City vs Al Thaid Head to Head Stats

Al Thaid

City

Division 1 Form

Overall Form
Division 1 Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 0

Competition: Division 1 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Al-Dhaid Stadium(Dhaid)
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 1 - 0
 

Match Preview

Al Thaid is in good form in United Arab Emirates Division 1 and they won 6 home games at Al-Dhaid Stadium.

City is in poor form in Division 1 and they won two away games.

Al Thaid won 6 times in their past 8 meetings with City.

Al Thaid Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall281396
Home14653
Away14743
City Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall286517
Home14428
Away14239

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

City v Al Thaid predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on City home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Al Thaid home ground.

Team City Al Thaid
Played 8 8
Win 1 6
Draw 1 1
Lose 6 1
Score 4:13 13:4
Goals Scored 0.5 1.63
Goals Allowed 1.63 0.5

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Al Thaid
 
City
 
0 0
1 0
City
 
Al Thaid
 
0 0
0 1
Al Thaid
 
City
 
1 0
2 1
City
 
Al Thaid
 
0 1
1 1
City
 
Al Thaid
 
0 1
1 2
Al Thaid
 
City
 
2 0
3 0
Al Thaid
 
City
 
0 0
0 1
City
 
Al Thaid
 
1 0
0 3
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check United Arab Emirates Division 1Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of City and Al Thaid in Division 1.

Al Thaid vs City 1x2 odds

Al Thaid to win Draw City to win
-200
Bet365 SM
333
Betfair
500
Betfair

Team Statistics in Division 1

City Achievement Al Thaid
Division 1 Form
2 Longest winning run 3
7 Longest losing streak 3
6 Longest run without loss 16
8 Longest run without win 4
3 Clean sheets 10
16 Matches over 2.25 goals 13
12 Matches under 2.25 goals 15
18 Matches First Half Over 0.5 17
10 Matches First Half Under 0.5 11
20 Matches odd 13
8 Matches even 15
1.04 Average goals scored 1.32
1.96 Average goals allowed 1.07
11 Failure to score 4
3 - 0 Biggest victory 0 - 4
0 - 5 Biggest defeat 0 - 4
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 1 (7%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (7%)
0 Comeback win 0
Anderson Junior Top Goal Scorer Adnane Ouardy

Al Thaid vs City Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Division 1 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

Al Thaid are in the 6th position of Division 1.

City are in the 13th position of Division 1.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Hatta 28 18 5 5 57 25 +32 59
2
Dubai United 28 17 7 4 45 28 +17 58
3
Al Urooba 28 17 6 5 38 17 +21 57
4
Dibba Al Hisn 28 17 5 6 58 25 +33 56
5
Al Arabi 28 15 5 8 44 34 +10 50
6
Al Thaid 28 13 9 6 37 30 +7 48
7
Emirates 28 12 6 10 38 39 -1 42
8
Al Fujairah 28 10 9 9 46 47 -1 39
9
Al Hamriyah 28 10 8 10 45 34 +11 38
10
Gulf United 28 7 4 17 39 52 -13 25
11
Al Jazira Al Hamra 28 6 6 16 35 51 -16 24
12
Ittifaq 28 7 3 18 37 57 -20 24
13
City 28 6 5 17 28 54 -26 23
14
Majd 28 5 6 17 30 56 -26 21
15
Masfut 28 5 6 17 29 57 -28 21
 
 
Promotion

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Division 1 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in United Arab Emirates Division 1 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for City vs Al Thaid .

Do you predict City or Al Thaid to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

United Arab Emirates Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.