Piast Gliwice vs Arka Gdynia Head to Head Stats

Piast Gliwice

Arka Gdynia

Ekstraklasa Form

Overall Form
Ekstraklasa Form

Overall Form
   

4 - 1

Competition: Ekstraklasa 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Stadion Miejski(Gliwice)
Half Time: 1 - 0
Full Time: 4 - 1
 

Match Preview

Piast Gliwice is in mixed form in Poland Ekstraklasa and they won 6 home games at Stadion Miejski.

Arka Gdynia is in mixed form in Ekstraklasa and they registered only 1 win in the last 17 away games.

Piast Gliwice won 11 times in their past 24 meetings with Arka Gdynia.

Piast Gliwice Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3411815
Home17647
Away17548
Arka Gdynia Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall349916
Home17863
Away171313

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Piast Gliwice v Arka Gdynia predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Piast Gliwice home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Arka Gdynia home ground.

Team Piast Gliwice Arka Gdynia
Played 24 24
Win 11 6
Draw 7 7
Lose 6 11
Score 40:31 31:40
Goals Scored 1.67 1.29
Goals Allowed 1.29 1.67

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
1 0
4 1
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
2 1
2 1
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
0 0
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
1 1
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
1 2
2 3
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
0 0
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
1 0
1 0
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
0 0
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 2
1 2
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
0 0
1 0
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 1
1 5
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
0 0
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
0 0
0 1
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
1 0
1 1
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
1 0
3 2
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 1
1 2
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
1 1
2 2
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
1 2
2 2
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
1 0
2 1
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
1 1
2 2
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
0 1
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
0 2
1 2
Arka Gdynia
 
Piast Gliwice
 
0 0
2 0
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
0 0
3 1
Piast Gliwice
 
Arka Gdynia
 
0 0
2 5
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Piast Gliwice and Arka Gdynia in Ekstraklasa.

Piast Gliwice vs Arka Gdynia 1x2 odds

Piast Gliwice to win Draw Arka Gdynia to win
-108
10Bet
250
Betfair
350
Bet365

Team Statistics in Ekstraklasa

Piast Gliwice Achievement Arka Gdynia
Ekstraklasa Form
2 Longest winning run 1
3 Longest losing streak 2
4 Longest run without loss 3
7 Longest run without win 7
8 Clean sheets 7
18 Matches over 2.25 goals 21
16 Matches under 2.25 goals 13
21 Matches First Half Over 0.5 24
13 Matches First Half Under 0.5 10
16 Matches odd 17
18 Matches even 17
1.24 Average goals scored 1
1.35 Average goals allowed 1.79
10 Failure to score 14
4 - 1 Biggest victory 0 - 3
3 - 0 Biggest defeat 5 - 1
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
3 (18%) Goalless draw at home match 3 (18%)
1 (6%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (6%)
0 Comeback win 0
Erik Jirka Top Goal Scorer Edu Espiau
Leandro Sanca Top Assist Sebastian Kerk

Piast Gliwice vs Arka Gdynia Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Ekstraklasa 2025/2026 - Group Stage Table

Piast Gliwice are in the 15th position of Ekstraklasa.

Arka Gdynia are in the 17th position of Ekstraklasa and they are in contention for Relegation.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Lech Poznań 34 16 12 6 62 45 +17 60
2
Górnik Zabrze 34 16 8 10 50 38 +12 56
3
Jagiellonia Białystok 34 15 11 8 56 41 +15 56
4
Raków Częstochowa 34 16 7 11 51 40 +11 55
5
Katowice 34 14 8 12 51 45 +6 50
6
Legia Warszawa 34 12 13 9 42 37 +5 49
7
Zagłębie Lubin 34 13 9 12 45 38 +7 48
8
Wisła Płock 34 12 10 12 34 38 -4 46
9
Pogoń Szczecin 34 13 6 15 47 49 -2 45
10
Radomiak Radom 34 11 11 12 52 53 -1 44
11
Korona Kielce 34 11 10 13 40 40 +0 43
12
Motor Lublin 34 10 13 11 46 53 -7 43
13
Cracovia Kraków 34 9 15 10 39 42 -3 42
14
Widzew Lodz 34 12 6 16 41 41 +0 42
15
Piast Gliwice 34 11 8 15 42 46 -4 41
16
Lechia Gdańsk 34 12 7 15 62 65 -3 38
17
Arka Gdynia 34 9 9 16 34 61 -27 36
18
Nieciecza 34 9 7 18 43 65 -22 34
 
 
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
 
 
UEFA Europa League Qualifiers
 
 
UEFA Conference League Qualifiers
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Ekstraklasa Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Poland Ekstraklasa Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Piast Gliwice vs Arka Gdynia .

Do you predict Piast Gliwice or Arka Gdynia to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Poland Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.