Rosen Yordanov Profile and Player Statistics
First name: Rosen
Last name: Yordanov
Position: , Attacker, Midfielder
Nationality: Bulgaria
Date of birth: 6 April 1992
Age: 32
Place of birth: Bulgaria

Football Career Transfers and Statistics

We are going to show you the list of football clubs and seasons in which Rosen Yordanov has played. It includes the total number of appearance (caps), substitution details, goals, yellow and red cards stats.

Competition Season Football Club
Second League 2024/2025 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 3 2024 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2023/2024 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Parva Liga - Play-offs 2023/2024 Marek 70 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
Second League 2023/2024 Marek 1369 26 11 4 0 0 2 0
Club Friendlies 3 2023 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. League Southwest 2022/2023 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2022/2023 Marek 90 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 4 2022 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2021/2022 Marek 44 1 1 0 0 0 0 0
Second League 2021/2022 Marek 1713 24 6 4 1 0 9 0
Club Friendlies 1 2021 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. League Southwest 2020/2021 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bulgarian Cup 2020/2021 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Club Friendlies 1 2020 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. League Southwest 2019/2020 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. League Southwest 2018/2019 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
3. League Southwest 2017/2018 Marek 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
First League 2014/2015 Marek 386 10 6 2 1 0 2 0

Rosen Yordanov has played in the following competitions and football tournaments.

Now showing: All Competitions

DateHomeScoreAwayHT
30/05/2024 Botev Vratsa
1 - 1
Marek 0-0H2H+
  21' H. Krasimirov Dzhadzharov
K. Kostov 22'  
M. Smolenski 50' 1 - 0  
M. Smolenski 51'  
  57' R. Yordanov
  1 - 1 83' A. Bliznakov
  84' A. Bliznakov
  90+4' V. Lyubomirov
  110' V. Lyubomirov
B. Perea 114'  
K. Kostov 121'  
24/05/2024 Marek
0 - 0
Strumska slava 0-0H2H+
  79' D. Mitsakov
A. Bliznakov 81'  
  87' G. Yanev
20/05/2024 Yantra 1919
1 - 2
Marek 1-2H2H+
D. Mladenov 2' 1 - 0  
  1 - 1 6' N. Genadiev Ganchev
  1 - 2 24' D. Iliev
  32' H. Kaymakanski
T. Ivanov 41'  
T. Radev 57'  
  58' A. Bashliev
P. Kazakov 78'  
  81' A. Bliznakov
  90+1' H. Kaymakanski
D. Gadzhev 90+4'  
13/05/2024 Marek
2 - 1
Dobrudzha 1919 1-1H2H+
  9' G. Pashov
N. Genadiev Ganchev 38' 1 - 0  
H. Kaymakanski 44'  
  1 - 1 45+1' A. Grigorov Angelov
A. Bliznakov 45+1'  
  45+1' I. Klimentov
  50' A. Dimitrov
H. Kaymakanski 64' 2 - 1  
  89' Z. Sergeev Serafimov
03/05/2024 Sportist Svoge
3 - 1
Marek 0-1H2H+
P. Georgiev Chilikov 25'  
  0 - 1 29' N. Genadiev Ganchev
G. Dianov Yordanov 51' 1 - 1  
M. Dimitrov Krastev 52' 2 - 1  
V. Semerdzhiev 65' 3 - 1  
A. Ekremov Feradov 69'  
26/04/2024 Marek
1 - 1
Septemvri Sofia 1-0H2H+
  13' M. Stojanov
L. Yordanov Kostov 15' 1 - 0  
B. Ivov Stoynev 45'  
  51' I. Arsov
Milen Ivanov 65'  
  1 - 1 90+1' J. Da Sylva
13/04/2024 Marek
1 - 1
Dunav 2010 1-0H2H+
Milen Ivanov 14' 1 - 0  
  54' N. Pahama
  66' N. Kolev
  1 - 1 90+4' S. Veshev
  90+4' M. Budinov
R. Yordanov 90+5'  
06/04/2024 Spartak Pleven
0 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
  66' N. Genadiev Ganchev
30/03/2024 Marek
1 - 0
Maritsa Plovdiv 0-0H2H+
  76' D. Avramov
V. Lyubomirov 86' 1 - 0  
15/03/2024 Ludogorets II
0 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
  31' H. Krasimirov Dzhadzharov
  53' A. Bashliev
D. Iliev 68'  
  74' H. Kaymakanski
08/03/2024 Marek
2 - 1
Spartak Varna 1-0H2H+
V. Lyubomirov 5'  
  6' R. Terziev
V. Lyubomirov 18' 1 - 0  
  27' R. Rumenov
  40' I. Romeesh
N. Genadiev Ganchev 42'  
H. Krasimirov Dzhadzharov 48'  
M. Kavdanski 53'  
  68' A. Ahmedov
A. Bliznakov 69'  
N. Genadiev Ganchev 73' 2 - 0  
I. Kolev 83'  
  2 - 1 90+1' J. Mpie
K. Romanov Kostadinov 90+6'  
02/03/2024 Lovech
2 - 1
Marek 0-1H2H+
I. Penev 10'  
  0 - 1 29' I. Kolev
A. Angelov 42'  
Y. Lozanov 53'  
  54' Milen Ivanov
A. Buchkov 72'  
  86' N. Genadiev Ganchev
K. Buchi 88' 1 - 1  
I. Kapitanov 90+3'  
I. Kapitanov 90+3' 2 - 1  
A. Bozhev 90+4'  
  90+4' V. Lyubomirov
25/02/2024 Marek
1 - 0
Belasitsa 0-0H2H+
  13' A. Karachorov
I. Kolev 51' 1 - 0  
  62' V. Ivanov Kostov
L. Yordanov Kostov 90+5'  
17/02/2024 Chernomorets Balchik
0 - 2
Marek 0-1H2H+
  21' M. Kavdanski
Dzhordzhio Dimitrov 23'  
  23' B. Ivov Stoynev
S. Boyadzhiev 24'  
Lucas Cardoso 31'  
  0 - 1 45' V. Lyubomirov
G. Thiry 58'  
  0 - 2 70' N. Genadiev Ganchev
S. Mitev 78'  
  89' A. Bashliev
10/12/2023 Marek
1 - 0
Bdin 0-0H2H+
B. Ivov Stoynev 34'  
V. Lyubomirov 59'  
  62' K. Yoshov Kotsov
A. Bliznakov 65' 1 - 0  
  67' R. Danailov Zahariev
R. Yordanov 87'  
  88' D. Stoyanov
G. Bozhilov 90'  
G. Bozhilov 90+2'  
04/12/2023 Montana
2 - 1
Marek 0-1H2H+
  35' G. Bozhilov
  36' B. Ivov Stoynev
37'  
  0 - 1 43' N. Genadiev Ganchev
K. Iliev 45+2'  
V. Tsekov 76' 1 - 1  
A. Todorov 90+3' 2 - 1  
29/11/2023 Marek
3 - 1
Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 1-0H2H+
H. Kaymakanski 27'  
M. Dimitrov 40' 1 - 0  
  64' D. Todorov
A. Bliznakov 66' 2 - 0  
V. Lyubomirov 67'  
D. Gogov 68' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 73' O. Helovani
  75' P. Patev
  81' V. Gyuzelev
R. Sandev 88'  
  90+1' O. Helovani
27/10/2023 Dobrudzha 1919
6 - 2
Marek 4-1H2H+
P. Yordanov 9' 1 - 0  
S. Statev 13' 2 - 0  
  2 - 1 17' A. Bliznakov
P. Yordanov 24' 3 - 1  
S. Osman 39' 4 - 1  
A. Dimitrov 62' 5 - 1  
Z. Sergeev Serafimov 74'  
  5 - 2 75' A. Bliznakov
V. Lyubomirov 89' 6 - 2  
21/10/2023 Marek
2 - 0
Sportist Svoge 1-0H2H+
R. Sandev 33'  
D. Gogov 43' 1 - 0  
  56' G. Hristov Madzharov
  71' A. Bastunov
  75' Y. Marinov
A. Gushterov 77' 2 - 0  
  78' S. Dikov
07/10/2023 Septemvri Sofia
0 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
  8' N. Genadiev Ganchev
Z. Atanasov Atanasov 20'  
Y. Gavrilov 56'  
  58' Milen Ivanov
M. Achkov 75'  
  82' V. Lyubomirov
  82' Veselin Lubomirov
  90+5' K. Romanov Kostadinov
01/10/2023 Marek
0 - 0
CSKA 1948 Sofia II 0-0H2H+
  19' V. Yoskov
  35' K. Radostinov Strinski
G. Bozhilov 49'  
  55' M. Zlatev Tsonev
B. Ivov Stoynev 79'  
26/09/2023 Dunav 2010
0 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
  14' L. Yordanov Kostov
  26' A. Bashliev
K. Yonkov Georgiev 51'  
  66' Milen Ivanov
I. Milanov 76'  
22/09/2023 Marek
4 - 1
Spartak Pleven 0-0H2H+
  38' A. Pitsolis
D. Iliev 41'  
H. Kaymakanski 54' 1 - 0  
N. Genadiev Ganchev 67' 2 - 0  
  75' H. Petkov
B. Ivov Stoynev 77' 3 - 0  
D. Gogov 89' 4 - 0  
  4 - 1 90+3' A. Pitsolis
01/09/2023 Marek
1 - 0
Ludogorets II 0-0H2H+
R. Sandev 37'  
H. Kaymakanski 41'  
B. Ivov Stoynev 48' 1 - 0  
D. Gogov 66'  
27/08/2023 Spartak Varna
4 - 0
Marek 1-0H2H+
V. Mitev 2' 1 - 0  
Y. Baurenski 27'  
  38' L. Yordanov Kostov
  42' A. Bliznakov
V. Petrov Boev 43'  
  45' D. Iliev
  55' B. Ivov Stoynev
A. Ahmedov 57' 2 - 0  
I. Romeesh 71'  
I. Romeesh 78' 3 - 0  
G. Ivanov 80'  
  90+1' D. Vladimirov
H. Hyusein 90+3' 4 - 0  
15/08/2023 Belasitsa
0 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
  43' A. Bliznakov
  45+2' B. Ivov Stoynev
A. Iliev Shamkalov 59'  
  64' D. Iliev
  89' A. Bashliev
K. Eta 90+1'  
K. Georgiev Georgiev 90+3'  
05/08/2023 Marek
1 - 0
Chernomorets Balchik 0-0H2H+
  40' Y. Radev
  41' I. Tomov
R. Sandev 72'  
R. Muradov 85' 1 - 0  
27/11/2022 Marek
0 - 1
Lokomotiv Plovdiv 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 45+2' P. Vitanov
D. Iliev 76'  
  79' P. Borukov
  84' P. Zebli
  90+2' D. Horkaš
21/05/2022 Marek
4 - 2
Strumska slava 3-1H2H+
  0 - 1 4' K. Slishkov
R. Yordanov 12' 1 - 1  
S. Dimitrov 22' 2 - 1  
R. Chernenko 38' 3 - 1  
A. Bliznakov 64' 4 - 1  
  74' M. Dilchovski
L. Yordanov Kostov 80'  
  4 - 2 80' T. Dobrev
L. Yordanov Kostov 89'  
14/05/2022 Hebar 1918
3 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
G. Karakashev 51' 1 - 0  
K. Vasilev 54'  
E. Ignatov 60' 2 - 0  
E. Ignatov 60'  
O. Hamdiev 74'  
  76' A. Bliznakov
  77' D. Pantaleev
R. Terziev 81'  
T. Chavorski 85' 3 - 0  
04/05/2022 Ludogorets II
2 - 1
Marek 1-0H2H+
Wanderson 6' 1 - 0  
22'  
45'  
Wanderson 56' 2 - 0  
  61'
  65'
  84'
  2 - 1 89' R. Chernenko
30/04/2022 Marek
3 - 1
Montana 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 22' V. Tsekov
  48' S. Kamenov
D. Stoyanov 51' 1 - 1  
  61' S. Predev
G. Bozhilov 64' 2 - 1  
Milen Ivanov 68'  
N. Genadiev Ganchev 70'  
  73' V. Aytov
D. Georgiev 75'  
A. Anzhelov Kyuchukov 89' 3 - 1  
A. Anzhelov Kyuchukov 90'  
Milen Ivanov 90+1'  
10/04/2022 Dobrudzha 1919
1 - 1
Marek 0-1H2H+
  14' D. Vladimirov
  0 - 1 21' D. Vladimirov
  31' N. Genadiev Ganchev
  51' I. Kalaydhziyski
A. Ademov 51'  
  65' R. Yordanov
  66' K. Romanov Kostadinov
I. Lazarov 69' 1 - 1  
D. Ivanov 72'  
D. Stanchev 85'  
M. Nachev 85'  
  85' R. Gyonov
  85' A. Bliznakov
Y. Sow 87'  
06/04/2022 Marek
1 - 0
Botev Plovdiv II 1-0H2H+
  17' H. Georgiev Slavkov
A. Arsov 30' 1 - 0  
  47' M. Hristov
  53' P. Vutsov
R. Chernenko 75'  
  90+3' P. Vutsov
K. Romanov Kostadinov 90+4'  
02/04/2022 Lovech
1 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
G. Minkov 27'  
  42' D. Georgiev
  47' R. Gyonov
R. Zhivkov 48' 1 - 0  
  73' R. Gyonov
19/03/2022 Marek
0 - 2
Sozopol 0-1H2H+
  0 - 1 16' V. Gyuzelev
31'  
  31'
  32'
32'  
37'  
57'  
  72'
  74'
  78'
81'  
  84'
  84'
  0 - 2 89' S. Baev
90+2'  
90+6'  
90+6'  
90+6'  
13/03/2022 Maritsa Plovdiv
3 - 0
Marek 0-0H2H+
V. Marchev 15'  
  17' R. Gyonov
  41' R. Gyonov
  42' K. Romanov Kostadinov
P. Atanasov 54' 1 - 0  
  57' N. Genadiev Ganchev
M. Tonev 66' 2 - 0  
  72' P. Mladenov
  85' G. Bozhilov
S. Mehmedov 90+2' 3 - 0  
A. Yanakov 90+3'  
09/03/2022 Marek
0 - 1
Etar 0-0H2H+
  45+1'
  68'
  85'
87'  
  0 - 1 88' Wilson
05/03/2022 CSKA 1948 Sofia II
2 - 0
Marek 1-0H2H+
G. Angelov 39' 1 - 0  
  60' D. Iliev
  65' N. Genadiev Ganchev
  67' A. Arsov
D. N'Dongala 72'  
G. Ivanov 76'  
  78' D. Vladimirov
D. Aleksandrov 82' 2 - 0  
K. Iliev 88'  
27/02/2022 Marek
0 - 0
FK Minyor Pernik 0-0H2H+
17'  
  27'
  37'
86'  
89'  

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2024 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.