San Martín Burzaco

Founded: 1936
Stadium: Estadio Francisco Boga
Coach: Daniel Stechina
Primera C Form:
Overall Form:

San Martín Burzaco home ground venue is Estadio Francisco Boga.

Daniel Stechina is the current coach for San Martín Burzaco.

San Martín Burzaco Primera C Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

San Martín Burzaco have played a total of 19 matches in Argentina Primera C. Their current statistics is 3 win, 6 draw and 10 lose.

San Martín Burzaco did not lose their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze San Martín Burzaco results for their home or away matches in Primera C 2018/2019.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
San Martín Burzaco 19 3 6 10

19/05/2019
05/05/2019
13/04/2019
03/04/2019
26/03/2019
10/03/2019
24/02/2019
16/02/2019
04/02/2019
01/12/2018
17/11/2018
09/11/2018
28/10/2018
22/10/2018
09/10/2018
22/09/2018
12/09/2018
04/09/2018
19/08/2018

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of San Martín Burzaco in Primera C.

Statistics & Analysis of San Martín Burzaco

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
1
Longest losing streak
5
Longest run without loss
3
Longest run without win
9
Clean sheets
2
Matches over 2.25 goals
7
Matches under 2.25 goals
12
Matches First Half Over 0.5
11
Matches First Half Under 0.5
8
Matches odd
11
Matches even
8
Average goals scored
0.89
Average goals allowed
1.26
Failure to score
9
Biggest victory
0 - 3
Biggest defeat
2 - 0
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
2
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0
Goalless draw at away match
1 (5%)
Comeback win
0

San Martín Burzaco Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

San Martín Burzaco Squad

Detailed statistics of each San Martín Burzaco player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the San Martín Burzaco top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
Brian Alberto Ortiz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bruno Leonardo Rodríguez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carlos Alfredo Chamorro 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Carlos Gastón David 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cristian David Díaz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dalmiro Gaeto 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Emiliano Sebastián Palacios 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Federico Bruno Scurnik 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Federico Mociulsky 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Federico Ramón Pacheco 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gonzalo Costas 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Héctor David Ledesma 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Héctor Velázquez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ignacio Mauro Sallaberry 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Javier Ezequiel Iglesias 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Javier Ezequiel Monzón 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jonathan Daniel Benítez 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lautaro Raiquel De Ríos 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Leandro Javier Fernández 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lucas Andrés Roa 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lucas Marcos Escobedo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marcelo Marzoratti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matías Ezequiel Carballo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Matías Leonel Llodrá 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Maximiliano Torres González 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nahuel Enrique Díaz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nahuel Jonathan Benavente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nicolás Paolorossi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Santiago Adrián Barrionuevo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.