Igrejinha vs Tupi RS Head to Head Stats

Igrejinha

Tupi RS

Gaucho 2 Form

Overall Form
Gaucho 2 Form

Overall Form
   

3 - 1

Competition: Gaucho 2 2021
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Estádio Alberto Carlos Schwingler(Igrejinha)
Weather: Clouds
Temperature: 16.7 ℃
Clouds: 32%
Humidity: 67%
Wind: 4 m/s
Half Time: 2 - 1
Full Time: 3 - 1
 

Match Preview

Igrejinha did not win any of their last five matches in Brazil Gaucho 2 and they won two home games at Estádio Alberto Carlos Schwingler.

Tupi RS is in poor form in Gaucho 2 and they won one away game.

Igrejinha won two times in their past 6 meetings with Tupi RS.

Igrejinha Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall14356
Home7232
Away7124
Tupi RS Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall14437
Home7322
Away7115

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Igrejinha v Tupi RS predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Igrejinha home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Tupi RS home ground.

Team Igrejinha Tupi RS
Played 6 6
Win 2 3
Draw 1 1
Lose 3 2
Score 6:7 7:6
Goals Scored 1 1.17
Goals Allowed 1.17 1

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Igrejinha
 
Tupi RS
 
2 1
3 1
Tupi RS
 
Igrejinha
 
0 0
1 0
Igrejinha
 
Tupi RS
 
   
   
Tupi RS
 
Igrejinha
 
   
   
Tupi RS
 
Igrejinha
 
0 1
1 2
Igrejinha
 
Tupi RS
 
0 0
1 1
Igrejinha
 
Tupi RS
 
0 0
0 1
Tupi RS
 
Igrejinha
 
1 0
2 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Igrejinha and Tupi RS in Gaucho 2.

Igrejinha vs Tupi RS 1x2 odds

Igrejinha to win Draw Tupi RS to win
100
William Hill
240
Bet365 SM
270
Betfair

Team Statistics in Gaucho 2

Igrejinha Achievement Tupi RS
Gaucho 2 Form
1 Longest winning run 1
3 Longest losing streak 3
5 Longest run without loss 2
5 Longest run without win 5
4 Clean sheets 7
3 Matches over 2.25 goals 7
11 Matches under 2.25 goals 7
6 Matches First Half Over 0.5 8
8 Matches First Half Under 0.5 6
5 Matches odd 7
9 Matches even 7
0.79 Average goals scored 0.64
1.14 Average goals allowed 1.57
6 Failure to score 7
3 - 1 Biggest victory 3 - 0
0 - 2 Biggest defeat 5 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (14%) Goalless draw at home match 2 (29%)
1 (14%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (14%)
0 Comeback win 0

Igrejinha vs Tupi RS Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Gaucho 2 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Brazil Gaucho 2 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Igrejinha vs Tupi RS .

Do you predict Igrejinha or Tupi RS to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Brazil Football
Season:
  • Serie A
  • Serie B
  • Copa do Brasil
  • Serie C
  • Serie D
  • Acreano
  • Alagoano
  • Amazonense
  • Baiano 1
  • Baiano 2
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.