MC El Eulma vs Hamra Annaba Head to Head Stats

Hamra Annaba

MC El Eulma

Ligue 2 Form

Overall Form
Ligue 2 Form

Overall Form
   

1 - 2

Competition: Ligue 2 2022/2023
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Venue: Stade du 19 Mai 1956(Annaba)
Pitch: Good
Half Time: 1 - 1
Full Time: 1 - 2
 

Match Preview

Hamra Annaba is in mixed form in Algeria Ligue 2 and they won two home games at Stade du 19 Mai 1956.

MC El Eulma is in good form in Ligue 2 and they won two away games.

Hamra Annaba won one time in their past four meetings with MC El Eulma.

Hamra Annaba Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall303819
Home152310
Away15159
MC El Eulma Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3011910
Home15951
Away15249

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

MC El Eulma v Hamra Annaba predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on MC El Eulma home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Hamra Annaba home ground.

Team MC El Eulma Hamra Annaba
Played 4 4
Win 3 1
Draw 0 0
Lose 1 3
Score 7:2 2:7
Goals Scored 1.75 0.5
Goals Allowed 0.5 1.75

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Hamra Annaba
 
MC El Eulma
 
1 1
1 2
MC El Eulma
 
Hamra Annaba
 
0 0
1 0
MC El Eulma
 
Hamra Annaba
 
1 0
4 0
Hamra Annaba
 
MC El Eulma
 
1 0
1 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Algeria Ligue 2Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of MC El Eulma and Hamra Annaba in Ligue 2.

Hamra Annaba vs MC El Eulma 1x2 odds

Hamra Annaba to win Draw MC El Eulma to win
359
Pinnacle Sports
262
Pinnacle Sports
-110
Bet365 SM

Team Statistics in Ligue 2

MC El Eulma Achievement Hamra Annaba
Ligue 2 Form
3 Longest winning run 1
2 Longest losing streak 6
5 Longest run without loss 5
6 Longest run without win 14
10 Clean sheets 8
15 Matches over 2.25 goals 11
15 Matches under 2.25 goals 19
17 Matches First Half Over 0.5 16
13 Matches First Half Under 0.5 13
15 Matches odd 18
15 Matches even 12
1.1 Average goals scored 0.53
1.33 Average goals allowed 1.47
8 Failure to score 17
0 - 3 Biggest victory 1 - 2
4 - 1 Biggest defeat 5 - 0
0 Missed penalties 1
0 Penalty goals 3
0 Own goals 0
3 (20%) Goalless draw at home match 2 (13%)
2 (13%) Goalless draw at away match 4 (27%)
1 Comeback win 0

Hamra Annaba vs MC El Eulma Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Ligue 2 Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Algeria Ligue 2 Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for MC El Eulma vs Hamra Annaba .

Do you predict MC El Eulma or Hamra Annaba to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Algeria Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.