Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Śląsk Wrocław W Head to Head Stats

Śląsk Wrocław W

Akademia Piłkarska LG W

Ekstraliga Women Form

Overall Form
Ekstraliga Women Form

Overall Form
   

3 - 2

Competition: Ekstraliga Women 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Tarczyński Arena(Wroclaw)
Half Time: 3 - 2
Full Time: 3 - 2
 

Match Preview

Śląsk Wrocław W did not win any of their last five matches in Poland Ekstraliga Women and they won four home games at Tarczyński Arena.

Akademia Piłkarska LG W is in poor form in Ekstraliga Women and they won two away games.

Śląsk Wrocław W won 9 times in their past 13 meetings with Akademia Piłkarska LG W.

Śląsk Wrocław W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall228212
Home11416
Away11416
Akademia Piłkarska LG W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall227213
Home11515
Away11218

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Akademia Piłkarska LG W v Śląsk Wrocław W predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Akademia Piłkarska LG W home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Śląsk Wrocław W home ground.

Team Akademia Piłkarska LG W Śląsk Wrocław W
Played 13 13
Win 3 9
Draw 1 1
Lose 9 3
Score 13:23 23:13
Goals Scored 1 1.77
Goals Allowed 1.77 1

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Śląsk Wrocław W
 
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
3 2
3 2
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
1 0
1 0
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
2 0
2 0
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
3 0
3 0
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
0 0
1 0
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
0 1
1 2
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
0 1
0 3
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
0 0
1 1
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
0 2
1 2
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
1 0
1 2
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
0 1
1 2
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
1 0
4 2
Akademia Piłkarska LG W
 
Śląsk Wrocław W
 
0 1
0 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Akademia Piłkarska LG W and Śląsk Wrocław W in Ekstraliga Women.

Śląsk Wrocław W vs Akademia Piłkarska LG W 1x2 odds

Śląsk Wrocław W to win Draw Akademia Piłkarska LG W to win
187.5
Bet365 SM
323
Pinnacle Sports
130
bwin

Team Statistics in Ekstraliga Women

Akademia Piłkarska LG W Achievement Śląsk Wrocław W
Ekstraliga Women Form
2 Longest winning run 3
4 Longest losing streak 5
3 Longest run without loss 5
4 Longest run without win 6
6 Clean sheets 3
15 Matches over 2.25 goals 14
7 Matches under 2.25 goals 8
18 Matches First Half Over 0.5 17
4 Matches First Half Under 0.5 4
15 Matches odd 16
7 Matches even 6
1.09 Average goals scored 1.77
2.05 Average goals allowed 1.5
9 Failure to score 9
0 - 3 Biggest victory 6 - 1
0 - 6 Biggest defeat 0 - 5
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (9%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0
  Top Goal Scorer Kinga Wyrwas

Śląsk Wrocław W vs Akademia Piłkarska LG W Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Ekstraliga Women 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Śląsk Wrocław W are in the 7th position of Ekstraliga Women.

Akademia Piłkarska LG W are in the 10th position of Ekstraliga Women.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Czarni Sosnowiec W 22 18 2 2 68 18 +50 56
2
Leczna W 11 8 2 1 28 7 +21 26
2
Pogoń Szczecin W 22 16 3 3 60 18 +42 51
3
GKS Katowice W 22 15 3 4 51 26 +25 48
4
Górnik Łęczna W 22 15 2 5 49 20 +29 47
5
UKS SMS Lodz W 22 8 5 9 35 35 +0 29
6
Rekord Bielsko-Biala W 22 8 4 10 29 34 -5 28
7
Śląsk Wrocław W 22 8 2 12 39 33 +6 26
8
Lech Poznań UAM W 22 7 5 10 29 46 -17 26
8
UKS Łódź W 11 3 3 5 16 19 -3 12
-
8
UKS SMS Lodz W 11 3 3 5 16 19 -3 12
9
UJ Krakow W 22 6 6 10 26 37 -11 24
10
Akademia Piłkarska LG W 22 7 2 13 24 45 -21 23
10
KS UJ Kraków II W 11 1 5 5 8 20 -12 8
-
10
UJ Krakow W 11 1 5 5 8 20 -12 8
11
Stomilanki Olsztyn W 22 3 2 17 23 70 -47 11
12
Pogoń Tczew W 22 1 4 17 15 66 -51 7
 
 
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Ekstraliga Women Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Poland Ekstraliga Women Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Akademia Piłkarska LG W vs Śląsk Wrocław W .

Do you predict Akademia Piłkarska LG W or Śląsk Wrocław W to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Poland Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.