Essendon Royals vs North Sunshine Eagles Head to Head Stats

North Sunshine Eagles

Essendon Royals

Victoria NPL 3 Form

Overall Form
Victoria NPL 3 Form

Overall Form
   

3 - 3

Competition: Victoria NPL 3 2024
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Full Time: 3 - 3
 

Match Preview

North Sunshine Eagles is in good form in Australia Victoria NPL 3 and they won 6 home games.

Essendon Royals is in mixed form in Victoria NPL 3 and they won 6 away games.

North Sunshine Eagles never won against Essendon Royals in their past four meetings.

North Sunshine Eagles Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall2211101
Home11641
Away11560
Essendon Royals Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall221156
Home11524
Away11632

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on North Sunshine Eagles home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Essendon Royals and North Sunshine Eagles. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Essendon Royals home ground.

Team Essendon Royals North Sunshine Eagles
Played 2 2
Win 0 0
Draw 1 1
Lose 0 0
Score 3:3 3:3
Goals Scored 1.5 1.5
Goals Allowed 1.5 1.5

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

North Sunshine Eagles
 
Essendon Royals
 
   
3 3
North Sunshine Eagles
 
Essendon Royals
 
   
1 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Australia Victoria NPL 3Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Essendon Royals and North Sunshine Eagles in Victoria NPL 3.

Team Statistics in Victoria NPL 3

Essendon Royals Achievement North Sunshine Eagles
Victoria NPL 3 Form
3 Longest winning run 4
2 Longest losing streak 1
5 Longest run without loss 10
3 Longest run without win 2
2 Clean sheets 5
8 Matches over 2.25 goals 5
3 Matches under 2.25 goals 6
0 Matches First Half Over 0.5 0
0 Matches First Half Under 0.5 0
6 Matches odd 2
5 Matches even 9
2.36 Average goals scored 2.36
1.64 Average goals allowed 1.09
1 Failure to score 0
1 - 4 Biggest victory 6 - 0
2 - 0 Biggest defeat 1 - 2
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 0
0 Comeback win 0

North Sunshine Eagles vs Essendon Royals Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Victoria NPL 3 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Australia Victoria NPL 3 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Essendon Royals vs North Sunshine Eagles .

Do you predict Essendon Royals or North Sunshine Eagles to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Australia Football
Season:
  • A-League Men
  • Australian Championship
  • Capital Territory
  • WA Play-offs 1/2
  • NSW Play-offs 1/2
  • NSW Play-offs 2/3
  • New South Wales
  • Australian Cup
  • Npl Victoria
  • Npl Western Australia
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.