Search football teams, soccer players and competitions

Search

Ingolstadt vs Waldhof Mannheim Live Score and Match Stats

Ingolstadt

Waldhof Mannheim

3. Liga Form

Overall Form
3. Liga Form

Overall Form
   

5 - 1

Competition: 3. Liga 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Audi-Sportpark(Ingolstadt)
Half Time: 2 - 0
Full Time: 5 - 1
 

Enjoy fast live score updates and In-Play match statistics for Ingolstadt vs Waldhof Mannheim.

Tracking our match statistics is like watching the live soccer match on TV. Without emotions involved, you can make an informed betting decision by knowing if Ingolstadt or Waldhof Mannheim have a higher proabability to win.

Team Starting Line-ups

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos
Coach: Sabrina WittmannCoach: Luc Holtz
47 Goalkeeper David Klein 1 Goalkeeper T. Nijhuis
6 Defender Georgios Antzoulas 4 Defender Tim Sechelmann
15 Defender Jonas Scholz 6 Defender Niklas Hoffmann
32 Defender Simon Lorenz 17 Defender Samuel Abifade
2 Midfielder Mattis Hoppe 25 Defender Sanoussy Ba
5 Midfielder Emre Gül 8 Midfielder Maximilian Thalhammer
7 Midfielder Yann Sturm 12 Midfielder Vincent Thill
8 Midfielder Fredrik Carlsen 22 Midfielder Janne Sietan
14 Midfielder Max Plath 29 Midfielder Nolan Xavier Muteba N'Tumba
17 Midfielder Max Besuschkow 35 Midfielder Djayson Mendes
22 Attacker Marcel Costly 13 Attacker Terrence Boyd

Referees

RefereeChristian Ballweg
First AssistantJulius Martenstein
Second AssistantMaximilian Prölss

Substitutes

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos

Coach: Jesse Marsch

31 G Carlos
25 Goalkeeper Kai Eisele 16 Goalkeeper Jan Niemann
23 Defender Jasper Maljojoki 5 Defender Oluwaseun Ogbemudia
48 Defender Noel Lakatos 18 Defender Seyhan Yigit
34 Midfielder Lukas Fröde 7 Midfielder L. Bierschenk
39 Midfielder Berkay Öztürk 10 Midfielder Arianit Ferati
44 Midfielder Emilio Kehrer 14 Midfielder Emmanuel Iwe
49 Midfielder Tomislav Bagarić 21 Midfielder Julian Rieckmann
29 Attacker Julian Kügel 38 Midfielder Masca
30 Attacker Ognjen Drakulic 41 Midfielder Denis Kryeziu

represents the team captain.

represents the top goal scorer for the team.

represents the top assist, also known as the playmaker of the team.

Match Commentary

Yann Sturm 2' 1 - 0  
Marcel Costly 31' 2 - 0  
  46' Nolan Xavier Muteba N'Tumba
  46' L. Bierschenk
  46' Janne Sietan
  46' Arianit Ferati
  46' Niklas Hoffmann
  46' Oluwaseun Ogbemudia
Emre Gül 51' 3 - 0  
  3 - 1 57' Terrence Boyd
Yann Sturm 65' 4 - 1  
  66' Djayson Mendes
  66' Masca
Max Besuschkow 70'  
Lukas Fröde 70'  
Marcel Costly 70'  
Julian Kügel 70'  
  76' Terrence Boyd
  78' Vincent Thill
  78' Julian Rieckmann
Lukas Fröde 80'  
Yann Sturm 82' 5 - 1  
Simon Lorenz 86'  
Jasper Maljojoki 86'  
Yann Sturm 88'  
Emilio Kehrer 88'  
Emre Gül 88'  
Berkay Öztürk 88'  

Live In-Play Match Statistics

Comprehensive real-time match stats to give you a winning edge. Based on our experience, the total number of shots may increase the team winning chance.

Ingolstadt
Waldhof Mannheim
42%
Ball Possession %
58%
67
Attacks
94
48
Dangerous Attacks
60
1
Shots Blocked
4
7
Shots On Target
1
1
Shots Off Target
6
11
Shots Total
11
10
Shots Inside Box
7
1
Shots Outside Box
4
11
Total Crosses
14
7
Corners
5
2
Offsides
3
5
Goals
1
11
Goal Kicks
2
0
Free Kicks
2
12
Fouls
5
0
Saves
2
5
Substitutions
5
20
Throwins
17
47
Long Passes
49
2
Hit Woodwork
0
5
Tackles
2
5
Assists
1
396
Passes
533
312
Successful Passes
456
79
Successful Passes Percentage
86
1
Red Cards
0
0
Yellow Cards
1
5
Accurate Crosses
6
12
Interceptions
12
44
Duels Won
47
17
Dribble Attempts
22
14
Successful Dribbles
18
3
Big Chances Created
1
82
Successful Dribbles Percentage
82
20
Successful Long Passes
29
43
Successful Long Passes Percentage
59

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Ingolstadt and Waldhof Mannheim in 3. Liga.

3. Liga 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Waldhof Mannheim are in the 10th position of 3. Liga.

Ingolstadt are in the 12th position of 3. Liga.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Osnabrück 38 24 8 6 66 34 +32 80
2
Energie Cottbus 38 21 9 8 72 51 +21 72
3
Rot-Weiss Essen 38 20 10 8 78 66 +12 70
4
MSV Duisburg 38 19 11 8 66 49 +17 68
5
Hansa Rostock 38 18 13 7 74 49 +25 67
6
Verl 38 18 10 10 82 48 +34 64
7
Alemannia Aachen 38 19 7 12 76 57 +19 64
8
1860 München 38 15 11 12 54 53 +1 56
9
Wehen Wiesbaden 38 15 8 15 54 52 +2 53
10
Waldhof Mannheim 38 15 7 16 59 72 -13 52
11
Viktoria Köln 38 15 6 17 51 53 -2 51
12
Ingolstadt 38 13 10 15 65 56 +9 49
13
Jahn Regensburg 38 14 7 17 54 58 -4 49
14
Stuttgart II 38 13 7 18 57 69 -12 46
15
Saarbrücken 38 10 14 14 51 57 -6 44
16
Hoffenheim II 38 12 7 19 65 71 -6 43
17
Havelse 38 9 8 21 57 89 -32 35
18
Erzgebirge Aue 38 7 13 18 51 70 -19 34
19
Ulm 38 9 6 23 49 78 -29 33
20
Schweinfurt 38 5 6 27 38 87 -49 21
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Ingolstadt vs Waldhof Mannheim Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

You might be interested in Germany 3. Liga fixtures and results.

Alert Sounds
Goal:
Red Card:
Yellow Card:
HT/FT:
Canceled:
Germany Football
Season:
  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Regionalliga: Nord
  • Regionalliga: Bayern
  • Regionalliga: Nordost
  • Regionalliga: Südwest
  • Regionalliga: West
  • DFB Pokal
  • Oberliga: Baden-Wurttemberg
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.