Tatran Prešov vs Trenčín Head to Head Stats

Tatran Prešov

Trenčín

Niké Liga Form

Overall Form
Niké Liga Form

Overall Form
   

0 - 1

Competition: Niké Liga 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Štadión Tatran(Presov)
Half Time: 0 - 1
Full Time: 0 - 1
 

Match Preview

Tatran Prešov is in mixed form in Slovakia Niké Liga and they won four home games at Štadión Tatran.

Trenčín is in good form in Niké Liga and they won 7 away games.

Tatran Prešov won one time in their past 16 meetings with Trenčín.

Tatran Prešov Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3261214
Home16466
Away16268
Trenčín Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3213316
Home16628
Away16718

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Trenčín home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Tatran Prešov and Trenčín. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Tatran Prešov home ground.

Team Tatran Prešov Trenčín
Played 9 9
Win 0 6
Draw 3 3
Lose 6 0
Score 3:17 17:3
Goals Scored 0.33 1.89
Goals Allowed 1.89 0.33

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
0 0
1 0
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
0 0
0 0
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
0 0
2 0
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
2 0
4 0
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
0 1
1 1
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
1 1
1 1
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
1 0
2 1
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
2 0
2 0
Trenčín
 
Tatran Prešov
 
4 0
0 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Slovakia Niké LigaLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Tatran Prešov and Trenčín in Niké Liga.

Tatran Prešov vs Trenčín 1x2 odds

Tatran Prešov to win Draw Trenčín to win
-108
Pinnacle Sports
250
Pinnacle Sports
308
Pinnacle Sports

Team Statistics in Niké Liga

Tatran Prešov Achievement Trenčín
Niké Liga Form
1 Longest winning run 3
5 Longest losing streak 2
7 Longest run without loss 3
9 Longest run without win 4
4 Clean sheets 4
5 Matches over 2.25 goals 10
11 Matches under 2.25 goals 6
11 Matches First Half Over 0.5 9
5 Matches First Half Under 0.5 7
10 Matches odd 11
6 Matches even 5
0.63 Average goals scored 1.06
1.13 Average goals allowed 1.38
9 Failure to score 6
1 - 2 Biggest victory 3 - 0
4 - 1 Biggest defeat 0 - 4
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 Goalless draw at home match 1 (6%)
3 (19%) Goalless draw at away match 0
0 Comeback win 0
Martin Regáli Top Goal Scorer C. David
Michal Siplak Top Assist Markus Poom

Tatran Prešov vs Trenčín Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Niké Liga 2025/2026 - Championship Round Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Slovan Bratislava 32 21 5 6 62 37 +25 68
2
Dunajská Streda 32 17 7 8 55 34 +21 58
3
Spartak Trnava 32 17 5 10 51 37 +14 56
4
Žilina 32 15 7 10 59 41 +18 52
5
Zemplín Michalovce 32 13 5 14 44 52 -8 44
6
Podbrezová 32 13 3 16 55 51 +4 42
 
 
UEFA Champions League Qualifiers

Niké Liga 2025/2026 - Relegation Round Table

Trenčín are in the 2nd position of Niké Liga.

Tatran Prešov are in the 6th position of Niké Liga and they are in contention for Relegation.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
FK Košice 32 13 4 15 51 55 -4 43
2
Trenčín 32 13 3 16 34 51 -17 42
3
Skalica 32 9 8 15 34 45 -11 35
4
Ružomberok 32 8 11 13 34 50 -16 35
5
Komárno 32 8 8 16 34 46 -12 32
6
Tatran Prešov 32 6 12 14 29 43 -14 30
 
 
Relegation Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Niké Liga 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Trenčín are in the 9th position of Niké Liga and they are in contention for Relegation Round.

Tatran Prešov are in the 11th position of Niké Liga and they are in contention for Relegation Round.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Slovan Bratislava 22 14 4 4 47 30 +17 46
2
Dunajská Streda 22 12 7 3 39 20 +19 43
3
Žilina 22 11 7 4 45 27 +18 40
4
Spartak Trnava 22 11 4 7 35 28 +7 37
5
Podbrezová 22 11 3 8 46 29 +17 36
6
Zemplín Michalovce 22 8 5 9 32 36 -4 29
7
Ružomberok 22 6 7 9 24 34 -10 25
8
FK Košice 22 7 3 12 35 42 -7 24
9
Trenčín 22 7 3 12 18 37 -19 24
10
Komárno 22 5 7 10 24 34 -10 22
11
Tatran Prešov 22 4 9 9 22 35 -13 21
12
Skalica 22 3 7 12 20 35 -15 16
 
 
Championship Round
 
 
Relegation Round

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Niké Liga Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Slovakia Niké Liga Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Tatran Prešov vs Trenčín .

Do you predict Tatran Prešov or Trenčín to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Slovakia Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.