Finnentrop / Bamenohl vs Concordia Wiemelhausen Head to Head Stats

Concordia Wiemelhausen

Finnentrop / Bamenohl

Oberliga: Westfalen Form

Overall Form
Oberliga: Westfalen Form

Overall Form
   

0 - 2

Competition: Oberliga: Westfalen 2024/2025
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Half Time: 0 - 0
Full Time: 0 - 2
 

Match Preview

Concordia Wiemelhausen is in poor form in Germany Oberliga: Westfalen and they won 6 home games.

Finnentrop / Bamenohl is in mixed form in Oberliga: Westfalen and they won five away games.

Concordia Wiemelhausen never won against Finnentrop / Bamenohl in their past two meetings.

Concordia Wiemelhausen Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall369522
Home18639
Away183213
Finnentrop / Bamenohl Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall3512518
Home18747
Away175111

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Finnentrop / Bamenohl v Concordia Wiemelhausen predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Finnentrop / Bamenohl home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on Concordia Wiemelhausen home ground.

Team Finnentrop / Bamenohl Concordia Wiemelhausen
Played 2 2
Win 2 0
Draw 0 0
Lose 0 2
Score 5:1 1:5
Goals Scored 2.5 0.5
Goals Allowed 0.5 2.5

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Concordia Wiemelhausen
 
Finnentrop / Bamenohl
 
0 0
0 2
Finnentrop / Bamenohl
 
Concordia Wiemelhausen
 
2 0
3 1
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Finnentrop / Bamenohl and Concordia Wiemelhausen in Oberliga: Westfalen.

Team Statistics in Oberliga: Westfalen

Finnentrop / Bamenohl Achievement Concordia Wiemelhausen
Oberliga: Westfalen Form
3 Longest winning run 3
6 Longest losing streak 5
4 Longest run without loss 3
10 Longest run without win 7
6 Clean sheets 3
24 Matches over 2.25 goals 27
11 Matches under 2.25 goals 9
28 Matches First Half Over 0.5 29
7 Matches First Half Under 0.5 7
22 Matches odd 14
13 Matches even 22
1.31 Average goals scored 1.64
2 Average goals allowed 2.92
9 Failure to score 9
3 - 1 Biggest victory 1 - 5
5 - 0 Biggest defeat 7 - 1
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 1
0 Own goals 0
0 (0%) Goalless draw at home match 0 (0%)
1 (6%) Goalless draw at away match 0 (0%)
0 Comeback win 0

Concordia Wiemelhausen vs Finnentrop / Bamenohl Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Oberliga: Westfalen 2024/2025 - Westfalen Table

Finnentrop / Bamenohl are in the 14th position of Oberliga: Westfalen.

Concordia Wiemelhausen are in the 18th position of Oberliga: Westfalen and they are in contention for Relegation.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Sportfreunde Siegen 34 23 9 2 70 25 +45 78
2
Bochum II 34 21 8 5 79 31 +48 71
3
ASC Dortmund 34 19 5 10 81 53 +28 62
4
Westfalia Rhynern 34 16 4 14 58 46 +12 52
5
Eintracht Rheine 34 15 5 14 56 46 +10 50
6
Schermbeck 34 14 8 12 62 59 +3 50
7
SV Lippstadt 08 34 15 5 14 54 51 +3 50
8
Wattenscheid 09 34 14 7 13 50 47 +3 49
9
Preußen Münster II 34 14 6 14 65 66 -1 48
10
Gievenbeck 34 11 11 12 50 49 +1 44
11
Verl II 34 12 7 15 47 50 -3 43
12
Vreden 34 12 7 15 52 56 -4 43
13
Rot Weiss Ahlen 34 11 9 14 56 69 -13 42
14
Finnentrop / Bamenohl 34 12 5 17 45 68 -23 41
15
Victoria Clarholz 34 10 9 15 40 47 -7 39
16
Ennepetal 34 10 7 17 52 75 -23 37
17
Erkenschwick 34 7 9 18 41 68 -27 30
18
Concordia Wiemelhausen 34 7 5 22 49 101 -52 26
19
Bövinghausen 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
 
 
Promotion
 
 
Possible Relegation
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Oberliga: Westfalen Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Germany Oberliga: Westfalen Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Finnentrop / Bamenohl vs Concordia Wiemelhausen .

Do you predict Finnentrop / Bamenohl or Concordia Wiemelhausen to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Germany Football
Season:
  • Bundesliga
  • 2. Bundesliga
  • 3. Liga
  • Regionalliga: Nord
  • Regionalliga: Bayern
  • Regionalliga: Nordost
  • Regionalliga: Südwest
  • Regionalliga: West
  • DFB Pokal
  • Oberliga: Baden-Wurttemberg
  • More
  • Results and Fixtures
    Top Soccer Tipsters
    Tipsters Competition Review
    Superior H2H Statistics
    H2H Home Team Advantage
    Good Home Teams
    Poor Away Teams
    Platinum Membership Testimonial

    Soccer Fixtures Calendar

    Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

    Pick a Country or Region

    Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

    Match Preview and News

    Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.