Hertha BSC II vs Bayer Leverkusen II W Head to Head Stats

Bayer Leverkusen II W

Hertha BSC II

Regionalliga: Nord Form

Overall Form
Regionalliga: Nord Form

Overall Form
   

2 - 1

Competition: Regionalliga: Nord 2006/2007
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion(Leverkusen)
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 2 - 1
 

Match Preview

Bayer Leverkusen II W is in poor form in Germany Regionalliga: Nord and they won 7 home games at Ulrich-Haberland-Stadion.

Hertha BSC II is in mixed form in Regionalliga: Nord and they won four away games.

Bayer Leverkusen II W won two times in their past four meetings with Hertha BSC II.

Bayer Leverkusen II W Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3681018
Home18756
Away181512
Hertha BSC II Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall368820
Home184410
Away184410

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

You are now viewing the H2H results based on Hertha BSC II home ground. You may also check the overall H2H results for Hertha BSC II and Bayer Leverkusen II W. Alternatively, you can see the results based on Bayer Leverkusen II W home ground.

Team Hertha BSC II Bayer Leverkusen II W
Played 2 2
Win 1 1
Draw 0 0
Lose 1 1
Score 2:3 3:2
Goals Scored 1 1.5
Goals Allowed 1.5 1

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Hertha BSC II
 
Bayer Leverkusen II W
 
0 0
2 0
Hertha BSC II
 
Bayer Leverkusen II W
 
0 0
0 3
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Germany Regionalliga: NordLive Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Hertha BSC II and Bayer Leverkusen II W in Regionalliga: Nord.

Team Statistics in Regionalliga: Nord

Hertha BSC II Achievement Bayer Leverkusen II W
Regionalliga: Nord Form
3 Longest winning run 1
3 Longest losing streak 6
3 Longest run without loss 3
9 Longest run without win 13
4 Clean sheets 1
8 Matches over 2.25 goals 8
10 Matches under 2.25 goals 10
0 Matches First Half Over 0.5 0
18 Matches First Half Under 0.5 18
10 Matches odd 7
8 Matches even 11
0.89 Average goals scored 0.89
1.44 Average goals allowed 2.06
8 Failure to score 7
3 - 0 Biggest victory 0 - 3
0 - 3 Biggest defeat 4 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0
0 Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0

Bayer Leverkusen II W vs Hertha BSC II Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Regionalliga: Nord Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Germany Regionalliga: Nord Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Hertha BSC II vs Bayer Leverkusen II W .

Do you predict Hertha BSC II or Bayer Leverkusen II W to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Germany Football
Season:
  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Regionalliga: Nord
  • Regionalliga: Bayern
  • Regionalliga: Nordost
  • Regionalliga: Südwest
  • Regionalliga: West
  • DFB Pokal
  • Oberliga: Baden-Wurttemberg
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    H2H Away Team Advantage
    Top Football Clubs
    Worst Football Clubs
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.