Boca Unidos

Founded: 1927
Stadium: Estadio Leoncio Benítez
Coach: Lucas Batistuta
Torneo Federal A Form:
Overall Form:

Boca Unidos home ground venue is Estadio Leoncio Benítez.

Lucas Batistuta is the current coach for Boca Unidos.

Boca Unidos Torneo Federal A Match Fixtures and Results

[ Home Overall Away  ]

Boca Unidos have played a total of 16 matches in Argentina Torneo Federal A. Their current statistics is 5 win, 3 draw and 8 lose.

Boca Unidos did not win their last two matches in the competition.

The overall results is shown by default. You can also analyze Boca Unidos results for their home or away matches in Torneo Federal A 2026.

Click on + to view detailed soccer statistics of the goal scorers, yellow and red cards for each match.
The match kick-off date and time is automatically converted to your local timezone.

Team Total Matches Win Draw Lose
Boca Unidos 16 5 3 8

26/07/2026
12/07/2026
05/07/2026
21/06/2026
14/06/2026
06/06/2026
31/05/2026
25/05/2026
17/05/2026
10/05/2026
03/05/2026
19/04/2026
12/04/2026
04/04/2026
29/03/2026
22/03/2026

Chart Analysis

The graph shows the performance and results of Boca Unidos in Torneo Federal A.

Statistics & Analysis of Boca Unidos

L. Gómez is the leading top goal scorer for Boca Unidos with 4 goals.

Achievement Statistics
Longest winning run
1
Longest losing streak
2
Longest run without loss
3
Longest run without win
4
Clean sheets
2
Matches over 2.25 goals
8
Matches under 2.25 goals
8
Matches First Half Over 0.5
12
Matches First Half Under 0.5
4
Matches odd
6
Matches even
10
Average goals scored
1.19
Average goals allowed
1.56
Failure to score
7
Biggest victory
3 - 1
Biggest defeat
3 - 0
Missed penalties
0
Penalty goals
0
Own goals
0
Goalless draw at home match
0 (0%)
Goalless draw at away match
1 (13%)
Comeback win
0
Top Goal Scorer
Top Assist

Boca Unidos Talk

Create a New Post





Submit Cancel

Torneo Federal A 2026 - Group 1 Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Douglas Haig 18 9 4 5 22 15 +7 31
2
Sportivo Belgrano 18 7 9 2 21 9 +12 30
3
Gimnasia Chivilcoy 18 7 6 5 17 12 +5 27
4
Defensores Belgrano VR 18 7 6 5 24 20 +4 27
5
9 de Julio Rafaela 18 7 4 7 28 27 +1 25
6
Sportivo Las Parejas 18 5 9 4 12 13 -1 24
7
Escobar FC 18 6 4 8 21 29 -8 22
8
Independiente Chivilcoy 18 4 7 7 15 22 -7 19
9
El Linqueño 18 5 4 9 14 21 -7 19
10
Gimnasia Concepción 18 4 5 9 12 18 -6 17
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Torneo Federal A 2026 - Group 2 Table

Boca Unidos are in the 7th position of Torneo Federal A.

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
San Martín Formosa 16 9 3 4 25 19 +6 30
2
Bartolomé Mitre 16 7 5 4 13 7 +6 26
3
Sol de América 16 8 2 6 19 14 +5 26
4
Juventud Antoniana 16 7 4 5 19 11 +8 25
5
Sarmiento de La Banda 16 7 4 5 17 15 +2 25
6
Defensores Pto. Vilelas 16 6 1 9 21 26 -5 19
7
Boca Unidos 16 5 3 8 19 25 -6 18
8
Tucumán Central 16 5 2 9 14 19 -5 17
9
Sarmiento Resistencia 16 3 6 7 12 23 -11 15
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Torneo Federal A 2026 - Group 3 Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Cipolletti 16 7 4 5 19 15 +4 25
2
Argentino Monte Maíz 16 5 8 3 16 12 +4 23
3
Atenas 16 6 5 5 12 13 -1 23
4
Huracán Las Heras 16 6 5 5 11 13 -2 23
5
FADEP 16 4 9 3 17 14 +3 21
6
Deportivo Rincón 16 5 4 7 13 16 -3 19
7
San Martín Mendoza 16 4 7 5 11 15 -4 19
8
Costa Brava 16 4 6 6 12 13 -1 18
9
Juventud Unida Univ. 16 3 8 5 10 10 +0 17
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Torneo Federal A 2026 - Group 4 Table

# Soccer Team MP W D L F A D P Last 5 Matches
1
Olimpo 16 8 7 1 13 4 +9 31
2
Alvarado 16 7 6 3 19 7 +12 27
3
Kimberley Mar del Plata 16 6 8 2 15 9 +6 26
4
Villa Mitre 16 5 8 3 14 8 +6 23
5
Sol de Mayo 16 4 6 6 15 18 -3 18
6
Germinal de Rawson 16 4 6 6 7 14 -7 18
7
Guillermo Brown 16 4 5 7 13 20 -7 17
8
Deportivo Santamarina 16 2 7 7 9 17 -8 13
9
Circulo Deportivo 16 2 7 7 8 16 -8 13
 
 
Promotion Play-off
 
 
Relegation

Boca Unidos Squad

Detailed statistics of each Boca Unidos player with their photo, nationality, jersey number, position and caps.

If you want to bet on the players, you should see who are the Boca Unidos top goal scorers and which players have a disciplinary problem with the the most yellow or red cards.

Click on the players to get in-depth players' profile. Such as the players' age, place of birth, height, weight and his entire soccer career path.

Results and Fixtures
Top Soccer Tipsters
Tipsters Competition Review
Superior H2H Statistics
H2H Home Team Advantage
H2H Away Team Advantage
Top Football Clubs
Worst Football Clubs
Good Home Teams
Poor Away Teams
Platinum Membership Testimonial

Soccer Fixtures Calendar

Choose a date to view the past soccer results or upcoming match fixtures.

Pick a Country or Region

Get the listings of soccer leagues and competitions for each region, including past seasons results and football statistics.

Copyright © 2002-2026 SoccerPunter Pte. Ltd. All rights reserved.