Palmerston Rovers vs Port Darwin Head to Head Stats

Port Darwin

Palmerston Rovers

Northern Territory Premier League Form

Overall Form
Northern Territory Premier League Form

Overall Form
   

Fixture


Match Started!
Competition: Northern Territory Premier League 2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Larrakia Park(Darwin)

Match Preview

Port Darwin is in good form in Australia Northern Territory Premier League and they won four home games at Larrakia Park.

Palmerston Rovers is in good form in Northern Territory Premier League and they won two away games.

Port Darwin never lost to Palmerston Rovers in their past two meetings.

FREE PREDICTION

Create a SoccerPunter account to view this prediction.
Port Darwin Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall12804
Home6402
Away6402
Palmerston Rovers Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall12408
Home7205
Away5203

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Palmerston Rovers home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Palmerston Rovers and Port Darwin. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Port Darwin home ground.

Team Palmerston Rovers Port Darwin
Played 1 1
Win 0 1
Draw 0 0
Lose 1 0
Score 3:5 5:3
Goals Scored 3 5
Goals Allowed 5 3

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Palmerston Rovers
 
Port Darwin
 
   
   
Palmerston Rovers
 
Port Darwin
 
2 2
3 5
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Australia Northern Territory Premier LeagueLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Palmerston Rovers and Port Darwin in Northern Territory Premier League.

Port Darwin vs Palmerston Rovers 1x2 odds

Port Darwin to win Draw Palmerston Rovers to win
-263
Bet365 SM
450
Bet365 SM
400
Bet365 SM

Team Statistics in Northern Territory Premier League

Palmerston Rovers Achievement Port Darwin
Northern Territory Premier League Form
1 Longest winning run 4
4 Longest losing streak 2
1 Longest run without loss 4
4 Longest run without win 2
1 Clean sheets 0
6 Matches over 2.25 goals 6
1 Matches under 2.25 goals 0
6 Matches First Half Over 0.5 6
1 Matches First Half Under 0.5 0
6 Matches odd 1
1 Matches even 5
1.71 Average goals scored 3.5
4 Average goals allowed 3
1 Failure to score 1
3 - 2 Biggest victory 2 - 6
2 - 7 Biggest defeat 8 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0

Port Darwin vs Palmerston Rovers Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Northern Territory Premier League 2026 - Regular Season Table

Port Darwin are in the 3rd position of Northern Territory Premier League and they are in contention for Final Series.

Palmerston Rovers are in the 7th position of Northern Territory Premier League.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Uni Azzurri 14 12 1 1 57 14 +43 37
2
Mindil Aces 13 8 1 4 44 13 +31 25
3
Port Darwin 12 8 0 4 39 32 +7 24
4
Darwin Hearts 14 7 2 5 32 28 +4 23
5
Darwin Olympic 13 6 3 4 39 25 +14 21
6
Casuarina 13 5 2 6 29 30 -1 17
7
Palmerston Rovers 12 4 0 8 21 46 -25 12
8
Hellenic Athletic 13 2 3 8 19 40 -21 9
9
Garuda 14 0 2 12 13 65 -52 2
 
 
Final Series

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Northern Territory Premier League Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Australia Northern Territory Premier League Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Palmerston Rovers vs Port Darwin .

Do you predict Palmerston Rovers or Port Darwin to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Australia Football
Season:
  • A-League Men
  • Australian Championship
  • Capital Territory
  • WA Play-offs 1/2
  • NSW Play-offs 1/2
  • NSW Play-offs 2/3
  • New South Wales
  • Australian Cup
  • Npl Victoria
  • Npl Western Australia
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.