Willum Þór Willumsson Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Willum Þór
Last name: Willumsson
Position: , Midfielder
Nationality: Iceland
Date of birth: 23 October 1998
Age: 22
Place of birth: Iceland

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Willum Þór Willumsson has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Belarusian Cup 2021/2022 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2021 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Euro U21 2021 Iceland U21 667 11 1 5 3 0 2 0
Vysshaya Liga 2021 BATE 202 9 5 4 1 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2020/2021 BATE 450 5 0 0 2 0 0 0
Europa League 2020/2021 BATE 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 2020 BATE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2020 BATE 1116 18 6 5 3 0 2 0
Belarusian Cup 2019/2020 BATE 355 6 2 1 1 0 0 0
Champions League 2019/2020 BATE 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Europa League 2019/2020 BATE 45 2 2 0 0 0 1 0
Euro U21 2019 Iceland U21 96 2 1 1 0 0 0 0
Friendly International 2019 Iceland 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vysshaya Liga 2019 BATE 470 13 11 3 0 0 0 0
Belarusian Cup 2018/2019 BATE 90 1 0 0 1 0 1 0
Iceland Cup 2018 Breidablik 270 3 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pepsideild 2018 Breidablik 1414 19 3 6 6 0 2 0
UEFA Youth League 2017/2018 Breidablik U19 180 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pepsideild 2017 Breidablik 280 7 4 3 0 0 0 0

Willum Þór Willumsson has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
25/09/2021 Ruh Brest
2 - 2
BATE 0-2H2H+
  34' P. Nekhajchik
  0 - 1 39' J. Filipović
  0 - 2 42' V. Gromyko
  55' D. Nechaev
E. Bakaj 60' 1 - 2  
  78' N. Signevich
A. Kontsevoy 80' 2 - 2  
  89' M. Bordachev
19/05/2021 BATE
2 - 1
Sputnik 2-1H2H+
  0 - 1 7' I. Yasinski
  30' A. Smith
S. Umarov 31' 1 - 1  
J. Filipović 37' 2 - 1  
Boris Kopitović I 39'  
  90+1' Y. Kozel
  90+3' A. Fedyanin
15/05/2021 BATE
3 - 2
Ruh Brest 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 19' E. Shevchenko
P. Rybak 24'  
P. Nekhajchik 26' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 27' D. Grechiho
  62' K. Pechenin
S. Dragun 72' 2 - 2  
W. Willumsson 83' 3 - 2  
E. Yablonski 88'  
09/05/2021 Shakhtyor
1 - 0
BATE 1-0H2H+
  4' E. Yablonski
D. Darboe 20' 1 - 0  
  75' N. Milić
E. Okeuhie 87'  
A. Gutor 90+3'  
J. Kendysh 90+4'  
05/05/2021 Torpedo BelAZ
1 - 1
BATE 1-1H2H+
  0 - 1 30' J. Filipović
D. Antsilevski 37' 1 - 1  
  59' M. Volodko
D. Antsilevski 69'  
  79' S. Dragun
01/05/2021 BATE
1 - 0
Smorgon 1-0H2H+
M. Skavysh 11' 1 - 0  
  44' A. Valikaev
  53' V. Yatskevich
E. Yablonski 53'  
  62' D. Kopach
  84' A. Frantsev
A. Nosko 85'  
21/04/2021 BATE
4 - 1
Torpedo BelAZ 2-1H2H+
W. Willumsson 2' 1 - 0  
  20' I. Kukharchyk
  1 - 1 29' D. Antsilevski
M. Skavysh 35' 2 - 1  
A. Nosko 40'  
D. Bessmertny 41'  
J. Filipović 53' 3 - 1  
  71' D. Yashin
M. Skavysh 76' 4 - 1  
  86' K. Leonovich
S. Volkov 89'  
17/04/2021 BATE
2 - 1
Ynergetyk-BDU 2-1H2H+
S. Dragun 21' 1 - 0  
S. Dragun 23' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 30' V. Vassiljev
  39' A. Rylach
  49' A. Sokol
P. Karasev 50'  
  71' D. Miroshnikau
M. Skavysh 74'  
11/04/2021 Minsk
2 - 2
BATE 0-0H2H+
  32' D. Bessmertny
  45+2' D. Nechaev
M. Kasarab 47' 1 - 0  
  56' N. Milić
  57' J. Filipović
Y. Bogomolov 68'  
K. Zinovich 69' 2 - 0  
M. López 74'  
  2 - 1 82' P. Rybak
S. Kontsevoy 82'  
  2 - 2 90+2' M. Skavysh
07/04/2021 Vitebsk
2 - 3
BATE 1-2H2H+
  0 - 1 9' N. Milić
  0 - 2 16' D. Bessmertny
Y. Krasnov 22' 1 - 2  
Diego Carioca 60' 2 - 2  
  72' N. Milić
  2 - 3 85' M. Skavysh
  90+2' M. Skavysh
31/03/2021 Iceland U21
0 - 2
France U21 0-2H2H+
K. Finnsson 12'  
  0 - 1 17' M. Guendouzi
  0 - 2 38' O. Édouard
  65' A. Claude Maurice
28/03/2021 Iceland U21
0 - 2
Denmark U21 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 5' G. Isaksen
  0 - 2 18' M. Sørensen
J. Thorsteinsson 26'  
  26' V. Nelsson
S. Gudjohnsen 38'  
H. Gunnarsson 54'  
  59' M. Andersen
  63' M. Sørensen
M. Anderson 65'  
  73' M. Hjulmand
S. Gudjohnsen 78'  
25/03/2021 Russia U21
4 - 1
Iceland U21 3-0H2H+
P. Maslov 28'  
F. Chalov 31' 1 - 0  
I. Oblyakov 35'  
N. Tiknizyan 42' 2 - 0  
A. Zakharyan 45+2' 3 - 0  
D. Makarov 53' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 59' S. Gudjohnsen
A. Golubev 71'  
N. Umyarov 90+1'  
20/03/2021 Dinamo Brest
0 - 0
BATE 0-0H2H+
S. Lynko 19'  
A. Shestyuk 35'  
  48' N. Signevich
  62' D. Nechaev
  76' S. Umarov
M. Sanusi 79'  
14/03/2021 BATE
3 - 0
Slutsk 1-0H2H+
S. Umarov 5' 1 - 0  
  46' V. Bocherov
P. Rybak 52'  
  53' A. Butarevich
N. Milić 57' 2 - 0  
D. Nechaev 70'  
  81' M. Sachkovskiy
M. Skavysh 84' 3 - 0  
07/03/2021 BATE
2 - 1
Vitebsk 1-1H2H+
  11' Maranhão
Boris Kopitović I 15'  
  17' M. Kalenchuk
  0 - 1 24' Maranhão
N. Signevich 31' 1 - 1  
  33' A. Shamruk
V. Malkevich 37'  
N. Signevich 53' 2 - 1  
02/03/2021 Shakhtyor
0 - 0
BATE 0-0H2H+
  27' E. Yablonski
  61' A. Saroka
  86' P. Karasev
N. Korzun 90+2'  
15/11/2020 Republic of Ireland U21
1 - 2
Iceland U21 0-1H2H+
  15' A. Leifsson
  20' K. Finnsson
  0 - 1 25' S. Gudjohnsen
J. Kayode 75' 1 - 1  
L. Scales 86'  
N. Collins 88'  
J. Kayode 88'  
  1 - 2 90+3' V. Ingimundarson
12/11/2020 Iceland U21
1 - 2
Italy U21 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 35' T. Pobega
  56' M. Gabbia
A. Baldursson 57'  
W. Willumsson 63' 1 - 1  
  76' A. Vogliacco
A. Hauksson 87'  
  1 - 2 88' T. Pobega
  90+3' Y. Maleh
  90+3' Y. Maleh
07/11/2020 Shakhtyor
1 - 1
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 25' P. Nekhajchik
  30' S. Dragun
R. Khadarkevich 57'  
D. Yakhshibaev 69'  
R. Begunov 81' 1 - 1  
  81' M. Skavysh
24/10/2020 BATE
3 - 1
Vitebsk 1-0H2H+
W. Willumsson 31'  
M. Skavysh 43' 1 - 0  
M. Skavysh 63' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 68' D. Chalov
N. Milić 83' 3 - 1  
  90+1' V. Fedosov
  90+3' A. Matveenko
18/10/2020 Isloch
2 - 2
BATE 1-1H2H+
A. Makas 19' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 20' M. Skavysh
  1 - 2 51' M. Skavysh
  69' S. Dragun
I. Kuzminok 69' 2 - 2  
13/10/2020 Luxembourg U21
0 - 2
Iceland U21 0-2H2H+
  0 - 1 30' Í. Ólafsson
  0 - 2 32' S. Gudjohnsen
G. Medina da Mata 53'  
G. Medina da Mata 62'  
I. Latic 70'  
26/09/2020 BATE
2 - 4
Dinamo Brest 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 5' P. Sedko
  45' R. Yuzepchukh
  0 - 2 49' P. Savitskiy
P. Nekhajchik 70' 1 - 2  
  78' A. Bykov
N. Milić 79' 2 - 2  
  80' S. Kislyak
A. Filipović 84'  
  2 - 3 90+1' S. Krivets
  2 - 4 90+4' S. Krivets
20/09/2020 Slutsk
1 - 3
BATE 1-2H2H+
I. Semenov 24' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 39' M. Skavysh
  1 - 2 43' E. Filipenko
Y. Velko 55'  
  56' H. Moukam
A. Gafar 59'  
  1 - 3 73' M. Skavysh
  77' D. Scherbitski
  77' J. Filipović
17/09/2020 CSKA Sofia
2 - 0
BATE 1-0H2H+
Busatto 32'  
  33' N. Milić
A. Sowe 44' 1 - 0  
  46' E. Yablonski
  63' A. Filipović
  90+4' B. Dubajić
G. Carey 90+5' 2 - 0  
12/09/2020 BATE
5 - 2
Smolevichy-STI 2-0H2H+
A. Volodko 14'  
W. Willumsson 39' 1 - 0  
M. Skavysh 42' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 51' A. Dzhigero
  54' N. Demchenko
W. Willumsson 61' 3 - 1  
  74' E. Zhevnerov
J. Filipović 76' 4 - 1  
M. Skavysh 80' 5 - 1  
  5 - 2 85' L. Khankevich
H. Moukam 90'  
04/09/2020 Iceland U21
1 - 0
Sweden U21 0-0H2H+
V. Ingimundarson 54'  
  62' V. Gyökeres
A. Hauksson 62'  
S. Gudjohnsen 66' 1 - 0  
B. Willumsson 82'  
29/08/2020 Granit
0 - 5
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 11' H. Moukam
  47' M. Myakish
  0 - 2 49' D. Bessmertny
  0 - 3 53' W. Willumsson
  0 - 4 67' Boris Kopitović I
  0 - 5 90+1' M. Gaevoy
23/08/2020 Neman Grodno
0 - 2
BATE 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 42' M. Skavysh
  0 - 2 54' P. Nekhajchik
A. Vasilyev 87'  
08/08/2020 BATE
1 - 0
Gorodeya 1-0H2H+
M. Skavysh 1' 1 - 0  
  33' D. Ignatenko
H. Moukam 34'  
  42' Y. Kozel
27/06/2020 BATE
0 - 2
Dinamo Minsk 0-0H2H+
  23' M. Goropevšek
I. Stasevich 54'  
D. Bessmertny 60'  
  0 - 1 64' Y. Schikavko
N. Milić 65'  
  0 - 2 66' M. Kozlov
  69' M. Kozlov
  86' A. Sukhotskiy
  87' K. Vergeychik
24/05/2020 [N] BATE
1 - 0
Dinamo Brest 0-0H2H+
  82' O. Noyok
  86' S. Kislyak
  90+2' G. Kiki
D. Baga 92'  
Boris Kopitović I 104'  
Z. Volkov 120+1' 1 - 0  
20/05/2020 Dinamo Brest
1 - 3
BATE 1-1H2H+
S. Kislyak 4'  
  0 - 1 31' S. Dragun
O. Noyok 36'  
  38' E. Filipenko
A. Milevskiy 40' 1 - 1  
A. Pavlovets 47'  
P. Savitskiy 54'  
  55' M. Skavysh
  1 - 2 73' P. Nekhajchik
  1 - 3 80' N. Milić
D. Laptev 90+3'  
16/05/2020 BATE
3 - 0
Slutsk 2-0H2H+
N. Milić 4' 1 - 0  
  16' S. Koanda
  17' S. Chebotayev
  23' Y. Teterenko
I. Stasevich 24' 2 - 0  
E. Filipenko 66'  
P. Nekhajchik 70' 3 - 0  
B. Nastić 85'  
  85' A. Koroev
10/05/2020 Smolevichy-STI
3 - 5
BATE 1-3H2H+
Y. Barsukov 1' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 13' M. Skavysh
  1 - 2 15' I. Stasevich
A. Butarevich 20'  
  22' B. Nastić
  1 - 3 36' D. Baga
E. Zhevnerov 39'  
A. Turik 40'  
J. Poe 52'  
D. Shegrikovich 55' 2 - 3  
  56' S. Dragun
J. Poe 63' 3 - 3  
  69' P. Nekhajchik
  79' Z. Volkov
  3 - 4 80' N. Milić
  3 - 5 90+3' N. Milić
03/05/2020 BATE
3 - 1
Neman Grodno 2-1H2H+
B. Dubajić 12' 1 - 0  
I. Stasevich 17' 2 - 0  
B. Dubajić 22'  
  23' P. Zabelin
  2 - 1 31' G. Kadimyan
  63' V. Koval
P. Nekhajchik 70' 3 - 1  
  72' E. Leshko
29/04/2020 BATE
2 - 0
Slavia 2-0H2H+
Z. Volkov 12' 1 - 0  
I. Tymonyk 45' 2 - 0  
P. Nekhajchik 55'  
B. Nastić 56'  
  72' N. Melnikov
E. Yablonski 79'  
  83' Dimitri Kovalevskiy
  86' F. Narh
Z. Volkov 90+2'  
25/04/2020 Gorodeya
0 - 2
BATE 0-0H2H+
S. Sazanovich 22'  
  37' N. Milić
S. Arkhipov 60'  
  66' B. Nastić
  69' Z. Volkov
  0 - 1 73' S. Dragun
  0 - 2 90+3' A. Saroka
18/04/2020 BATE
0 - 0
Torpedo BelAZ 0-0H2H+
  41' M. Afanasyev
P. Nekhajchik 41'  
  42' D. Yashin
  74' V. Ustinov

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
Potential Fixed Matches
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.