Select EFL Trophy football clubs for Head to Head (H2H) Statistics

Livescore provides you with the fastest England EFL Trophy score and you can check the goalscorers and whom are the players on yellow and red cards.

Latest England EFL Trophy Full-Time Results

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
19/02/2020 Newport County
0 - 0
Salford City 0-0H2HOdds+
M. Demetriou 11'  
  25' C. Burgess
  63' J. Baldwin
18/02/2020 Portsmouth
3 - 2
Exeter City 0-0H2HOdds+
  50' A. Fisher
  59' G. Warren
  0 - 1 79' J. Taylor
M. Harness 86' 1 - 1  
  1 - 2 89' C. Burgess
C. McGeehan 90+1' 2 - 2  
J. Marquis 90+6' 3 - 2  
04/02/2020 Newport County
1 - 0
Leicester U21 1-0H2HOdds+
S. Bennett 13' 1 - 0  
  35' V. Daley-Campbell
  38' L. Thomas
R. Willmott 84'  
21/01/2020 Portsmouth
2 - 1
Scunthorpe United 1-0H2HOdds+
J. Marquis 13' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 62' Abobaker Eisa
C. McGeehan 66' 2 - 1  
21/01/2020 Salford City
2 - 1
Accrington Stanley 1-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 11' S. Finley
  13' A. Alese
  35' S. Finley
  45+2' C. Johnson
C. Burgess 45+3' 1 - 1  
T. Elliott 49' 2 - 1  
C. Conway 54'  
L. Hogan 83'  
21/01/2020 Exeter City
3 - 0
Stevenage 2-0H2HOdds+
  8' C. Lakin
J. Randall 15'  
N. Ajose 25' 1 - 0  
M. Jay 30' 2 - 0  
M. Jay 48' 3 - 0  
08/01/2020 Bristol Rovers
0 - 1
Stevenage 0-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 17' C. Mackail-Smith
  24' B. Nugent
  30' B. Kennedy
  45' T. Denton
  58' D. Parrett
  68' T. Vancooten
E. Upson 74'  
E. Upson 87'  
T. Craig 90'  
08/01/2020 Scunthorpe United
3 - 1
Manchester City U21 3-0H2HOdds+
K. van Veen 9' 1 - 0  
K. van Veen 28' 2 - 0  
M. Lund 32' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 71' T. Doyle
M. Lund 78'  
07/01/2020 Fleetwood Town
2 - 2
Accrington Stanley 0-1H2HOdds+
  29' C. Johnson
  0 - 1 35' J. Pritchard
  45+2' J. Opoku
J. Morris 50' 1 - 1  
  67' A. Alese
D. Andrew 68' 2 - 1  
  73' S. Finley
  2 - 2 90' R. Sykes
07/01/2020 Salford City
3 - 0
Port Vale 1-0H2HOdds+
C. Burgess 35' 1 - 0  
L. Armstrong 79' 2 - 0  
J. Jervis 84' 3 - 0  
07/01/2020 Tranmere Rovers
1 - 2
Leicester U21 1-0H2HOdds+
P. Mullin 23'  
H. Gilmour 31' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 52' G. Hirst
  1 - 2 74' A. Muskwe
07/01/2020 Walsall
1 - 2
Portsmouth 0-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 23' J. Marquis
S. Perry 37'  
  44' R. Hackett-Fairchild
E. Adebayo 45+2'  
  0 - 2 82' E. Harrison
C. Lavery 86' 1 - 2  
07/01/2020 Newport County
3 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons 3-0H2HOdds+
T. Abrahams 4' 1 - 0  
J. Sheehan 8'  
P. Amond 25' 2 - 0  
M. Dolan 35' 3 - 0  
S. Bennett 68'  
M. Dolan 87'  
04/01/2020 Exeter City
2 - 1
Ipswich Town 1-0H2HOdds+
M. Jay 35'  
  41' W. Keane
N. Ajose 45' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 57' W. Keane
  60' L. Woolfenden
  90+1' A. Nsiala
L. Martin 90+3' 2 - 1  
10/12/2019 Accrington Stanley
2 - 0
Bolton Wanderers 1-0H2HOdds+
O. Zanzala 10' 1 - 0  
  36' S. Graham
C. Bishop 85' 2 - 0  
04/12/2019 Bristol Rovers
1 - 1
Leyton Orient 1-1H2HOdds+
  13' C. Wilkinson
A. Kilgour 16' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 20' L. Angol
T. Holmes-Dennis 43'  
  85' M. Harrold
04/12/2019 Doncaster Rovers
0 - 3
Leicester U21 0-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 13' A. Muskwe
  0 - 2 66' A. Muskwe
  0 - 3 89' G. Hirst
04/12/2019 Tranmere Rovers
3 - 2
Manchester United U21 2-2H2HOdds+
R. Hepburn-Murphy 2' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 9' T. Chong
C. Spellman 30'  
  1 - 2 31' T. Chong
C. Jennings 40' 2 - 2  
R. Hepburn-Murphy 45+2'  
C. Taylor 54' 3 - 2  
C. Jennings 88'  
J. Maddox 90+2'  
N. Danns 90+12'  
  90+14' E. Galbraith
  90+17' A. Sotona
S. Nelson 90+18'  
  90+18' T. Chong
04/12/2019 Peterborough United
1 - 1
Ipswich Town 1-1H2HOdds+
  0 - 1 23' I. El Mizouni
R. Jade-Jones 32' 1 - 1  
S. Tasdemir 37'  
  59' T. Smith
  71' E. Huws
D. Butler 85'  
  85' J. Roberts
04/12/2019 Exeter City
0 - 0
Oxford United 0-0H2HOdds+
J. Tillson 30'  
  61' J. Mackie

You might be interested in England EFL Trophy fixtures and results.

EFL Trophy 2019/2020 Table

Northern Group A

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Scunthorpe United 3 2 1 0 6 2 +4 8
2
Leicester U21 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 6
3
Sunderland 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4
Grimsby Town 3 0 0 3 4 7 -3 0

Northern Group B

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Accrington Stanley 3 3 0 0 10 3 +7 9
2
Fleetwood Town 3 1 1 1 7 5 +2 3
3
Oldham Athletic 3 1 0 2 5 10 -5 3
4
Liverpool U21 3 0 1 2 5 9 -4 2

Northern Group C

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Salford City 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6
2
Tranmere Rovers 2 1 0 1 2 3 -1 3
3
Aston Villa U21 2 0 0 2 1 4 -3 0
3
Bury 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
-

Northern Group D

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Port Vale 3 3 0 0 7 4 +3 9
2
Shrewsbury Town 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
3
Macclesfield Town 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4
Newcastle United U21 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Northern Group E

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Mansfield Town 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 7
2
Everton U21 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 4
3
Burton Albion 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
4
Crewe Alexandra 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 0

Northern Group F

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Bolton Wanderers 3 1 2 0 5 3 +2 7
2
Manchester City U21 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3
Rochdale 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 3
4
Bradford City 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 0

Northern Group G

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Blackpool 3 2 0 1 7 3 +4 6
2
Morecambe 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
3
Wolves U21 3 1 1 1 6 5 +1 3
4
Carlisle United 3 1 0 2 5 8 -3 3

Northern Group H

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Manchester United U21 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2
Doncaster Rovers 3 1 0 2 6 6 +0 3
3
Lincoln City 3 1 0 2 4 4 +0 3
4
Rotherham United 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3

Southern Group A

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Colchester United 3 2 1 0 5 3 +2 8
2
Ipswich Town 3 2 0 1 6 2 +4 6
3
Gillingham 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
4
Tottenham U21 3 0 1 2 2 5 -3 0

Southern Group B

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Oxford United 3 2 1 0 8 4 +4 8
2
Portsmouth 3 2 1 0 6 3 +3 6
3
Norwich City U21 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
4
Crawley Town 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Southern Group C

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Brighton U21 3 2 1 0 5 1 +4 8
2
AFC Wimbledon 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 3
3
Leyton Orient 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 3
4
Southend United 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 3

Southern Group D

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Walsall 3 2 1 0 7 0 +7 8
2
Coventry City 3 1 2 0 3 2 +1 5
3
Forest Green Rovers 3 1 1 1 3 8 -5 3
4
Southampton U21 3 0 0 3 4 7 -3 0

Southern Group E

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Exeter City 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9
2
Newport County 3 1 0 2 11 11 +0 3
3
West Ham United U21 3 1 0 2 9 11 -2 3
4
Cheltenham Town 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3

Southern Group F

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Bristol Rovers 3 2 1 0 4 2 +2 8
2
Chelsea U21 3 2 0 1 5 4 +1 6
3
Plymouth Argyle 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 3
4
Swindon Town 3 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Southern Group G

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Milton Keynes Dons 3 2 0 1 5 2 +3 6
2
Fulham U21 3 1 1 1 3 3 +0 5
3
Wycombe Wanderers 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 3
4
Stevenage 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 3

Southern Group H

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Peterborough United 3 3 0 0 5 1 +4 9
2
Arsenal U21 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 3
3
Northampton Town 3 1 1 1 2 3 -1 3
4
Cambridge United 3 0 1 2 2 4 -2 2

Top Goal Scorers in Group Stage

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Tristan Abrahams Newport County 4 0 0 0
2
John Akinde Lincoln City 3 1 0 0
3
Bernard Patrick Ashley-Seal Wolves U21 3 1 0 0
4
Maxime Biamou Ngapmou Yoke Coventry City 3 1 0 0
5
Josh Gordon Walsall 3 1 0 0
6
Rob Hall Oxford United 3 2 0 0
7
Taylor Maloney Newport County 3 0 0 0
8
Jordan Roberts Ipswich Town 3 0 0 0
9
Jonte Smith Cheltenham Town 3 0 0 0
10
Timmy Abraham Fulham U21 2 0 0 0
11
Faustino Anjorin Chelsea U21 2 0 0 0
12
T. Archibald Macclesfield Town 2 0 0 0
13
Charlie Brown Chelsea U21 2 0 0 0
14
Jordan Clark Accrington Stanley 2 0 0 0
15
Peter Clarke Fleetwood Town 2 0 1 0
16
Paris Cowan-Hall Colchester United 2 0 0 0
17
Alistair Crawford Bolton Wanderers 2 0 0 0
18
Mark Cullen Port Vale 2 0 0 0
19
Josh Morris Fleetwood Town 1 0 0 0
20
Sadou Diallo Accrington Stanley 2 0 1 0
21
Dave Edwards Shrewsbury Town 2 0 0 0
22
Joshua Okpoda Eppiah Leicester U21 2 0 0 0
24
Matt Jay Exeter City 2 0 0 0
25
Daniel Kemp West Ham United U21 2 0 1 0
26
Harvey Knibbs Cambridge United 2 0 0 0
27
Ryan Loft Carlisle United 2 0 0 0
29
Alfie May Doncaster Rovers 2 0 2 0
30
O. Niasse Everton U21 2 0 0 0
31
Sam Nombe Milton Keynes Dons 2 0 0 0
32
Lee Novak Scunthorpe United 2 1 0 0

Top Goal Scorers in 2nd Round

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Luke Armstrong Salford City 2 0 0 0
2
T. Chong Manchester United U21 2 0 1 0
3
Jason Cowley Stevenage 2 1 0 0
5
Tariq Lamptey Chelsea U21 2 0 0 0
6
Admiral Muskwe Leicester U21 2 0 0 0
7
Kieran Ricardo Agard Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 0 0
8
Daniel Kenny Andrew Fleetwood Town 1 0 0 0
9
Lee Angol Leyton Orient 1 0 0 0
10
Colby Bishop Accrington Stanley 1 0 0 0
11
Rhys Browne Port Vale 1 0 0 0
12
Wes Burns Fleetwood Town 1 0 0 0
13
P. Coutts Fleetwood Town 1 0 0 0
14
Thomas Doyle Manchester City U21 1 0 0 0
15
I. El Mizouni Ipswich Town 1 0 0 0
16
Scott Golbourne Shrewsbury Town 1 0 0 0
17
CJ Hamilton Mansfield Town 1 0 0 0
18
Marcus Harness Portsmouth 1 0 0 0
19
Michael Harriman Northampton Town 1 0 1 0
20
Rushian Hepburn-Murphy Tranmere Rovers 1 0 1 0
24
Alfie Kilgour Bristol Rovers 1 0 0 0
26
Paddy Madden Fleetwood Town 1 0 0 0
27
Leon Maloney Portsmouth 1 0 0 0
28
Joe Mason Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 0 0
29
Wes McDonald Walsall 1 0 0 0
32
Omari Sterling-James Mansfield Town 1 0 0 0
33
Corey Taylor Tranmere Rovers 1 0 0 0
35
R. Towell Salford City 1 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers in 3rd Round

# Name of Player Soccer Team
3
Nicky Ajose Exeter City 1 0 0 0
4
Padraig Amond Newport County 1 0 0 0
7
Cameron Burgess Salford City 1 0 0 0
9
Harvey Gilmour Tranmere Rovers 1 0 0 0
10
E. Harrison Portsmouth 1 0 0 0
12
Jake Jervis Salford City 1 0 0 0
13
W. Keane Ipswich Town 1 0 1 0
14
Caolan Lavery Walsall 1 1 0 0
15
Matthew Lund Scunthorpe United 1 0 1 0
16
Craig Mackail-Smith Stevenage 1 0 0 0
17
John Marquis Portsmouth 1 0 0 0
18
Lee Martin Exeter City 1 0 0 0
21
Joe Cameron Pritchard Accrington Stanley 1 0 0 0
22
Ross Sykes Accrington Stanley 1 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers in Quarter-finals

# Name of Player Soccer Team
3
Scott Bennett Newport County 1 0 0 0
6
T. Elliott Salford City 1 0 0 0
7
Sam Finley Accrington Stanley 1 0 0 0
9
Cameron McGeehan Portsmouth 1 0 0 0

Top Goal Scorers in Semi-finals

# Name of Player Soccer Team
4
Jake Taylor Exeter City 1 0 0 0

Top Assist in Group Stage

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Armando Dobra Ipswich Town 3 0 0
2
Sean Long Cheltenham Town 3 0 0
3
Rhys Bennett Peterborough United 2 0 0
4
Dion Charles Accrington Stanley 2 0 0
5
Kyle Dempsey Fleetwood Town 2 0 0
6
Liam Feeney Blackpool 2 0 0
7
Josh Flint Portsmouth 2 0 0
8
Jorge Grant Lincoln City 2 0 0
9
Thomas Hill Liverpool U21 2 1 0
10
Rory Holden Walsall 2 0 0
11
N. Holland West Ham United U21 2 0 0
13
Alfie Lewis West Ham United U21 2 0 0
14
Ryan Lloyd Port Vale 2 0 0
15
Jordan Maguire-Drew Leyton Orient 2 0 0
16
Alfie May Doncaster Rovers 2 2 0
17
Antoni Sarcevic Plymouth Argyle 2 1 0
18
Alistair Smith Mansfield Town 2 0 0
19
Elias Sørensen Carlisle United 2 0 0
20
Corey Taylor Tranmere Rovers 2 0 0
21
Oliver Turton Blackpool 2 0 0
22
Shaun James Whalley Shrewsbury Town 2 0 0
23
Corey Whitely Newport County 2 0 0
24
Tristan Abrahams Newport County 1 0 0
25
Alex Addai Cheltenham Town 1 0 0
26
Rio Adebisi Crewe Alexandra 1 0 0
27
Callum Ainley Crewe Alexandra 1 0 0
28
James Alabi Leyton Orient 1 0 0
29
Tarryn Allarakhia Crawley Town 1 1 0
30
Daniel Kenny Andrew Fleetwood Town 1 0 0
31
Jordan Archer Port Vale 1 0 0

Top Assist in 2nd Round

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
D'Mani Bughail-Mellor Manchester United U21 2 0 0
2
Faustino Anjorin Chelsea U21 1 0 0
3
Baily Cargill Milton Keynes Dons 1 0 0
5
Andy Cook Mansfield Town 1 0 0
6
P. Coutts Fleetwood Town 1 0 0
7
Rory Gaffney Walsall 1 0 0
8
Alex Gilliead Scunthorpe United 1 0 0
9
M. Guehi Chelsea U21 1 1 0
10
Jake Jervis Salford City 1 0 0
11
Josh Laurent Shrewsbury Town 1 1 0
12
Caolan Lavery Walsall 1 0 0
13
Joe Martin Northampton Town 1 1 0
14
Conor McGrandles Milton Keynes Dons 1 1 0
15
Jacob Mellis Mansfield Town 1 0 0
16
Lee Novak Scunthorpe United 1 0 0
17
Stefan Payne Tranmere Rovers 1 0 0
18
Emmanuel Sonupe Stevenage 1 0 0
19
Calvin Ughelumba Leicester U21 1 0 0
20
Daniel Walker-Rice Tranmere Rovers 1 0 0
21
Kane Wilson Tranmere Rovers 1 0 0
22
David Worrall Port Vale 1 0 0

Top Assist in 3rd Round

# Name of Player Soccer Team
2
Jacob Bedeau Scunthorpe United 1 0 0
3
Christian Burgess Portsmouth 1 0 0
5
Danny Lloyd Salford City 1 0 0
6
F. Sears Ipswich Town 1 0 0
7
Steve Seddon Portsmouth 1 0 0
8
Jack Sowerby Fleetwood Town 1 0 0
9
Ibou Touray Salford City 1 0 0
11
Offrande Zanzala Accrington Stanley 1 0 0

Top Assist in Quarter-finals

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Nicky Ajose Exeter City 1 0 0
2
Ajibola Alese Accrington Stanley 1 0 0
3
Luke Armstrong Salford City 1 0 0
4
Junior Brown Scunthorpe United 1 0 0
5
Marcus Harness Portsmouth 1 0 0
6
Joel Randall Exeter City 1 1 0
8
Ryan Williams Portsmouth 1 0 0

Top Assist in Semi-finals

# Name of Player Soccer Team
1
Ross McCrorie Portsmouth 1 0 0
England Football
Season:
  • Premier League
  • Championship
  • League One
  • League Two
  • National League
  • Vanarama National League North
  • Community Shield
  • FA Cup
  • Carabao Cup
  • Fa Trophy
  • Premier League Cup
  • Premier League International Cup
  • EFL Trophy
  • Premier League U18
  • Wsl 2 Women
  • Women's Super League
  • Professional Development League
  • Non League Premier: Isthmian
  • Non League Div One: Isthmian North
  • Non League Div One: Southern Central
  • Non League Div One: Northern North
  • Non League Div One: Isthmian South
  • Non League Div One: Northern South
  • Non League Div One: Southern S & W
  • Non League Premier: Northern
  • Non League Premier: Southern Central
  • Vanarama National League South
  • Premier League 2 Divison Two
  • FA Cup Women
  • Premier League 2 Division One
  • League Cup Women
  • Non League Div One: Play-offs
  • FA Youth Cup
  • Youth Alliance
  • Central League Cup
  • Non League Premier: Southern South
  • Non League Premier: Play-offs
  • London Senior Cup
  • Non League Div One: Isthmian South Central
  • Non League Div One: Isthmian South East
  • Women's National League Division One SW
  • Women's National League Division One SE
  • Women's National League Division One North
  • Women's National League Division One Midlands
  • Women's National League - Premier Division North
  • Women's National League - Premier Division South
  • Women's National League - Premier Division Finals
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Teams Home Win 100%
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2020 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.