FFC Frankfurt II W vs Wolfsburg II W Head to Head Stats

Wolfsburg II W

FFC Frankfurt II W

2. Bundesliga Women Form

Overall Form
2. Bundesliga Women Form

Overall Form
   

Cancelled

Competition: 2. Bundesliga Women 2019/2020
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
 

Match Preview

Wolfsburg II W is in poor form in Germany 2. Bundesliga Women and they won five home games.

FFC Frankfurt II W is in mixed form in 2. Bundesliga Women and they won one away game.

FREE PREDICTION

Create a SoccerPunter account to view this prediction.
Wolfsburg II W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall16925
Home8512
Away8413
FFC Frankfurt II W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall16367
Home9243
Away7124

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

FFC Frankfurt II W v Wolfsburg II W predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on FFC Frankfurt II W home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Wolfsburg II W home ground.

Team FFC Frankfurt II W Wolfsburg II W
Played 1 1
Win 0 0
Draw 1 1
Lose 0 0
Score 0:0 0:0
Goals Scored 0 0
Goals Allowed 0 0

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Wolfsburg II W
 
FFC Frankfurt II W
 
   
   
FFC Frankfurt II W
 
Wolfsburg II W
 
0 0
0 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of FFC Frankfurt II W and Wolfsburg II W in 2. Bundesliga Women.

Team Statistics in 2. Bundesliga Women

FFC Frankfurt II W Achievement Wolfsburg II W
2. Bundesliga Women Form
2 Longest winning run 3
4 Longest losing streak 2
4 Longest run without loss 6
7 Longest run without win 3
3 Clean sheets 5
11 Matches over 2.25 goals 9
5 Matches under 2.25 goals 7
14 Matches First Half Over 0.5 8
2 Matches First Half Under 0.5 8
4 Matches odd 8
12 Matches even 8
1.75 Average goals scored 2
2 Average goals allowed 1
4 Failure to score 5
8 - 0 Biggest victory 4 - 0
2 - 6 Biggest defeat 1 - 3
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
1 (11%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
0 (0%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (13%)
0 Comeback win 0

Wolfsburg II W vs FFC Frankfurt II W Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two 2. Bundesliga Women Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Germany 2. Bundesliga Women Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for FFC Frankfurt II W vs Wolfsburg II W .

Do you predict FFC Frankfurt II W or Wolfsburg II W to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Germany Football
Season:
  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Regionalliga: Nord
  • Regionalliga: Bayern
  • Regionalliga: Nordost
  • Regionalliga: Südwest
  • Regionalliga: West
  • DFB Pokal
  • Oberliga: Baden-Wurttemberg
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    Worst Football Clubs
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.