Bizau vs Blau-Weiß Feldkirch Head to Head Stats

Bizau

Blau-Weiß Feldkirch

Landesliga: Vorarlberg Form

Overall Form
Landesliga: Vorarlberg Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 3

Competition: Landesliga: Vorarlberg 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Bergstadion(Bizau)
Half Time: 0 - 1
Full Time: 1 - 3
 

Match Preview

Bizau is in mixed form in Austria Landesliga: Vorarlberg and they won four home games at Bergstadion.

Blau-Weiß Feldkirch is in good form in Landesliga: Vorarlberg and they won five away games.

Bizau won 6 times in their past 9 meetings with Blau-Weiß Feldkirch.

Bizau Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall266713
Home13436
Away13247
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall2611411
Home13625
Away13526

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Bizau v Blau-Weiß Feldkirch predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Bizau home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Blau-Weiß Feldkirch home ground.

Team Bizau Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
Played 9 9
Win 6 1
Draw 2 2
Lose 1 6
Score 19:10 10:19
Goals Scored 2.11 1.11
Goals Allowed 1.11 2.11

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Bizau
 
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
0 1
1 3
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
Bizau
 
1 0
1 1
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
Bizau
 
0 0
0 1
Bizau
 
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
0 0
2 0
Bizau
 
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
0 0
2 0
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
Bizau
 
   
   
Bizau
 
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
0 0
3 1
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
Bizau
 
   
   
Bizau
 
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
0 0
2 2
Bizau
 
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
0 0
2 1
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
 
Bizau
 
0 0
2 5
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Bizau and Blau-Weiß Feldkirch in Landesliga: Vorarlberg.

Team Statistics in Landesliga: Vorarlberg

Bizau Achievement Blau-Weiß Feldkirch
Landesliga: Vorarlberg Form
2 Longest winning run 5
3 Longest losing streak 4
4 Longest run without loss 6
5 Longest run without win 6
2 Clean sheets 5
17 Matches over 2.25 goals 19
9 Matches under 2.25 goals 7
22 Matches First Half Over 0.5 23
4 Matches First Half Under 0.5 2
10 Matches odd 16
16 Matches even 10
1.42 Average goals scored 1.81
2.12 Average goals allowed 2.12
3 Failure to score 5
4 - 2 Biggest victory 2 - 6
6 - 2 Biggest defeat 8 - 1
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (8%)
0 Comeback win 0

Bizau vs Blau-Weiß Feldkirch Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Landesliga: Vorarlberg 2025/2026 - Regular season Table

Blau-Weiß Feldkirch are in the 8th position of Landesliga: Vorarlberg.

Bizau are in the 12th position of Landesliga: Vorarlberg.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Röthis 26 15 6 5 57 30 +27 51
2
Lochau 26 15 3 8 43 29 +14 48
3
Wolfurt 26 15 0 11 56 45 +11 45
4
FC Egg 26 14 3 9 40 32 +8 45
5
Admira Dornbirn 26 13 4 9 57 50 +7 43
6
Hard 26 13 2 11 34 32 +2 41
7
Dornbirner SV 26 11 7 8 53 35 +18 40
8
Blau-Weiß Feldkirch 26 11 3 12 47 58 -11 36
9
Ludesch 26 10 4 12 40 40 +0 34
10
Rotenberg 26 9 6 11 41 40 +1 33
11
Austria Lustenau II 26 10 3 13 51 52 -1 33
12
Bizau 26 6 7 13 37 55 -18 25
13
Nenzing 26 6 5 15 33 64 -31 23
14
Göfis 26 4 7 15 36 63 -27 19
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Landesliga: Vorarlberg Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Austria Landesliga: Vorarlberg Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Bizau vs Blau-Weiß Feldkirch .

Do you predict Bizau or Blau-Weiß Feldkirch to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Austria Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.