Cashmere Technical vs Ferrymead Bays Head to Head Stats

Cashmere Technical

Ferrymead Bays

National League Form

Overall Form
National League Form

Overall Form
   

4 - 0

Competition: National League 2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Half Time: 4 - 0
Full Time: 4 - 0
 

Match Preview

Cashmere Technical is in good form in New Zealand National League and they won five home games.

Ferrymead Bays is in good form in National League and they won four away games.

Cashmere Technical never lost to Ferrymead Bays in their past 17 meetings.

Cashmere Technical Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall121110
Home6510
Away6600
Ferrymead Bays Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall12813
Home5401
Away7412

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Cashmere Technical home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Cashmere Technical and Ferrymead Bays. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Ferrymead Bays home ground.

Team Cashmere Technical Ferrymead Bays
Played 8 8
Win 4 0
Draw 4 4
Lose 0 4
Score 20:9 9:20
Goals Scored 2.5 1.13
Goals Allowed 1.13 2.5

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
4 0
4 0
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
2 2
3 2
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
1 0
3 0
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
1 1
2 2
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
0 0
1 1
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
1 1
1 1
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
   
3 3
Cashmere Technical
 
Ferrymead Bays
 
   
3 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check New Zealand National LeagueLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Cashmere Technical and Ferrymead Bays in National League.

Cashmere Technical vs Ferrymead Bays 1x2 odds

Cashmere Technical to win Draw Ferrymead Bays to win
-285
Pinnacle Sports
1200
Betfair
2800
bwin

Team Statistics in National League

Cashmere Technical Achievement Ferrymead Bays
National League Form
4 Longest winning run 3
0 Longest losing streak 2
6 Longest run without loss 5
1 Longest run without win 2
4 Clean sheets 1
5 Matches over 2.25 goals 5
1 Matches under 2.25 goals 2
6 Matches First Half Over 0.5 6
0 Matches First Half Under 0.5 1
0 Matches odd 4
6 Matches even 3
4.17 Average goals scored 1.86
0.5 Average goals allowed 1.57
0 Failure to score 2
6 - 0 Biggest victory 1 - 4
- Biggest defeat 4 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0

Cashmere Technical vs Ferrymead Bays Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

National League 2026 - Southern League Table

Cashmere Technical are in the 1st position of National League and they are in contention for Final Tournament.

Ferrymead Bays are in the 2nd position of National League and they are in contention for Final Tournament.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Cashmere Technical 12 11 1 0 58 6 +52 34
2
Ferrymead Bays 12 8 1 3 23 16 +7 25
3
Coastal Spirit 12 7 1 4 28 22 +6 22
4
Nomads United 12 6 3 3 22 19 +3 21
5
Nelson Suburbs 12 6 0 6 33 25 +8 18
6
Northern AFC 12 5 2 5 15 16 -1 17
7
Christchurch United 12 3 3 6 14 16 -2 12
8
South City Royals 12 3 1 8 10 28 -18 10
9
Selwyn United 12 2 1 9 13 39 -26 7
10
Wanaka 12 2 1 9 12 41 -29 7
 
 
Final Tournament
 
 
Relegation

National League 2026 - Central League Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Napier City Rovers 12 9 2 1 30 9 +21 29
2
Miramar 12 9 2 1 29 10 +19 29
3
Wellington Olympic 12 8 2 2 33 13 +20 26
4
Western Suburbs 12 6 4 2 21 10 +11 22
5
Upper Hutt City 12 6 0 6 22 21 +1 18
6
Island Bay United 12 4 0 8 19 29 -10 12
7
Petone 12 3 2 7 13 21 -8 11
8
Wellington Phoenix Res 11 2 3 6 11 14 -3 9
9
Waterside Karori 12 2 2 8 10 33 -23 8
10
FC Western 11 1 1 9 7 35 -28 4
 
 
Final Tournament
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two National League Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in New Zealand National League Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Cashmere Technical vs Ferrymead Bays .

Do you predict Cashmere Technical or Ferrymead Bays to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

New Zealand Football
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.