Wuhan Yangtze

Founded: 2009
Stadium: Wuhan Sports Center Stadium
Coach: Tie Li
League One Form:
Overall Form:

Wuhan Yangtze home ground venue is Wuhan Sports Center Stadium.

Tie Li is the current coach for Wuhan Yangtze.

Wuhan Yangtze League One Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Wuhan Yangtze have played a total of 15 matches in China League One. Their current statistics is 5 win, 8 draw and 2 lose.

Wuhan Yangtze did not lose their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Wuhan Yangtze results for their home or away matches in League One 2015.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Wuhan Yangtze 15 5 8 2

01/11/2015
18/10/2015
29/08/2015
16/08/2015
25/07/2015
21/06/2015
06/06/2015
31/05/2015
24/05/2015
09/05/2015
26/04/2015
19/04/2015
04/04/2015
21/03/2015
14/03/2015

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Wuhan Yangtze in League One.

Statistics & Analysis of Wuhan Yangtze

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
2
Longest losing streak
1
Longest run without loss
10
Longest run without win
4
Clean sheets
6
Matches over 2.25 goals
4
Matches under 2.25 goals
11
Matches First Half Over 0.5
1
Matches First Half Under 0.5
14
Matches odd
6
Matches even
9
Average goals scored
1.33
Average goals allowed
0.8
Failure to score
3
Biggest victory
6 - 0
Biggest defeat
1 - 2
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
2 (13%)
Goalless draw at away match
0
Comeback win
0

Wuhan Yangtze Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.