Senegal U23

Founded: 1960
Stadium: Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor
Coach: Abdoukarime Diouf
Olympic Games Form:
Overall Form:

Senegal U23 home ground venue is Stade Léopold Sédar Senghor.

Abdoukarime Diouf is the current coach for Senegal U23.

Senegal U23 Olympic Games Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Senegal U23 have played a total of 2 matches in World Olympic Games. Their current statistics is 1 draw and 1 lose.

Senegal U23 did not win their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Senegal U23 results for their home or away matches in Olympic Games 2012.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Senegal U23 2 0 1 1

04/08/2012
26/07/2012

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Senegal U23 in Olympic Games.

Statistics & Analysis of Senegal U23

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
0
Longest losing streak
1
Longest run without loss
1
Longest run without win
2
Clean sheets
0
Matches over 2.25 goals
1
Matches under 2.25 goals
1
Matches First Half Over 0.5
1
Matches First Half Under 0.5
1
Matches odd
0
Matches even
2
Average goals scored
1.5
Average goals allowed
2.5
Failure to score
0
Biggest victory
-
Biggest defeat
4 - 2
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0
Goalless draw at away match
0 (0%)
Comeback win
0

Senegal U23 Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.