleon
B. Coker 23'  
  31' S. Coulthirst
N. Kabamba 45+8' 1 - 1  
  54' J. Martin
  58' H. Hollis
N. Kabamba 62' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 69' D. Poleon
N. Kabamba 80' 3 - 2  
A. Hartigan 90+6'  
26/08/2023 Dagenham & Redbridge
1 - 0
Barnet 0-0H2H+
N. Tavares 38'  
R. Hill 40'  
C. Kendall 45+1'  
O. Mussa 52'  
N. Kabamba 86' 1 - 0  
19/08/2023 Barnet
2 - 0
Woking 1-0H2H+
Z. Brunt 15' 1 - 0  
Z. Brunt 50' 2 - 0  
  83' G. Taylor
A. Hartigan 90'  
15/08/2023 Eastleigh
3 - 3
Barnet 1-3H2H+
  0 - 1 15' I. Kanu
  0 - 2 19' D. Collinge
  0 - 3 31' I. Kanu
P. McCallum 44' 1 - 3  
  47' M. Armstrong
  63' H. Pritchard
S. Quigley 64' 2 - 3  
C. Carter 68'  
S. Quigley 75'  
G. Langston 76'  
  89' D. Gorman
P. McCallum 90+7' 3 - 3  
12/08/2023 Bromley
0 - 2
Barnet 0-1H2H+
  23' I. Kanu
  0 - 1 25' D. Collinge
  0 - 2 63' N. Kabamba
J. Arthurs 90+6'  
05/08/2023 Barnet
3 - 2
Hartlepool United 1-0H2H+
A. Olowu 21' 1 - 0  
D. Gorman 40'  
N. Kabamba 54' 2 - 0  
  61' D. Ferguson
D. Collinge 66' 3 - 0  
  81' T. Crawford
  3 - 1 82' J. Hastie
  85' J. Grey
  3 - 2 90+5' J. Umerah
  90+5'
02/05/2023 Barnet
1 - 2
Boreham Wood 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 19' L. Ndlovu
  0 - 2 45+2' L. Ndlovu
H. Pritchard 51' 1 - 2  
  62' T. Marsh
  66' Dion Kelly-Evans
29/04/2023 Barnet
0 - 2
Dagenham & Redbridge 0-0H2H+
  0 - 1 48' I. Effiong
D. Revan 64'  
  83' H. Phipps
  0 - 2 90+3' S. Ibie
22/04/2023 Maidenhead United
1 - 1
Barnet 0-0H2H+
  20' E. Fernandez
R. Upward 25'  
  0 - 1 78' H. Smith
C. Adams 81' 1 - 1  
C. Adams 90+2'  
18/04/2023 Barnet
1 - 0
Solihull Moors 1-0H2H+
S. Beard 14'  
  15' J. Donawa
H. Smith 30' 1 - 0  
  89' T. Whelan
15/04/2023 Barnet
0 - 0
Wrexham 0-0H2H+
  52' C. McFadzean
H. Smith 57'  
S. Beard 67'  
  90+4' L. Young

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2024 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.