Select 2. Division football clubs for Head to Head (H2H) Statistics

Livescore provides you with the fastest Norway 2. Division score and you can check the goalscorers and whom are the players on yellow and red cards.

Latest Norway 2. Division Full-Time Results

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
12/12/2020 Skeid
1 - 1
Asker 0-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 7' F. Kastrati
H. Andresen 48'  
D. Braaten 66' 1 - 1  
  69' R. Isegran
Ø. Vestvatn 85'  
06/12/2020 Asker
1 - 1
Skeid 0-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 12' J. Buduson
A. Scriven 29'  
  31' D. Braaten
S. Westerlund 45+1'  
R. Isegran 75' 1 - 1  
F. Kastrati 88'  
Aaron Jones 89'  
  89' F. Berglie
22/11/2020 Brattvåg
2 - 0
Skeid 1-0H2HOdds+
  32' S. Pettersen
S. Kamel 35' 1 - 0  
H. Singh 50' 2 - 0  
O. Husby 89'  
21/11/2020 Bryne
2 - 1
Egersund 2-1H2HOdds+
J. Holtan 2' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 2' S. Haughom
J. Holtan 22' 2 - 1  
  65' K. Grande
  74' M. Perttamo
O. Rotihaug 90'  
D. S. Karlsbakk 90+2'  
21/11/2020 Vard
0 - 1
Arendal 0-1H2HOdds+
  23' H. Meinseth
R. Kling 24'  
  0 - 1 44' S. Michalsen
A. Underhaug 66'  
C. Niyukuri 69'  
  78' S. Cham
78'  
  86' O. Håbestad
D. Aarås 90+1'  
15/11/2020 Flekkerøy
1 - 4
Asker 1-2H2HOdds+
T. Nygaard 2' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 18' R. Isegran
A. Hauge 37'  
  1 - 2 43' A. Scriven
  45+1' R. Isegran
  1 - 3 51' A. Scriven
  1 - 4 54' S. Mauritz-Hansen
A. Hauge 70'  
M. Grundetjern 90+2'  
O. Thorsen 90+2'  
  90+5' B. Sunde
14/11/2020 Arendal
3 - 3
Bryne 1-2H2HOdds+
K. Eriksen 17' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 22' R. Undheim
  1 - 2 26' J. Holtan
P. Nersveen 35'  
I. Kukleci 38'  
K. Eriksen 74' 2 - 2  
O. Håbestad 77' 3 - 2  
  3 - 3 89' D. S. Karlsbakk
S. Kiilerich 89'  
  90' O. Rotihaug
S. Cham 90+1'  
14/11/2020 Egersund
7 - 2
Sotra 4-0H2HOdds+
A. Markovic 27' 1 - 0  
H. Kleppa 30' 2 - 0  
A. Brahimi 36' 3 - 0  
  45+3' T. Lopez Borgersen
B. Sumareh 45+4' 4 - 0  
A. Dang 49' 5 - 0  
  55' L. Kilen
K. Grande 59' 6 - 0  
J. M. Dunsby 67'  
  6 - 1 68' F. Falck
  69' L. Kamanzi
H. Kleppa 70' 7 - 1  
  7 - 2 76' F. Falck
  83' F. Rimestad
14/11/2020 Skeid
0 - 0
Fredrikstad 0-0H2HOdds+
  22' A. Aleesami
D. Braaten 34'  
H. Andresen 36'  
  52' T. Drage
  55' J. Lindström
  66' R. Alba
  83' H. Åsheim
  86' H. Åsheim
  90+1'
08/11/2020 Asker
4 - 1
Arendal 0-1H2HOdds+
  34' H. Meinseth
  0 - 1 40' K. Eriksen
F. Kastrati 48' 1 - 1  
F. Kastrati 59' 2 - 1  
  60' M. Nørby
  67' J. Rasmussen
F. Kastrati 68' 3 - 1  
S. Strangstad 79' 4 - 1  
08/11/2020 Skeid
1 - 0
Tromsdalen 0-0H2HOdds+
D. Braaten 64'  
T. Ismaheel 68'  
  71' M. Albertsen
  75' Trygve Kristoffersen
J. Buduson 76' 1 - 0  
M. Kah 83'  
  90' H. Hanssen
  90+3' V. Grunnvoll
07/11/2020 Fredrikstad
2 - 1
Alta 1-0H2HOdds+
Maikel Nieves 18' 1 - 0  
  41' S. Laugsand
N. Solberg 73' 2 - 0  
N. Solberg 83'  
  2 - 1 90' P. Heggelund
07/11/2020 Hødd
1 - 1
Brattvåg 1-1H2HOdds+
M. Frithzell 5' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 30' S. Kamel
J. Husebø 55'  
E. Saunes 72'  
  83' P. Jul Nielsen
N. Sansara 90'  
  90' M. Refsnes
07/11/2020 Bryne
3 - 0
Sotra 2-0H2HOdds+
T. Dabove 20' 1 - 0  
R. Undheim 28' 2 - 0  
P. Aamodt 82' 3 - 0  
07/11/2020 Flekkerøy
1 - 2
Vard 0-2H2HOdds+
24'  
  0 - 1 24' R. Miljeteig
  0 - 2 45' C. Niyukuri
C. Myhre 45'  
K. Apeland 79' 1 - 2  
  90+3' V. Adebahr
01/11/2020 Egersund
1 - 1
Asker 0-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 15' S. Strangstad
S. Sleveland 18'  
  39' H. Hauso
  59' S. Westerlund
A. Dang 63' 1 - 1  
01/11/2020 Brattvåg
1 - 1
Tromsdalen 1-0H2HOdds+
T. Grytten 26' 1 - 0  
  40' G. Andersen
Juan Manuel Cordero 55'  
  1 - 1 90' G. Andersen
31/10/2020 Arendal
3 - 0
Flekkerøy 1-0H2HOdds+
S. Kiilerich 9' 1 - 0  
J. Rasmussen 48' 2 - 0  
H. Meinseth 70' 3 - 0  
H. Meinseth 78'  
31/10/2020 Alta
0 - 1
Skeid 0-0H2HOdds+
S. Laugsand 23'  
  27' F. Anthonessen
  32' H. Andresen
H. Nome 56'  
  0 - 1 77' J. Buduson
  90' D. Gyedu
  90' T. Ismaheel
Morten Pedersen 90'  
S. Thomassen 90+5'  
31/10/2020 Sotra
2 - 3
Vard 1-2H2HOdds+
F. Falck 34' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 40' E. Myklebust
  1 - 2 41' S. Grov
  1 - 3 50' E. Myklebust
O. Kallevag 75' 2 - 3  
  83' R. Kling

You might be interested in Norway 2. Division fixtures and results.

2. Division 2020 Group 1 Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Fredrikstad 13 13 0 0 45 12 +33 39
2
Hødd 13 8 2 3 21 7 +14 26
3
Skeid 13 8 1 4 29 17 +12 25
4
Kvik Halden 13 8 1 4 29 20 +9 25
5
Alta 13 8 1 4 25 17 +8 25
6
Brattvåg 13 5 4 4 26 17 +9 19
7
Tromsdalen 13 5 3 5 26 17 +9 18
8
Vålerenga II 13 5 2 6 14 29 -15 17
9
Eidsvold 13 5 1 7 25 33 -8 16
10
Florø 13 4 2 7 26 25 +1 14
11
Kjelsås 13 3 5 5 21 21 +0 14
12
Moss 13 3 2 8 16 24 -8 11
13
Senja 13 2 3 8 13 33 -20 8
14
Fløya 13 0 1 12 10 54 -44 1
 
 
Promotion Group

2. Division 2020 Group 2 Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Bryne 13 9 3 1 33 16 +17 30
2
Vard 13 9 1 3 29 10 +19 28
3
Egersund 13 7 2 4 34 15 +19 23
4
Asker 13 6 5 2 21 15 +6 23
5
Arendal 13 6 3 4 22 10 +12 21
6
Flekkerøy 13 6 3 4 18 13 +5 21
7
Sotra 13 6 2 5 17 18 -1 20
8
Levanger 13 5 4 4 20 18 +2 17
9
Notodden 13 5 1 7 16 24 -8 16
10
Nardo 13 2 6 5 12 20 -8 12
11
Bærum 13 1 8 4 13 18 -5 11
12
Rosenborg II 13 3 2 8 12 24 -12 11
13
Odd II 13 2 3 8 9 31 -22 9
14
Fram 13 1 3 9 17 41 -24 6
 
 
Promotion Group

2. Division 2020 Group 2 - 2nd Phase Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Bryne 19 13 5 1 47 23 +24 44
2
Asker 19 10 7 2 38 21 +17 37
3
Egersund 19 10 4 5 48 22 +26 34
4
Vard 19 11 1 7 34 19 +15 34
5
Arendal 19 9 5 5 32 18 +14 32
6
Flekkerøy 18 6 3 9 21 27 -6 21
7
Sotra 18 6 2 10 21 34 -13 20
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off

2. Division 2020 Group 1 - 2nd Phase Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Fredrikstad 19 17 1 1 60 19 +41 52
2
Skeid 19 12 2 5 36 21 +15 38
3
Hødd 17 9 3 5 28 14 +14 30
4
Alta 17 9 2 6 33 26 +7 29
5
Kvik Halden 17 9 2 6 37 31 +6 29
6
Brattvåg 18 6 6 6 32 28 +4 24
7
Tromsdalen 18 6 4 8 31 24 +7 22
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off

Top Goal Scorers in Group 1

Top Goal Scorers in Group 2

Top Goal Scorers in Group 2 - 2nd Phase

Top Goal Scorers in Group 1 - 2nd Phase

Top Goal Scorers in Promotion Play-offs - Final

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Johnny Per Buduson Skeid 1 0 0 0
2
Rasmus Isegran Asker 1 0 1 0
3
Fitim Kastrati Asker 1 0 1 0
4
D. Braaten Skeid 1 0 1 0

Top Assist in Group 1

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Peder Waldemar Mæhle Tromsdalen 1 2 0
Norway Football
Season:
  • Eliteserien
  • Obos-Ligaen
  • NM Cup
  • 2. Division
  • 2. Division: Group 2
  • Super Cup
  • 3. Division
  • Junior U19
  • Toppserien
  • Eliteserien Play-offs
  • Obos-Ligaen Play-offs
  • 1. Division Women
  • Cup Women
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Teams Home Win 100%
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.