Csákvári TK vs Ajka Head to Head Stats

Ajka

Csákvári TK

Merkantil Bank Liga Form

Overall Form
Merkantil Bank Liga Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 2

Competition: Merkantil Bank Liga 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Sport utcai stadion(Ajka)
Half Time: 1 - 2
Full Time: 1 - 2
 

Match Preview

Ajka is in poor form in Hungary Merkantil Bank Liga and they won five home games at Sport utcai stadion.

Csákvári TK did not win any of their last five matches in Merkantil Bank Liga and they won five away games.

Ajka won three times in their past 20 meetings with Csákvári TK.

Ajka Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3010317
Home15519
Away15528
Csákvári TK Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3012108
Home15744
Away15564

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Csákvári TK home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Csákvári TK and Ajka. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Ajka home ground.

Team Csákvári TK Ajka
Played 9 9
Win 4 2
Draw 3 3
Lose 2 4
Score 12:14 14:12
Goals Scored 1.33 1.56
Goals Allowed 1.56 1.33

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
0 0
1 0
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
2 1
2 2
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
1 0
1 0
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
0 1
1 1
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
1 0
1 0
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
0 1
0 5
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
   
   
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
0 0
3 1
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
1 1
2 2
Csákvári TK
 
Ajka
 
1 1
1 3
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Hungary Merkantil Bank LigaLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Csákvári TK and Ajka in Merkantil Bank Liga.

Ajka vs Csákvári TK 1x2 odds

Ajka to win Draw Csákvári TK to win
115
Ladbrokes
230
Bet365 SM
254
Pinnacle Sports

Team Statistics in Merkantil Bank Liga

Csákvári TK Achievement Ajka
Merkantil Bank Liga Form
3 Longest winning run 2
2 Longest losing streak 2
8 Longest run without loss 4
5 Longest run without win 4
4 Clean sheets 5
7 Matches over 2.25 goals 4
8 Matches under 2.25 goals 11
13 Matches First Half Over 0.5 8
2 Matches First Half Under 0.5 7
5 Matches odd 10
10 Matches even 5
1.67 Average goals scored 0.73
1.33 Average goals allowed 1.13
2 Failure to score 5
6 - 1 Biggest victory 0 - 2
1 - 5 Biggest defeat 4 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0
Péter Bányai Top Goal Scorer Dominik Cipf
Bence Szabó Top Assist Dominik Cipf

Ajka vs Csákvári TK Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Merkantil Bank Liga 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Csákvári TK are in the 5th position of Merkantil Bank Liga.

Ajka are in the 14th position of Merkantil Bank Liga.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Vasas 30 20 4 6 59 26 +33 64
2
Honvéd 30 18 5 7 49 26 +23 59
3
Kecskemeti TE 30 16 3 11 49 39 +10 51
4
Kozarmisleny 30 13 9 8 38 40 -2 48
5
Csákvári TK 30 12 10 8 43 37 +6 46
6
Mezőkövesd-Zsóry 30 13 7 10 37 34 +3 46
7
BVSC 30 12 5 13 36 30 +6 41
8
MOL Fehérvár 30 10 9 11 37 33 +4 39
9
Tiszakecske 30 10 9 11 37 44 -7 39
10
Szeged 2011 30 9 9 12 29 34 -5 36
11
Karcag SE 30 9 8 13 29 41 -12 35
12
Soroksár SC 30 8 9 13 41 45 -4 33
13
Szentlőrinc SE 30 7 12 11 35 42 -7 33
14
Ajka 30 10 3 17 23 40 -17 33
15
Budafoki MTE 30 7 8 15 33 49 -16 29
16
Békéscsaba 30 6 10 14 27 42 -15 28
 
 
Promotion

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Merkantil Bank Liga Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Hungary Merkantil Bank Liga Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Csákvári TK vs Ajka .

Do you predict Csákvári TK or Ajka to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Hungary Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.