Quilmes Atlético Club

Founded: 1887
Stadium: Estadio Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner
Coach: Leandro Gracián
Primera B Nacional Form:
Overall Form:

Countdown to Next Match

Match Started! Check Live Score

Quilmes Atlético Club home ground venue is Estadio Centenario Dr. José Luis Meiszner.

Leandro Gracián is the current coach for Quilmes Atlético Club.

Quilmes Atlético Club Primera B Nacional Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Quilmes Atlético Club have played a total of 21 matches in Argentina Primera B Nacional. Their current statistics is 6 win, 7 draw and 9 lose.

Quilmes Atlético Club did not win their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Quilmes Atlético Club results for their home or away matches in Primera B Nacional 2026.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Quilmes Atlético Club 21 6 7 9

17/10/2026
03/10/2026
26/09/2026
05/09/2026
29/08/2026
22/08/2026
15/08/2026
08/08/2026
05/08/2026
02/08/2026
26/07/2026
12/07/2026
04/07/2026
20/06/2026
13/06/2026
07/06/2026
31/05/2026
24/05/2026
17/05/2026
10/05/2026
25/04/2026
18/04/2026
12/04/2026
05/04/2026
29/03/2026
21/03/2026
14/03/2026
01/03/2026
21/02/2026
16/02/2026

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Quilmes Atlético Club in Primera B Nacional.

Statistics & Analysis of Quilmes Atlético Club

Agustín Lavezzi is the leading top goal scorer for Quilmes Atlético Club with 5 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
2
Longest losing streak
2
Longest run without loss
4
Longest run without win
7
Clean sheets
9
Matches over 2.25 goals
7
Matches under 2.25 goals
14
Matches First Half Over 0.5
10
Matches First Half Under 0.5
11
Matches odd
13
Matches even
8
Average goals scored
0.86
Average goals allowed
0.81
Failure to score
12
Biggest victory
3 - 0
Biggest defeat
3 - 1
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
3 (30%)
Goalless draw at away match
2 (18%)
Comeback win
0
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Quilmes Atlético Club Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Primera B Nacional 2026 - Regular Season Table

Group A
# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Club Ferro Carril Oeste 22 13 4 5 25 18 +7 43
2
Deportivo Morón 21 11 5 5 33 19 +14 38
3
Club Atletico Colón 22 9 8 5 27 18 +9 35
4
Ciudad de Bolívar 22 8 10 4 21 17 +4 34
5
Los Andes 21 8 9 4 19 8 +11 33
6
Almirante Brown 22 8 8 6 15 13 +2 32
7
Godoy Cruz 21 8 7 6 22 18 +4 31
8
Estudiantes de Buenos Aires 22 8 7 7 19 18 +1 31
9
Deportivo Madryn 21 7 9 5 27 22 +5 30
10
Racing de Córdoba 22 7 6 9 22 26 -4 27
11
San Miguel 21 5 11 5 17 21 -4 26
12
Defensores de Belgrano 21 5 9 7 14 18 -4 24
13
All Boys 22 4 11 7 13 20 -7 23
14
CA Mitre 22 4 10 8 20 27 -7 22
15
San Telmo 21 4 8 9 17 23 -6 20
16
Acassuso 21 5 5 11 15 23 -8 20
17
Chaco For Ever 21 4 7 10 18 26 -8 19
18
Central Norte de Salta 21 4 7 10 13 23 -10 19
 
 
Champion Play-off
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Quilmes Atlético Club are in the 14th position of Primera B Nacional.

Group B
# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Gimnasia Jujuy 21 12 5 4 34 23 +11 41
2
Temperley 22 9 10 3 23 18 +5 37
3
Atlanta 21 11 3 7 26 18 +8 36
4
Tristán Suárez 21 9 9 3 18 11 +7 36
5
Midland 21 9 6 6 22 15 +7 33
6
San Martín de Tucumán 22 7 9 6 20 17 +3 30
7
Atlético Rafaela 22 8 6 8 16 18 -2 30
8
Deportivo Maipú 22 8 5 9 27 22 +5 29
9
Gimnasia y Tiro de Salta 21 7 7 7 20 21 -1 28
10
Almagro 21 8 4 9 19 23 -4 28
11
San Martín San Juan 20 7 5 8 21 21 +0 26
12
Colegiales 21 7 5 9 19 20 -1 26
13
Nueva Chicago 21 6 8 7 18 19 -1 26
14
Quilmes Atlético Club 21 6 6 9 18 17 +1 24
15
Club Atlético Chacarita Juniors 21 6 5 10 16 22 -6 23
16
Agropecuario Argentino 22 5 8 9 17 26 -9 23
17
Patronato 21 4 10 7 13 18 -5 22
18
Güemes 21 5 4 12 19 36 -17 19
 
 
Champion Play-off
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Quilmes Atlético Club Squad

Detailed statistics of each Quilmes Atlético Club player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Quilmes Atlético Club top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

# Photo Name of Player N A
1
Gonzalo Marinelli 1170
2
Ián Rasso 1001 2 1 1 1
3
Thomas Sebastián Ortega 1543 3 3 1 3
4
Martín Vallejos 1757 0 4 2
5
Agustín Gabriel Bolívar 1396 1 4 1 2
6
Ariel Armando Kippes 1800 6
7
Jano Coronel 120 1 2
8
Carlos Nicolás Colazo 48 1 1
9
Aarón Spetale 766 10 5 3 2
10
Axel Batista 1373 5 12 1 3
11
Ulises Vera 1412 0 16 3 2
12
Esteban Alejandro Glellel 360
13
Luciano Leonel Recalde 1080 2
13
Lucas Romeo 120 2 0
14
Agustín Fabián Bindella 230 2 1 1
14
Agustín Ortega 138 2 1
14
Pedro Máximo Paredes 23 3 0
15
Ramiro Luna 343 6 4
15
Santiago Luna 163 1 0
15
Joaquin Postigo 126 7 0
15
Tiago Marghetich 23 1 0
15
Facundo Hernán Yozwiak
16
Ramiro Martinez 944 4 12 1 5
17
Thiago Gonzalo Mejías 37 3 0
18
Mauro Raúl Fernández 595 15 1 1
19
Gabriel Alejandro Vázquez 156 3 1
19
José Barreto 123 10 0
20
Agustín Lavezzi 1447 3 12 5 1
20
Alexis Andrés Domínguez Ansorena 1068 5 11 2 1
20
Pío Bonacci 112 1 1 1
25
Juan Yangali 1016 2 4 2
Joaquín Ariel Novillo
Joaquín Canadell
Julián Gurzi
Mirko Juárez Zemlich
Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.