Lake Macquarie City W

Northern NSW NPL Women Form:
Overall Form:

Lake Macquarie City W Northern NSW NPL Women Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Lake Macquarie City W have played a total of 18 matches in Australia Northern NSW NPL Women. Their current statistics is 4 win, 4 draw and 10 lose.

Lake Macquarie City W did not lose their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Lake Macquarie City W results for their home or away matches in Northern NSW NPL Women 2025.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Lake Macquarie City W 18 4 4 10

17/08/2025
25/07/2025
19/07/2025
05/07/2025
27/06/2025
21/06/2025
13/06/2025
28/05/2025
24/05/2025
07/05/2025
02/05/2025
13/04/2025
04/04/2025
14/03/2025
07/03/2025
01/03/2025
21/02/2025
16/02/2025

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Lake Macquarie City W in Northern NSW NPL Women.

Statistics & Analysis of Lake Macquarie City W

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
2
Longest losing streak
3
Longest run without loss
2
Longest run without win
6
Clean sheets
3
Matches over 2.25 goals
12
Matches under 2.25 goals
6
Matches First Half Over 0.5
9
Matches First Half Under 0.5
5
Matches odd
10
Matches even
8
Average goals scored
1.94
Average goals allowed
1.94
Failure to score
5
Biggest victory
1 - 8
Biggest defeat
2 - 5
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0 (0%)
Goalless draw at away match
1 (11%)
Comeback win
0

Lake Macquarie City W Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Northern NSW NPL Women 2025 - Regular Season Table

Lake Macquarie City W are in the 5th position of Northern NSW NPL Women.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Maitland W 17 12 3 2 40 11 +29 39
2
Charlestown Azzurri W 16 11 4 1 40 15 +25 37
3
New Lambton W 18 10 3 5 67 36 +31 33
4
Newcastle Olympic W 16 7 5 4 39 29 +10 26
5
Lake Macquarie City W 18 4 4 10 35 35 +0 16
6
Adamstown Rosebud W 18 3 4 11 19 43 -24 13
7
Broadmeadow Magic W 17 1 1 15 13 84 -71 4
 
 
Final Series
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Top Draw Teams
Teams Home Win 100%
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.