Heikendorfer SV vs VfB Lübeck Head to Head Stats

Heikendorfer SV

VfB Lübeck

Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein Form

Overall Form
Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 5

Competition: Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein 2013/2014
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Sportanlage Heikendorf(Heikendorf)
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 1 - 5
 

Match Preview

Heikendorfer SV did not win any of their last five matches in Germany Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein and they won two home games at Sportanlage Heikendorf.

VfB Lübeck is in good form in Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein and they won 15 away games.

Heikendorfer SV never won against VfB Lübeck in their past two meetings.

Heikendorfer SV Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall343823
Home172510
Away171313
VfB Lübeck Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall343130
Home171610
Away171520

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Heikendorfer SV v VfB Lübeck predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Heikendorfer SV home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on VfB Lübeck home ground.

Team Heikendorfer SV VfB Lübeck
Played 2 2
Win 0 2
Draw 0 0
Lose 2 0
Score 2:11 11:2
Goals Scored 1 5.5
Goals Allowed 5.5 1

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Heikendorfer SV
 
VfB Lübeck
 
0 0
1 5
VfB Lübeck
 
Heikendorfer SV
 
0 0
6 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Germany Oberliga: Schleswig-HolsteinLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Heikendorfer SV and VfB Lübeck in Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein.

Team Statistics in Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein

Heikendorfer SV Achievement VfB Lübeck
Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein Form
2 Longest winning run 16
10 Longest losing streak 0
3 Longest run without loss 34
19 Longest run without win 1
2 Clean sheets 20
26 Matches over 2.25 goals 23
8 Matches under 2.25 goals 11
0 Matches First Half Over 0.5 0
34 Matches First Half Under 0.5 34
16 Matches odd 19
18 Matches even 15
0.97 Average goals scored 3.41
2.91 Average goals allowed 0.5
12 Failure to score 0
3 - 4 Biggest victory 8 - 0
7 - 1 Biggest defeat -
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (6%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0

Heikendorfer SV vs VfB Lübeck Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Germany Oberliga: Schleswig-Holstein Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Heikendorfer SV vs VfB Lübeck .

Do you predict Heikendorfer SV or VfB Lübeck to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Germany Football
Season:
  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Regionalliga: Nord
  • Regionalliga: Bayern
  • Regionalliga: Nordost
  • Regionalliga: Südwest
  • Regionalliga: West
  • DFB Pokal
  • Oberliga: Baden-Wurttemberg
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.