Sektzia Nes Tziona

Founded: 1956
Stadium: Nes Tziona Stadium
Coach: Yuval Naim
Liga Leumit Form:
Overall Form:

Sektzia Nes Tziona home ground venue is Nes Tziona Stadium.

Yuval Naim is the current coach for Sektzia Nes Tziona.

Sektzia Nes Tziona Liga Leumit Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Sektzia Nes Tziona have played a total of 37 matches in Israel Liga Leumit. Their current statistics is 10 win, 10 draw and 17 lose.

Sektzia Nes Tziona did not win their last four matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Sektzia Nes Tziona results for their home or away matches in Liga Leumit 2023/2024.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Sektzia Nes Tziona 37 10 10 17
Date
Home
Score
Away
HT      
24/05/2024 Hapoel Ramat Gan
3 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 8' S. Sallalich
Y. Mizrachi 10' 1 - 1  
I. Tomer 54' 2 - 1  
  57' D. Kadur
H. Messika 57'  
O. Shamir 57'  
Y. Mizrachi 78' 3 - 1  
P. Olawale 85'  
  89' S. Buskila
B. Anbary 90+2'  
  90+4' M. Siroshtein
  90+4' I. Rotman
N. Hasson 90+4'  
Léo Índio 90+4'  
17/05/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
0 - 2
Hapoel Afula 0-0H2H O +
  0 - 1 47' L. Prada
  68' G. Thompson
C. Songa 70'  
S. Tza'adon 74'  
  0 - 2 76' F. Rivollier
B. Khawaz 85'  
10/05/2024 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 25' C. Songa
E. Masalha 32'  
  33'
  34' I. Rotman
M. Semel 54' 1 - 1  
K. Mabea 63'  
  66' S. Buskila
E. Elimelech 80'  
07/05/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
1 - 2
Hapoel Kfar Saba 0-0H2H O +
A. Dzhozef 28'  
C. Songa 55' 1 - 0  
A. Tadale 65'  
S. Sallalich 67'  
  1 - 1 72' A. Cohen
  74' L. Inbrum
  1 - 2 76' D. Joulani
  90+1' G. Abdul
B. Khawaz 90+7'  
03/05/2024 Kafr Qasim
0 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-1H2H O +
  16' S. Buskila
  0 - 1 41' A. Dzhozef
O. Amar 68'  
  79' B. Khawaz
26/04/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
2 - 2
Ihud Bnei Shfaram 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 27' M. Abu Ras
  42' Y. Nassar
  0 - 2 52' C. Tchamba
S. Sallalich 70' 1 - 2  
  73' L. Gabay
L. Tsana 82' 2 - 2  
  90' M. Abu Ras
19/04/2024 Hapoel Acre
0 - 0
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-0H2H O +
  33' M. Siroshtein
  41' S. Revivo
A. Sha'aban 47'  
  51' S. Tza'adon
L. Taha 69'  
12/04/2024 Ironi Kiryat Shmona
1 - 0
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-0H2H O +
  8' S. Buskila
D. Teshager 18' 1 - 0  
B. Shaheen 58'  
  66' S. Malca
08/04/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
1 - 3
Kafr Qasim 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 12' A. Kanani
  14' M. Sarsur
S. Tza'adon 35' 1 - 1  
  56' O. Amar
S. Sallalich 59'  
  1 - 2 76' Fadi Zidan
  1 - 3 90+6' G. Dahan
29/03/2024 Hapoel Kfar Saba
2 - 2
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 12' S. Malca
  0 - 2 25' A. Dzhozef
  43' T. Mahluf
  44' N. Amoyal
L. Inbrum 53' 1 - 2  
B. Kuku 83' 2 - 2  
T. Naim 86'  
  90+5' A. Ben Shimon
25/03/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
4 - 1
Ihud Bnei Shfaram 2-0H2H O +
A. Tadale 31' 1 - 0  
S. Sallalich 37' 2 - 0  
S. Sallalich 67' 3 - 0  
S. Sallalich 73'  
  3 - 1 76' Y. Abuhatzera
  77' L. Gabay
L. Tsana 79'  
A. Agayev 82' 4 - 1  
  87' D. Mala
18/03/2024 Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa
5 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 3-0H2H O +
G. Itzhak 17' 1 - 0  
N. Zrihan 27' 2 - 0  
  41' M. Siroshtein
M. Beit-Ya'akov 45+3' 3 - 0  
  45+3' I. Rotman
  62' B. Khawaz
G. Itzhak 76' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 79' A. Agayev
  80' A. Agayev
W. Darwish 87' 5 - 1  
08/03/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
1 - 1
Hapoel Nof HaGalil 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 43' S. Mosienko
  69' S. Farhud
L. Tsana 90+5' 1 - 1  
01/03/2024 Hapoel Afula
1 - 2
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-2H2H O +
  0 - 1 14' E. Hershkovich
  15'
F. Rivollier 34' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 44' S. Sallalich
E. Barak 61'  
O. Brazilay 83'  
O. Brazilay 85'  
23/02/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
2 - 1
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 2-0H2H O +
C. Songa 5' 1 - 0  
L. Tsana 36' 2 - 0  
  49' M. Edri
  2 - 1 72' O. Baaia
  78' B. Kabala
16/02/2024 Bnei Yehuda
2 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-1H2H O +
A. Bari 5'  
S. Israeli 23'  
  0 - 1 25' S. Sallalich
  49' M. Siroshtein
A. Bari 73' 1 - 1  
J. Agyapong 75'  
D. Solomon 75'  
  88' D. Kadur
S. Mazal 90+6' 2 - 1  
S. Mazal 90+7'  
12/02/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
1 - 3
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon 0-2H2H O +
A. Dzhozef 16'  
  0 - 1 22' S. Herd
M. Fadida 30'  
S. Tza'adon 30'  
S. Tza'adon 31'  
D. Kadur 31'  
  0 - 2 39' G. Matuk
I. Rotman 45+3'  
  0 - 3 76' K. Mbombo
E. Hershkovich 85' 1 - 3  
06/02/2024 Hapoel Acre
1 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-0H2H O +
I. Tomer 6' 1 - 0  
  60' C. Songa
I. Shahade 66'  
  86' Y. David
L. Taha 86'  
  1 - 1 87' S. Sallalich
02/02/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
2 - 0
Hapoel Ramat Gan 0-0H2H O +
  15' G. Aviv
  46' G. Aviv
C. Songa 53' 1 - 0  
S. Sallalich 80' 2 - 0  
  81' A. Biton
  84' Léo Índio
S. Talmi 90'  
19/01/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
2 - 1
Maccabi Herzliya 1-0H2H O +
S. Buskila 35' 1 - 0  
  40' R. Elias
S. Sallalich 71'  
N. Amoyal 78'  
D. Kadur 90+2' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 90+7' I. Exbard
B. Khawaz 90+7'  
12/01/2024 Hapoel Umm al-Fahm
0 - 2
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-1H2H O +
  26' C. Songa
  0 - 1 44' T. Mahluf
A. Mahajna 57'  
L. Levi 73'  
  76' S. Sallalich
  76' S. Tza'adon
  0 - 2 85' A. Tadale
  90+5' E. Hershkovich
05/01/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
2 - 3
Ironi Tiberias 1-0H2H O +
D. Kadur 15' 1 - 0  
S. Tza'adon 31'  
L. Tsana 63'  
  65' Y. Brik
  1 - 1 68' W. Habiballa
  1 - 2 74' Julio Cesar
  1 - 3 79' E. Velblum
A. Agayev 85' 2 - 3  
01/01/2024 Sektzia Nes Tziona
0 - 1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona 0-0H2H O +
  38' S. Ben-David
  0 - 1 55' N. Cohen
22/12/2023 Kafr Qasim
2 - 0
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-0H2H O +
  30' D. Kadur
  37' B. Khawaz
N. Abergil 65'  
Fadi Zidan 78'  
G. Dahan 86' 1 - 0  
Fadi Zidan 90' 2 - 0  
18/12/2023 Sektzia Nes Tziona
1 - 0
Hapoel Kfar Saba 0-0H2H O +
D. Kadur 10'  
  18' D. Shneur
B. Khawaz 37'  
A. Dzhozef 56' 1 - 0  
M. Siroshtein 68'  
C. Songa 90+10'  
  90+10' A. Dahla
12/12/2023 Ihud Bnei Shfaram
3 - 3
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-0H2H O +
H. Izrin 27'  
  41' L. Tsana
  0 - 1 51' C. Songa
K. Arshid 58' 1 - 1  
M. Yusef 64' 2 - 1  
M. Yusef 65'  
M. Abu Ras 67' 3 - 1  
  3 - 2 73' A. Dzhozef
  80' S. Sallalich
  3 - 3 88' A. Agayev
D. Mala 88'  
08/12/2023 Sektzia Nes Tziona
0 - 2
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 25' M. Beit-Ya'akov
I. Rotman 54'  
  0 - 2 55' G. Itzhak
C. Songa 90'  
01/12/2023 Hapoel Nof HaGalil
1 - 2
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-0H2H O +
  22' I. Tomer
S. Farhud 29' 1 - 0  
Y. Berkman 36'  
  36' L. Tsana
  1 - 1 47' D. Kadur
  1 - 2 70' S. Sallalich
  89' L. Berkovic
  90' B. Khawaz
N. Shedo 90+6'  
J. Shalloufy 90+7'  
28/11/2023 Sektzia Nes Tziona
0 - 2
Bnei Yehuda 0-2H2H O +
  11' C. Kouadio
  0 - 1 23' A. Buzaglo
  0 - 2 27' A. Buzaglo
  44' C. Kouadio
B. Khawaz 65'  
  80' S. Rosen
  83' D. Shimon
  87' I. Rette
  90' Y. Shabi
24/11/2023 Sektzia Nes Tziona
2 - 2
Hapoel Afula 0-1H2H O +
C. Songa 24'  
  0 - 1 33' F. Rivollier
  43' R. Habran
S. Sallalich 54'  
C. Songa 60' 1 - 1  
I. Rotman 64' 2 - 1  
  2 - 2 72' Z. Ben Shimol
17/11/2023 Hapoel Rishon LeZion
1 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-1H2H O +
  16' L. Tsana
E. Bader 28' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 38' E. Hershkovich
G. Kolany 45+1'  
E. Masalha 66'  
  70' D. Kadur
  78' M. Siroshtein
O. Almagor 80'  
  89' S. Buskila
28/09/2023 Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
5 - 2
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 16' C. Songa
  20' I. Tomer
G. Matuk 22'  
  25' B. Khawaz
B. Reichert 38' 1 - 1  
S. Herd 41'  
  44' M. Siroshtein
  1 - 2 47' C. Songa
N. Livnat 60' 2 - 2  
  60' O. Cohen
B. Reichert 62'  
D. Tiram 68'  
P. Onyekachi 70' 3 - 2  
O. Ostaynd 79' 4 - 2  
N. Livnat 85' 5 - 2  
21/09/2023 Sektzia Nes Tziona
1 - 0
Hapoel Acre 0-0H2H O +
D. Kadur 47'  
  57' I. Shahade
M. Siroshtein 82' 1 - 0  
D. Kadur 84'  
14/09/2023 Hapoel Ramat Gan
5 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 2-0H2H O +
Léo Índio 20' 1 - 0  
  31' B. Khawaz
S. Dror 40' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 53' L. Tsana
G. Kanyuk 56'  
N. Hasson 58' 3 - 1  
G. Kanyuk 62' 4 - 1  
N. Rotstein 67'  
N. Hasson 80' 5 - 1  
L. Elmaliac 90+3'  
07/09/2023 Maccabi Herzliya
1 - 1
Sektzia Nes Tziona 1-0H2H O +
  12' A. Ben Shimon
S. Alfred 39' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 50' J. Sylvestr
  90'
04/09/2023 Sektzia Nes Tziona
0 - 2
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 0-1H2H O +
  0 - 1 13' A. Zaneti
L. Tsana 31'  
  33' A. Mahajna
B. Khawaz 66'  
  80' M. Jabarin
  0 - 2 87' M. Maman
  88' M. Maman
24/08/2023 Ironi Tiberias
1 - 0
Sektzia Nes Tziona 0-0H2H O +
Y. Abeba 8'  
  58' A. Ben Shimon
Y. Brik 83' 1 - 0  

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Sektzia Nes Tziona in Liga Leumit.

Statistics & Analysis of Sektzia Nes Tziona

Sintyahu Sallalich is the leading top goal scorer for Sektzia Nes Tziona with 9 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
3
Longest run without loss
4
Longest run without win
5
Clean sheets
6
Matches over 2.25 goals
18
Matches under 2.25 goals
19
Matches First Half Over 0.5
27
Matches First Half Under 0.5
10
Matches odd
15
Matches even
22
Average goals scored
1.19
Average goals allowed
1.7
Failure to score
9
Biggest victory
4 - 1
Biggest defeat
5 - 1
Missed penalties
3
Penalty goals
2
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0 (0%)
Goalless draw at away match
1 (5%)
Comeback win
1
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Sektzia Nes Tziona Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Liga Leumit 2023/2024 - Promotion Group Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Ironi Kiryat Shmona 7 5 1 1 66 23 +43 76
2
Ironi Tiberias 7 6 0 1 62 34 +28 72
3
Bnei Yehuda 7 3 2 2 71 45 +26 72
4
Hapoel Nof HaGalil 7 5 1 1 62 39 +23 63
5
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 7 0 1 6 68 62 +6 51
6
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon 7 1 2 4 64 64 +0 50
7
Maccabi Herzliya 7 2 2 3 43 61 -18 50
8
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 7 1 1 5 47 51 -4 46
 
 
Promotion

Liga Leumit 2023/2024 - Relegation Round Table

Sektzia Nes Tziona are in the 7th position of Liga Leumit and they are in contention for Relegation.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Hapoel Acre 7 2 3 2 54 49 +5 50
2
Kafr Qasim 7 3 1 3 44 50 -6 47
3
Hapoel Ramat Gan 7 3 1 3 47 43 +4 44
4
Hapoel Afula 7 6 1 0 44 54 -10 43
5
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 7 2 2 3 37 48 -11 43
6
Hapoel Kfar Saba 7 3 2 2 36 47 -11 42
7
Sektzia Nes Tziona 7 1 3 3 44 63 -19 40
8
Ihud Bnei Shfaram 7 1 1 5 37 93 -56 18
 
 
Relegation Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Liga Leumit 2023/2024 - Regular Season Table

Sektzia Nes Tziona are in the 13th position of Liga Leumit and they are in contention for Relegation Group.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Bnei Yehuda 30 19 4 7 57 36 +21 61
2
Ironi Kiryat Shmona 30 19 3 8 50 19 +31 60
3
Ironi Tiberias 30 14 12 4 46 28 +18 54
4
Maccabi Kabilio Jaffa 30 14 8 8 58 40 +18 50
5
Hapoel Nof HaGalil 30 13 8 9 46 34 +12 47
6
Hapoel Ramat HaSharon 30 12 9 9 55 48 +7 45
7
Hapoel Umm al-Fahm 30 10 12 8 38 34 +4 42
8
Maccabi Herzliya 30 11 9 10 34 41 -7 42
9
Hapoel Acre 30 10 11 9 41 40 +1 41
10
Kafr Qasim 30 9 10 11 31 39 -8 37
11
Hapoel Rishon LeZion 30 9 8 13 27 39 -12 35
12
Hapoel Ramat Gan 30 8 10 12 36 35 +1 34
13
Sektzia Nes Tziona 30 9 7 14 38 53 -15 34
14
Hapoel Kfar Saba 30 7 10 13 28 40 -12 31
15
Hapoel Afula 30 5 9 16 33 53 -20 24
16
Ihud Bnei Shfaram 30 4 4 22 27 66 -39 14
 
 
Promotion Group
 
 
Relegation Group

Sektzia Nes Tziona Squad

Detailed statistics of each Sektzia Nes Tziona player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Sektzia Nes Tziona top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
Michael Siroshtein 35 3016 34 2 1 6 1
Liel Tsana 23 2880 33 1 1 4 6
Sintayehu Sallalich 33 2496 29 6 9 1 7
Shemor Tza'adon 30 2409 30 3 3 1 4 1 1
Itay Rotman 21 2382 28 2 1 3 2
Chipyoka Songa 19 2278 29 1 16 8 6
Yosi Ginzburg 32 1890 21
Ben Khawaz 32 1876 26 7 4 12
Shon Buskila 1731 33 12 21 1 5
Tomer Mahluf 23 1525 19 1 6 1 1 0
Eden Hershkovich 26 1460 28 11 14 3 1
Daniel Amos 37 1440 16
Amnon Tadale 26 1437 23 7 10 2 1
Adakh Oma Dzhozef 25 1389 27 10 17 4 2
Dan Kadur 23 1348 28 11 17 3 7 1
Netanel Amoyal 23 1221 23 9 9 2
Ilay Tomer 20 1160 16 2 6 2
Amir Agayev 32 1047 25 15 8 4 1 1
Sean Malca 31 790 16 9 5 1 1
Jakub Sylvestr 35 392 6 1 3 1
Mor Fadida 27 367 11 9 2 1
Sahar Revivo 279 10 8 1 1
Nissim Kapiloto 34 270 4 2
Ori Cohen 254 7 6 1 1
Sivan Talmi 198 11 10 1 1
Amir Ben Shimon 30 191 3 1 3
Lior Berkovic 26 170 10 10 1
Yoav Gabizon 25 170 4 2 2
Amir Ela 168 2 2
Eli Elbaz 32 117 3 2 1
Yanai David 107 10 10 1 1
Ben Binyamin Ozlavo 12 3 3
Ari Alexander Nayego 21
Benjamin Thomas Kuku 29
Bladimir Yovany Díaz Saavedra 31
C. Battocchio 32
Eitan Komisarov 23
Eylon Yerushalmi 27
Ido Askapa
Kachal Yosef
Lior Inbrum 28
Niv Antman 31
O. Ben Harush 34
Or Rahih
Roee Cohen
Shay Eli Belhasan 22
Stephane Acka 33
Tal Kahila 31
Uri Magbo 36
Uri Or Iluz 28
Yarden Sidi 23
Israel Football
Season:
  • Ligat ha'Al
  • Liga Leumit
  • State Cup
  • Toto Cup Ligat Al
  • Liga Bet - Play-offs
  • Toto Cup Ligat Leumit
  • Ligat Al Women
  • Liga Alef - North
  • Liga Alef - Süd
  • Liga Alef - Promotion Play-offs
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2024 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.