Roma U19 vs Empoli U19 Head to Head Stats

Roma U19

Empoli U19

PrimaVera 1 Form

Overall Form
PrimaVera 1 Form

Overall Form
   

4 - 0

Competition: PrimaVera 1 2023/2024
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Centro Sportivo Lazio(Formello)
Weather: Clear
Temperature: 5.9 ℃
Clouds: 6%
Humidity: 65%
Wind: 3 m/s
Pitch: Good
Half Time: 2 - 0
Full Time: 4 - 0
 

Match Preview

Roma U19 is in good form in Italy PrimaVera 1 and they won 12 home games at Centro Sportivo Lazio.

Empoli U19 is in good form in PrimaVera 1 and they won four away games.

Roma U19 won five times in their past 11 meetings with Empoli U19.

Roma U19 Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall362187
Home181233
Away18954
Empoli U19 Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall34101212
Home17674
Away17458

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Roma U19 home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Roma U19 and Empoli U19. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Empoli U19 home ground.

Team Roma U19 Empoli U19
Played 5 5
Win 3 1
Draw 1 1
Lose 1 3
Score 14:8 8:14
Goals Scored 2.8 1.6
Goals Allowed 1.6 2.8

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Roma U19
 
Empoli U19
 
2 0
4 0
Roma U19
 
Empoli U19
 
2 0
4 1
Roma U19
 
Empoli U19
 
1 1
2 2
Roma U19
 
Empoli U19
 
0 0
3 1
Roma U19
 
Empoli U19
 
   
   
Roma U19
 
Empoli U19
 
1 2
1 4
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Italy PrimaVera 1Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Roma U19 and Empoli U19 in PrimaVera 1.

Roma U19 vs Empoli U19 1x2 odds

Roma U19 to win Draw Empoli U19 to win
-185
Pinnacle Sports
330
Pinnacle Sports
450
Pinnacle Sports

Team Statistics in PrimaVera 1

Roma U19 Achievement Empoli U19
PrimaVera 1 Form
3 Longest winning run 2
2 Longest losing streak 5
8 Longest run without loss 5
2 Longest run without win 9
7 Clean sheets 3
13 Matches over 2.25 goals 9
5 Matches under 2.25 goals 8
12 Matches First Half Over 0.5 12
6 Matches First Half Under 0.5 5
10 Matches odd 8
8 Matches even 9
2.11 Average goals scored 1.06
1.11 Average goals allowed 1.76
2 Failure to score 5
4 - 0 Biggest victory 2 - 3
1 - 4 Biggest defeat 4 - 0
0 Missed penalties 1
1 Penalty goals 2
0 Own goals 0
2 (11%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 1 (6%)
5 Comeback win 0

Roma U19 vs Empoli U19 Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two PrimaVera 1 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Italy PrimaVera 1 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Roma U19 vs Empoli U19 .

Do you predict Roma U19 or Empoli U19 to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Italy Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.