Bakaridjan vs USFAS Bamako Head to Head Stats

Bakaridjan

USFAS Bamako

Premiere Division Form

Overall Form
Premiere Division Form

Overall Form
   

3 - 2

Competition: Premiere Division 2025/2026
Date:
Day:
Kick Off:
Half Time: 1 - 1
Full Time: 3 - 2
 

Match Preview

Bakaridjan is in mixed form in Mali Premiere Division and they won two home games.

USFAS Bamako is in mixed form in Premiere Division and they won four away games.

Bakaridjan won 6 times in their past 17 meetings with USFAS Bamako.

Bakaridjan Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall2761011
Home14257
Away13454
USFAS Bamako Matches Win Draw Lose
Overall261178
Home13733
Away13445

Head to Head Summary

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Bakaridjan v USFAS Bamako predictions can be derived from the H2H stats analysis.

You could check the H2H stats based on Bakaridjan home ground. Alternatively, you could view the past results based on USFAS Bamako home ground.

Team Bakaridjan USFAS Bamako
Played 17 17
Win 6 6
Draw 5 5
Lose 6 6
Score 20:20 20:20
Goals Scored 1.18 1.18
Goals Allowed 1.18 1.18

Past H2H Results and Match Fixtures

Competition:

Use the above combo box to filter their past H2H results by a specific league or tournament.

Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
1 1
3 2
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
1 0
2 0
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
0 0
0 1
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 2
0 2
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
0 3
0 4
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
1 1
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
   
0 0
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
1 2
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
1 2
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
1 0
2 2
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
2 1
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
0 0
0 0
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
1 1
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
0 0
0 1
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
1 2
USFAS Bamako
 
Bakaridjan
 
0 0
3 1
Bakaridjan
 
USFAS Bamako
 
0 0
1 0
Click the graph button to view match statistics including team line-ups, substitutions, goalscorers, cards etc.
Check Live Score for the fastest goal alerts with sound notification.

Football Charting Analysis

The graph compares the results of Bakaridjan and USFAS Bamako in Premiere Division.

Bakaridjan vs USFAS Bamako 1x2 odds

Bakaridjan to win Draw USFAS Bamako to win
175
Ladbrokes
175
Bet365 SM
180
Ladbrokes

Team Statistics in Premiere Division

Bakaridjan Achievement USFAS Bamako
Premiere Division Form
2 Longest winning run 4
2 Longest losing streak 2
4 Longest run without loss 5
8 Longest run without win 4
10 Clean sheets 8
7 Matches over 2.25 goals 15
20 Matches under 2.25 goals 11
16 Matches First Half Over 0.5 16
11 Matches First Half Under 0.5 10
13 Matches odd 16
14 Matches even 10
0.74 Average goals scored 1.42
1 Average goals allowed 1.04
15 Failure to score 8
4 - 1 Biggest victory 3 - 0
0 - 3 Biggest defeat 2 - 0
0 Missed penalties 0
0 Penalty goals 0
0 Own goals 0
3 (21%) Goalless draw at home match 2 (15%)
3 (23%) Goalless draw at away match 1 (8%)
0 Comeback win 0

Bakaridjan vs USFAS Bamako Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Premiere Division 2025/2026 - Regular Season Table

USFAS Bamako are in the 6th position of Premiere Division.

Bakaridjan are in the 10th position of Premiere Division.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Djoliba 26 18 5 3 39 12 +27 59
2
Stade Malien Bamako 26 14 8 4 28 15 +13 50
3
Réal Bamako 26 14 7 5 32 14 +18 49
4
Diarra 26 13 5 8 32 24 +8 44
5
Binga 26 12 7 7 28 15 +13 43
6
USFAS Bamako 26 12 6 8 37 27 +10 42
7
ASKO 26 9 6 11 28 31 -3 33
8
Derby Académie 26 5 14 7 19 22 -3 29
9
Mali Coura 0 0 0 0 0 0 +0 0
9
US Bougouba 25 7 8 10 19 31 -12 29
10
Bakaridjan 26 6 9 11 20 27 -7 27
11
Afrique Football Élite 26 7 6 13 23 38 -15 27
12
Onze Créateurs 26 5 9 12 14 24 -10 24
13
FC Mali Coura 26 4 8 14 20 31 -11 20
13
US Bougouni 2 0 0 2 0 2 -2 0
14
Bougouni 25 4 4 17 11 39 -28 16
 
 
CAF Champions League
 
 
Relegation

Search matches, players or tournaments

Search

Pick Two Premiere Division Teams To Compare Head-to-Head H2H Statistics

You might be interested in Mali Premiere Division Results and Fixtures.

Before you bet with your bookie, you should analyze the match using H2H stats for Bakaridjan vs USFAS Bamako .

Do you predict Bakaridjan or USFAS Bamako to win? Submit your soccer prediction based on 1x2, Asian Handicap, Total Goals Over/Under, HT/FT, DNB, Double Chance or Correct Score to Tipsters Competition and you could win a prize if you are the top 10 winners.

Mali Football
Season:
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Match Preview and News

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.