Perth Glory W

Coach: Alexander Epakis
A-League Women Form:
Overall Form:

Alexander Epakis is the current coach for Perth Glory W.

Perth Glory W A-League Women Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Perth Glory W have played a total of 11 matches in Australia A-League Women. Their current statistics is 3 win, 4 draw and 4 lose.

Perth Glory W did not win their last eight matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Perth Glory W results for their home or away matches in A-League Women 2023/2024.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Perth Glory W 11 3 4 4

31/03/2024
08/03/2024
18/02/2024
10/02/2024
20/01/2024
07/01/2024
17/12/2023
18/11/2023
11/11/2023
22/10/2023
14/10/2023

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Perth Glory W in A-League Women.

Statistics & Analysis of Perth Glory W

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
3
Longest losing streak
3
Longest run without loss
5
Longest run without win
8
Clean sheets
4
Matches over 2.25 goals
6
Matches under 2.25 goals
5
Matches First Half Over 0.5
7
Matches First Half Under 0.5
4
Matches odd
3
Matches even
8
Average goals scored
1.09
Average goals allowed
1.36
Failure to score
3
Biggest victory
2 - 0
Biggest defeat
1 - 3
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
1
Goalless draw at home match
2 (18%)
Goalless draw at away match
0
Comeback win
1

Perth Glory W Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Perth Glory W Squad

Detailed statistics of each Perth Glory W player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Perth Glory W top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
1
Morgan Aquino 1911 22 2
3
Jessika Rebecca Macayan Cowart 1967 22 1
4
Natasha Rigby 1980 22 0 4
7
Elizabeth Anton 1703 20 1 3 3
8
Hana Ann Lowry 1980 22 3 4
9
Millie Farrow 1749 22 2 10 7 5
10
Susan Phonsongkham 1540 21 3 12 4 5
11
Grace Joanna Jale 1478 19 3 2 3
12
Sofia Sakalis 1089 18 4 13 0 1 1
13
S. Cain 231 9 7 1
14
Tia Stonehill 49 4 4
17
Abbey Green 62 5 5
18
Sadie Lawrence 450 12 8 3 1
19
Isabella Foletta 467 10 5 5
20
Quinley Quezada 1085 20 9 7 1 3
22
Claudia Lauren Mihocic 988 14 1 6 2
23
Isobel Dalton 1298 19 5 6 1 1
24
Sally James 69 2 2
25
Grace Johnston 458 14 9 4
26
Tanika Lala 28 2 2 1 1
27
Georgia Cassidy 1149 19 6 6 2
28
Anika Stajcic
29
Lillly Bailey
30
Mischa Anderson
31
Chloe Hoarau 72 5 5
37
Marianna Tabain
Gabriella Lindsay Coleman
Isabella Rose Wallhead
Kim Carroll
Rylee Baisden
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.