Schwaz vs Rheindorf Altach II Head to Head Stats

Rheindorf Altach II

Schwaz

Regionalliga: West Form

Overall Form
Regionalliga: West Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 1

Competition: Regionalliga: West 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: CASHPOINT Arena(Altach)
Half Time: 1 - 1
Full Time: 1 - 1
 

Match Preview

Rheindorf Altach II did not win any of their last five matches in Austria Regionalliga: West and they won four home games at CASHPOINT Arena.

Schwaz is in good form in Regionalliga: West and they won 6 away games.

Rheindorf Altach II won five times in their past 20 meetings with Schwaz.

Rheindorf Altach II Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall327619
Home16439
Away163310
Schwaz Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3214513
Home16817
Away16646

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Rheindorf Altach II home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Schwaz and Rheindorf Altach II. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Schwaz home ground.

Team Schwaz Rheindorf Altach II
Played 10 10
Win 3 5
Draw 2 2
Lose 5 3
Score 9:13 13:9
Goals Scored 0.9 1.3
Goals Allowed 1.3 0.9

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
1 1
1 1
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
1 0
1 0
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
0 2
0 2
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
0 1
0 1
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
0 0
0 1
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
1 0
2 0
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
0 0
1 1
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
0 0
2 1
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
1 0
3 0
Rheindorf Altach II
 
Schwaz
 
0 0
3 2
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Austria Regionalliga: WestLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Schwaz and Rheindorf Altach II in Regionalliga: West.

Rheindorf Altach II vs Schwaz 1x2 odds

Rheindorf Altach II to win Draw Schwaz to win
320
William Hill
298
Pinnacle Sports
-137
Bet365 SM

Team Statistics in Regionalliga: West

Schwaz Achievement Rheindorf Altach II
Regionalliga: West Form
3 Longest winning run 2
2 Longest losing streak 3
5 Longest run without loss 2
4 Longest run without win 9
4 Clean sheets 4
8 Matches over 2.25 goals 8
8 Matches under 2.25 goals 8
10 Matches First Half Over 0.5 12
6 Matches First Half Under 0.5 4
7 Matches odd 6
9 Matches even 10
1.56 Average goals scored 1.31
1.5 Average goals allowed 2.06
4 Failure to score 4
1 - 4 Biggest victory 3 - 1
5 - 1 Biggest defeat 2 - 6
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 Goalless draw at home match 1 (6%)
1 (6%) Goalless draw at away match 0
0 Comeback win 0
Can Alak Top Goal Scorer Emre Yabantas

Rheindorf Altach II vs Schwaz Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Regionalliga: West 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Schwaz are in the 8th position of Regionalliga: West.

Rheindorf Altach II are in the 15th position of Regionalliga: West and they are in contention for Relegation.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Wacker Innsbruck 32 28 2 2 88 18 +70 86
2
Kuchl 32 21 2 9 61 43 +18 65
3
Imst 32 19 7 6 71 38 +33 64
4
Seekirchen 32 18 4 10 81 55 +26 58
5
Dornbirn 32 16 4 12 62 46 +16 52
6
Bischofshofen 32 16 3 13 61 49 +12 51
7
SVG Reichenau 33 15 3 15 47 55 -8 48
8
Schwaz 32 14 5 13 61 54 +7 47
9
Hohenems 33 12 11 10 60 55 +5 47
10
Kitzbühel 32 14 4 14 46 44 +2 46
11
Wals-Grünau 32 11 8 13 56 65 -9 41
12
Lustenau 32 9 7 16 49 78 -29 34
13
TSV St. Johann 31 9 4 18 44 57 -13 31
14
Pinzgau Saalfelden 32 7 6 19 26 60 -34 27
15
Rheindorf Altach II 32 7 6 19 35 75 -40 27
16
Kufstein 32 5 10 17 33 55 -22 25
17
Lauterach 31 6 4 21 45 79 -34 22
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Regionalliga: West Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Austria Regionalliga: West Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Schwaz vs Rheindorf Altach II .

Do you predict Schwaz or Rheindorf Altach II to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Austria Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.